Sold2022FRIGIDAIRE ELECTRIC REFRIGERATORS SIGN.DSP. This is a nice displaying double sided porcelain piece from Frigidaire, marked "ING-RICH Beaver Falls. PA.". There is minor surface scratching and porcelain loss at the outer edges and hanging hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Mayflower Electric Refrigerators Lighted SignReverse painted glass panel in metal lighted display, panel shows some paint loss and discoloration, display shows some wear throughout and has the original decal at the top, works, displays well, 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021SSP Frigidaire Electric Refrigerating System signHas wear along edges and a few hits also some hazing in finish on one end. 7 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Hotel) Rooms w/General Electric RefrigeratorsRated 8.75, 18"x18", DSP shield-shaped sign has good color and gloss, chips in the field. The Authentication Company #037631See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American locomotive Company general electric sign October 1952,electric sign October 1952, 1 foot across height is 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Metal & Glass Electric Sign"Please Pay When Served". With a removable glass Coca Cola sign.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original ever light Inc. electric sign Clockhas green neon, Original ever light Inc. electric sign Clock with green neonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carnival Entrance “Enter” Electric Sign. Circa mid-20th century. Large double-sidedCarnival Entrance “Enter” Electric Sign. Circa mid-20th century. Large double-sided electric entrance sign, wooden with raised white lettering affixed and light bulbs 81 x 3 x 17”. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rexall Pharmacy Electric Sign*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Ceiling mount double sided "V" sign made by the Ohio Thermometer Co of Springfield Ohio. Reverse graphics on plexiglass with internal florescent liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Scooter Electric Sign74"l x 30"h x 8"d. Black background with multicolor stripes and "Scooter" in white. 1985, American Sign & Marketing, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Los Angeles Railway Pacific Electric Sign, InglewoodThis terrific sign was on the front of the streetcar for the Los Angeles Railway (1895-1963) This number 5 Car was for Inglewood and Inglewood/Hawthorne. Sign is marked 32, possibly for the year of usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Willy Wirehand REA Electric Sign 20 x 14 Near Mint 1960's WisconsinOriginal Willy Wirehand REA Electric Sign 20 x 14 Near Mint 1960's WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2019General Electric SignSingle sided aluminum sign. It has great gloss and color. It shows areas of minor wear in the field. Overall it displays well. Measures: 24"X24" Rating: 8.75 Est: $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022Neon Bar Advertising Sign. WOODPECKER Beer on Tap. Figural bird. Everbrite Electric Signs.Neon Bar Advertising Sign. WOODPECKER Beer on Tap. Figural bird. Everbrite Electric Signs. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Ortlieb's Electric SignOrtleib's Premium Lager Beer electric sign 24"w x 3.5"d x 13"h. **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction for recommendedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana, neon sign for Matilda Bay Cooler, mfgd by Everbrite Electric Signs Inc., pale lavender,Breweriana, neon sign for Matilda Bay Cooler, mfgd by Everbrite Electric Signs Inc., pale lavender, yellow & red neon, Exc working cond, 23"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schlitz "Take Home Six-Paks" Electric Sign.Schlitz “Take Home Six-Paks” Electric Sign. Lithographed plastic with internal fluorescent lighting. Working. 10 x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camel Cigarette Advertising Electric Sign20" wide x 8-1/2" high. Copyright 1994.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coors Artic Ice Neon Electric Sign : WorkingCoors Artic Ice Neon Electric Sign. Working vintage condition 1995 Coors Brewing Co. Coors Artic Ice neon electric sign with pull string in red and blue colors.Size: H 23.5 inches W 26 inches.Cond: EvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWW2 General Electric Radio Tank Destroyer Advertising SignUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)US$250(4 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MIDLAND MFG. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE COUNTERTOP ELECTRIC SHOCK MACHINEUS$1,000