Sold2023Budd Hopkins, Guardian Collage, PaperBudd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 1979 Paper collage Signed center bottom of collage 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 UntitledBudd Hopkins American, 1931-2011 Untitled Signed Hopkins (ll) Acrylic, ink and paper collage on paper 5 x 7 inches (12.7 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 2000 CutBudd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 2000 Cut paper collage Signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopkins, Framed Group Three Guardian CollagesBudd Hopkins (AM. 1931-2011) small abstract expressionist paper collages, group of three, each initialed at bottom. Frame size: 3 3/4" high, 10 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) untitled (Guardian collage),Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) untitled (Guardian collage), 2003 Collage, ink wash Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2 India ink, acrylic and collage on paper, 2007, signed 'Sterling Ruby' and dated lower right, with label from Metro Pictures, NY. 30 x 22&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life.Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life. Acrylic, ink, and collage on paper, signed lower left and dated 1998. Provenance: Gana Art Center, Seoul, Korea. Exhibited: 'Ko, Young-Hoon', Gana Art Center, 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Yellow Guardian LX, 1986Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Yellow Guardian LX, 1986 Acrylic on wood (sculpture) Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MAO' INK & ACRYLIC ON PAPERInk drawing with acrylic on paper depicting Mao with a purple face attributed to Andy Warhol. Signed lower right and numbered HC-72 lower left. Warhol authentication stamp to verso. Measures 16" (40.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARMION VON WIEGAND Collage #264 The Mountain Way.CHARMION VON WIEGANDCollage #264 The Mountain Way.Paper collage with acrylic on card, 1963. 255x235 mm; 10x9¼ inches. Signed, titled, and dated in ink, lower edge recto and signed, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst, acrylic on paper, 2002Damien Hirst, acrylic on paper, 2002, Damien Hirst (British, b.1965), Untitled (Spin Painting), pencil signed lower margin, signed, dated and inscribed "This is one of 100 original spins made for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright, Untitled (triptych)Robert Courtright Untitled (triptych) 1985acrylic and paper collage on board28¾ h × 30¼ w in (73 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Courtright 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976Robert Courtright American, 1926-2012 Untitled (Lt. Brown), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr), signed and dated Courtright '76 on the reverse Acrylic on paper collage mounted to board OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya, Chromogenic printEnrique Celaya, Chromogenic print, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), "Tu Vos Entre Los Hojas", chromogenic print with gouache and ink on paper collage, 2000, signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Marilyn MonroeAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Monroe, 1968, Mixed media (acrylic,ink) on paper, size of the drawing is 11x14 inch Aprox signed front . Bears the stamps of ANDY WARHO ESTATE and foundation and also aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Marilyn MonroeAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Monroe, 1968, Mixed media (acrylic,ink) on paper, size of the drawing is 11x14 inch Aprox signed front . Bears the stamps of ANDY WARHO foundation and also a stamped anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15 x 10 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles (Karel Joseph) Biederman, American (1906-2004),Charles (Karel Joseph) Biederman American (1906-2004) Untitled (Bird Forms), 1937 purple ink on paper signed and dated lower right. Inscribed lower. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Untitled #8Sam Gilliam Untitled #8 acrylic and handmade paper collage with embossing on canvas 48 h × 96 w in (122 × 244 cm) Provenance: Private Collection ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011MARCEL DZAMA (B. 1974) In the theatre of our wedding day 2011 signed, titled in Spanish and dated 2011 watercolour, ink, cardboard and paper collage in wood and glass diorama 54.7 by 64.1 by 30.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Disler, UntitledMartin Disler Untitled 1982ink and acrylic on paper 59.5 h × 70 w in (151 × 178 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Martin Disler 82'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage onUS$800(1 bid)
Dirty PilotCRASH (John "Crash" Matos)Titled "Car" painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$5,500(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Cinzano Vermouth - Asti - Papier collé (collage): cut-and-pasted wove papers,US$175,000