Sold2023An Antique Large Chinese Case Applied FiguresAn Antique Large Chinese Case Applied Figures, Measures 15.5 inches tall x 9.5 inches width. No evidence of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 12 Antique Chinese Opium CasesCollection of 12 Antique Chinese Opium Cases. Including cloisonne, copper, silver, paktong and brass examples. Heights Ranging From: 1" (3 cm); To: 2.5" (6 cm). Provenance: Collection of Brooke and DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE LACQUERED WOODEN HAT CASE, 1900An original antique Chinese hat case covered with black lacquer, hand-painted with scenes depicting three Chinese children and decorated with gilding.Ca. 1900. Dimensions: H: 14 1/2 in., (36.8 cm.)D:See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain CaseA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Case: YONG QING CHANG CHUN MARK IN IRON RED, GUANGXU PERIOD (1875-1908), the lemon-yellow exterior is decorated en grisaille with the scene of blooming peony bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT VIOLIN CASE WITH BRASS MOUNTSand fitted blue velvet interior, Late 18th or early 19th century. Length 31" Width 9 1/2" Height 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900.ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900. 50 GRAMS. 81X57X14 MM. PROVENANCE - SILVER SPRING MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE QING EXPORT SILVER CASEA Chinese Antique Qing Export Silver Case: Of Rectangular Form, The Body Finely Carved With Figures Amid Birds And Scrolling Branches, Of Late 19Th Century And Weighing Approximately 85 Grams; Size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900.ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900. 48 GRAMS. 88X54X13 MM. PROVENANCE - SILVER SPRING MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Doll in CaseAntique Chinese Doll of female figure in Case. Height of Case: 18 inches. Hairline crack in right hand side glass pane.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE MOP CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900.ANTIQUE CHINESE MOP CARD CASE - CIRCA 1900. 36 GRAMS. 92X63X10 MM. PROVENANCE - SILVER SPRING MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain CaseA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Case; Size: D: 3-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Craved Needle Case W/ Dragons ButterflyAntique Chinese Craved Needle Case W/ Dragons Butterflies 19th C. Measures 3 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE SCROLL BOX CASE CABINETQing Dynasty Set of wood scroll cabinets measuring 40" tall to top of handle and 10" wide-Has front cabinet door that slides of-fALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Rosewood Marriage CaseAntique Chinese Rosewood Collectors Box or Marriage Case. Light wear consistent with age, no key. Measures 9 inches x 6.5 inches x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silver Chatelaine Case w RingAntique Chinese Silver Chatelaine Case w Ring for Hanging from Belt etc. Measures 4 inches in length. The pair of sticks fit into a compartment and measure 5.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Antique Chinese shagreen eyeglass cases(3) Antique Chinese shagreen eyeglass cases, Late 19th c., copper mounting, one example with hardstone finial, largest: 7.5"l x 3"w, smallest: 6.25"l x 2.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C CHINESE HUANGHUALI BOOK CASE19th Century antique Chinese huanghuali book case, with three open shelves. Constructed with three sections shelving above cabinet style double doors. Each rectangular shelving panels surrounded by chSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE HUANGHUALI BOOK SHELFDimensions: 74-1/2"H x 37-1/2"L x 15-1/2"D A Fine Antique Chinese Huanghuali book case Cabinet, with two opened shelves. Smooth Lustrous fine grain Patina. Having a row with two drawers below the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HUANGHUALI DRESSING CASEDimensions: 10.5" H, 11" W, 8.75" D Antique Chinese Huanghuali Dressing CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY EMBROIDERED FAN CASECHINESE QING DYNASTY EMBROIDERED FAN CASE Beautiful antique Chinese embroidered fan case with gold thread and very fine forbidden stitch embroidery and tassel with Chinese coin.Measures 11.75" withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vermeil Compact CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese cloisonne compact case with vermeil silver foundation, decorated with a single dragon at one side and double dragons at the other in polychrome ground enamels. Opens toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Chinese Sterling SilverRare Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Case Adorned with Hand Tooled Artistry Throughout And Makers Chop mark Inside The Case. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Chinese art is visual art that, whether anSee Sold Price
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDCase of Purple Sandalwood Embedded with Cloud Stone in the Qing DynastyUS$300
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDCase of Purple Sandalwood Embedded with Cloud Pattern Stone Strips in the Qing DynastyUS$500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese brush case wood with ox horn in good condition High:19 cm Width: 15 cmUS$50
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(9) COLLECTION OF SILVER-TONED METAL TABLE ARTICLES & ACCESSORIESUS$125(2 bids)