Sold2020George McNeil - Untitled (Abstract man)Lot 121 George McNeil American (1908-1995) Untitled (Abstract man) (1986) lithograph pencil signed lower left, numbered 5/15 28 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: Park Slope EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Untitled Abstract Lithograph Signed 1986Natkin, Robert (American, 1930-2010), Untitled Abstract, 1986, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated and numbered 12/90 in pencil, image 42 x 30 inches, full sheet 48 x 36 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Untitled Abstract Lithograph Signed 1986Natkin, Robert (American, 1930-2010), Untitled Abstract, 1986, color lithograph on paper, signed, dated and numbered 15/90 in pencil, image 42 x 30 inches, full sheet 48 x 36 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Neagoe lithographAnna Neagoe (American 1885-1986)- Abstract- lithograph, signed in pen in image. 13 1/2 x 10 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph After 1986 Abstract Watercolor by Stephen BartlettFramed and matted print under glass depicting a 1986 abstract painting, by Stephen Bartlett, printed signature on image.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore, Black Seated Figure on Orange GroundHenry Moore (United Kingdom, 1898-1986) abstract color lithograph on Japon paper titled "Black Seated Figure on Orange Ground," numbered 125/180, from the Shelter Sketchbook portfolio, 1966. Depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) ProvincetownMEXICO CITY PERSONAGES I from Octavio Paz Suite (B.364), 1986-88, lithograph on Japanese handmade Ganpi chine applique to Arches paper, signed and numbered PP III/V in pencil (printer’s proof 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Corita Kent. Signed LithographSister Corita Kent (Iowa, 1918-1986) A colorful abstract lithograph with text. Pencil signed "Corita" lower right, marked edition 200. Frame opening: 22-1/2in x 22-1/2in. Frame: 24-1/4in x 24-1/4in. |See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore 1898-1986 British 4 Reclining FiguresHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) 1970's abstract lithograph depicting four reclining figures. Lithograph is on cast paper, pencil signed, "Moore" and numbered 44/50. Art with plate measures 18" x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Camacho 1934-2011 E.A Lithograph SIGNED 1976Jorge Camacho (Cuban, 1934-2011). A Limited edition lithograph from the POEMAS PARA MIRAR LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO 1976 Suite. The lithograph features a whimsical, abstract composition with fragmented figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Spafford ''Three Minds'' 1986 LithographMichael Spafford (1935-2022 Washington) ''Three Minds'' 1986 Lithograph 26''x20'' Sheet. From his ''13 Ways of Looking at a Black Bird'' suite. Pencil signed artist proof edition lower margin. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Moses Abstract Lithograph 1989Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018). Lithograph on Guarro paper depicting a bisected abstract illustration, 1989. From the "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)," 1988-89. Pencil signed and dated alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Orr Abstract Lithograph 1989Eric Orr (American, 1939-1998). Color lithograph on paper depicting a gradient from deep purple to red with a scarlet slash and pale blue echo near the center, 1989. From the "In Barcelona Suite (CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Rebeyrolle 1926-2005 EA Lithograph SIGNED '76Paul Rebeyrolle. (French, 1926-2005). A Limited edition lithograph from the POEMAS PARA MIRAR LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO 1976 Suite. The lithograph features a striking red abstract figure, possibly an animaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Soisson (French, 1928-2012) 'Animal Suite' Lithograph CollectionJacques Soisson (French, 1928-2012) 'Animal Suite' Lithograph Collection (5) items, 1971, signed lower left, editions VIII/XV, VII/XV, 106/150, 116/150 and 139/150, abstract depictions of animals, floSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Morrison Lithograph 1986George Morrison (American (Anishinaabe), 1919-2000). Lithograph on paper depicting an abstract stylized linear composition. Numbered 73/80 in pencil along the lower left. Signed and dated 1986 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc CHAGALL: Abstract Figures - LithographMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) "Daphnis and Chloe Suite", 1977. Printer George Braziller and Carol Lawrence Galleries. [Art: 13" H x 9" W; Frame: 25 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pace Gallery, Agnes Martin, New Paintings InviteNYC, 1986 offset lithograph 12” x 12" Invitation for Agnes Martin New Paintings at The Pace Gallery; September 19-October 25, 1986, NYC. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, abstract, geometric,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Loewy, Rocket ShipRaymond Loewy (French/American 1893-1986) limited lithograph on paper depicting a rocket ship, planets and abstract human figures, pencil signed l.r. numbered "12/300" sheet size 22"x 28", unframed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Cottingham (American, b. 1935) Barrera-Rosa's (ARobert Cottingham (American, b. 1935) Barrera-Rosa's, 1986 (a suite of three works) lithograph, woodcut and aquatint each signed, titled, dated and numbered   4/29   in pencil each   13See Sold Price
Sold2019Walasse Ting, Bon A Tirer, Hollywood HoneymoonWalasse Ting (1929-2010). Abstract Bon a Tirer lithograph in colors ("good to print proof" - the final trial proof). This is the bon a tirer title page for the Hollywood Honeymoon Suite. Artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016*FUKUI, RYONOSUKE(1924-1986 Japanese) Untitled abstract depicting figure and sculpture, framed colored lithograph, signed lower right, numbered from edition of 10 impressions lower left, approximate plate size 10" x 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausM.C. Escher Coast of Amalfi I Custom Framed Print - 15x13 in - Abstract ModernismUS$10
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980US$200
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Poster,US$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract LithographUS$30(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500US$50(1 bid)