Sold2020Visually Appealing Persian Meshkin Rug 4.8x10.5Visually appealing handmade Persian Meshkin rug. Size 4.8 x 10.5 feet, made of fine quality baby lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, the appealing runner style rug featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meshkin Gallery. Northwest Persia. Antique about 1900 with camels.Circa 408 cm x 122 cm. Oriental carpet. Hand-knotted.See Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN MESHKIN HAND WOVEN AREA RUG, 7'11' X 10'9"Iran. Hand woven Meshkin rug. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 7'11' x 10'9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Persian hall runner by Meshkin, 3 ft. 10 in. x 10 ft. 6 in.Handmade Persian hall runner by Meshkin, 3 ft. 10 in. x 10 ft. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PERSIAN HAND-TIED MESHKIN FLOOR RUNNER 10'6" X 3'9Persian hand-tied Meshkin floor runner, approx 10'6"l, 3'9"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PERSIAN MESHKIN RUNNER RUG, 10'5" X 3'2"Hand-tied Persian Meshkin runner rug, approx 10'5"l, 3'2"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tribal Geometric 3'5X10'7 Meshkin Persian Runner RugTitle: Vintage Tribal Geometric 3'5X10'7 Meshkin Persian Runner Rug Description: Handmade vintage 3'5X10'7 beige Persian runner made with vegetable dyes (fine wool pile and cotton foundation), superioSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERSIAN HAND-TIED MESHKIN FLOOR RUNNER 10'1" X 3'4Persian hand-tied Meshkin floor runner, approx 10'1"l, 3'4"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Meshkin Rug, Persia, 9.10 x 10.8Third quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Sold2019PERSIAN HAND-TIED MESHKIN FLOOR RUNNER 9'7" X 4'2"Persian hand-tied Meshkin floor runner, approx 9'7"l, 4'2"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MID 20TH C ORIENTAL MESHKIN ROOM SIZE RUGHand woven Oriental Meshkin room size rug with central design on a red ground with geometric border design. Made in Iran. Two underside corner labels in Farsi noted. 121 1/4" w x 214 1/4" l with 2" frSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED ROMANIAN MESHKIN DESIGN RUG 9'11"X7'10"Estate Romanian hand-tied rug, with Meshkin design, approx 9'11"l, 7'10"w **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Woven Persian Meshkin Runner, 3' 4'' x 9'10''Iran Wool Runner Floral & geometric design with two center medallions Measures approximately 3' 4" x 9' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Navy Rust Meshkin Oriental Nomadic Wool Area Rug 4'10" x 10'Title: Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Navy Rust Meshkin Oriental Nomadic Wool Area Rug 4'10" x 10' Description: • Rug Number: D297• Country of Origin: Iran• Style, Design: Persian MeshkSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PERSIAN MESHKIN RUNNER, 10'10" X 3'6"Hand-tied Persian Meshkin floor runner, approx 10'10"l, 3'6"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A large rectangular ornamental Meshkin rug, Northwest-Persia, 19/20th C.Full title: A large rectangular ornamental Meshkin rug, Northwest-Persia, 19/20th C. Description: 307 x 142 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meshkin old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonMeshkin old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 90 x 68 cm, Caucasian design, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN MESHKIN FLOOR RUNNER 10'2" X 4'2Hand-tied Persian Meshkin floor runner, approx 10'2"l, 4'2"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED PERSIAN MESHKIN FLOOR RUNNER 9'8" X 3'5"Hand-tied Persian Meshkin runner rug, approx 9'8"l, 3'5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN HAND-TIED MESHKIN RUNNER 11' X 4'1Persian hand-tied Meshkin floor runner, wool, approx 11'l, 4'1"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-TIED PERSIAN MESHKIN RUNNER, 10'4" X 3'5"Hand-tied Persian Meshkin floor runner, approx 10'4"l, 3'5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price