Sold2022(4) Antique Cut Glass Scent Bottles(4) Antique Cut Glass Scent Bottles. They measure 3.125 to 3.25 inches. No damage. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family descent to the Mary Carter coSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Antique Cut Glass Cornucopia Scent Bottles(4) Antique Cut Glass Cornucopia Scent Bottles. They measure 4-4.5 inches. No damage. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family descent to the Mary CarterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Antique Cut Glass Scent Bottles(3) Antique Cut Glass Scent Bottles. Hinged-tops, no stoppers. They measure 2.975 to 4.5 inches. No damage. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family descSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice antique cut glass scent bottleNice antique cut glass scent bottle, 19th c., finely cut, monogrammed, with silver hinged lid, unmarked (poss. silver plate), 4.25"l x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ANTIQUE CUT GLASS VICTORIAN SCENT BOTTLESA collection of antique perfume bottles to include a cornucopia and other cut glass bottles with silver tops, some English hallmarked. 3 1/4" to 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) CONTINENTAL & ENGLISH GLASS SCENT BOTTLESA collection of antique perfume bottles to include cut glass and crystal with sterling silver tops. 2" to 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) ANTIQUE VICTORIAN GLASS SCENT BOTTLESIncludes a "genie" style bottle, an American Brilliant Period cut glass bottle with a sterling & amethyst top and other sterling top crystal glass bottles. 4 1/4" to 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE ASSORTED ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SCENT BOTTLESLot of five assorted antique and vintage scent bottles. Includes a 6" Baccarat style swirled and tapered glass bottle with embossed silver lid (minor dents to lid), a 4.25" tall cut and tapered crystaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Antique Cut Glass Scent Bottles(5) Antique Cut Glass Scent Bottles. They measure 3.25 to 3.5 inches. No damage. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family descent to the Mary Carter collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Cut Glass Scent BottleTwist-top cap. Measures 9.25 inches. No damage. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family descent to the Mary Carter collection. Estate of Mary Carter, SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ANTIQUE SILVER CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES. (2)TWO ANTIQUE SILVER CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Large Cut Glass Daisy & Button Scent Bottles(2) Antique Large Cut Glass Scent Bottles. Hinged-tops with stoppers. They measure 7.25 inches. No damage. Provenance: Previously Sabra Carter collection. Collected 1950's-1970's. then by family desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVER TOPPED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES AND STOPPERS. Sheffield 1911. 1037 grams oveA PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVER TOPPED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES AND STOPPERS. Sheffield 1911. 1037 grams overall. 13.5 cm x 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ANTIQUE SILVER AND CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES anTWO ANTIQUE SILVER AND CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLES and a paperweight. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Small Silver Cut Glass Scent Bottle FlaskAntique Finely Worked Small Silver Cut Glass Scent Flask Bottle. Hallmarked CF. Measures 3.25 inches H. x 1.75 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLE together with a small crystal glass jewellery box.AN ANTIQUE SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS SCENT BOTTLE together with a small crystal glass jewellery box. Largest 9.5 cm x 7 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold20206 Antique Cut Glass and Sterling Perfume Scent Bottles6 Antique Cut Glass and Sterling Perfume Scent BottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Bohemia Silver & Ruby Red Cut Glass Scent BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three antique Bohemian perfume scent bottles, in clear cut glass with overlay red decorative motifs depicting birds and floral motifs, and further embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Bohemia Silver & Cobalt Blue Cut Glass Scent BottlesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of antique Bohemia perfume scent bottles, in clear cut glass with overlay cobalt blue decorative motifs, and further embellished with silver hinged lids. CIRCA: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Bohemia Silver & Ruby Red Cut Glass Scent BottlesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Bohemian perfume scent bottles, in clear cut glass with overlay ruby red decorative motifs depicting a male and female figural scenes, and further embellished witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Victorian Lamp Shades & Scent Bottles(4) Pcs glass, c/o pair of Victorian satin glass kerosene lamp shades, lobed body with etched paisley panels, ruffled rim (9-1/4" h, 2-3/4" collar), pair of cut glass octagonal scent bottles (5-3/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Scent Bottles Cut Glass and Double Perfume3 Antique Scent Bottles Cut Glass and Double PerfumeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)US$500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of Bohemian silver mounted cut to clear glass perfume bottlesUS$50(1 bid)