Sold2021Baccarat Nancy Clear Cut Crystal GlasswareSet of Baccarat clear cut crystal glassware in the Nancy pattern, comprising 12 tall water/wine goblets, 14 champagne coupe/sherbet glasses, and 10 claret/port glasses, with etched marks to bases. TalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cranberry Red Cut to Clear GlasswareTen goblets on cut stems with etched footed base and nine glasses. Goblets 3 1/2 dia x 8 2/5 h, Glasses 3dia x 5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Cut Crystal StemwareSet of cut crystal stemware, service for ten (10) plus extras to include water goblets, champagne glasses, wines, etc. tallest 7 1/4" H. Good condition. Provenance: Living estate of Sylvia Sacks RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors;Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors; ten pieces of stemware including 4 matching cranberry cut goblet glasses, 8" h. and six polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Group of 12 Bohemian Etched Glass Goblets20th century, comprising four amber glass cut to clear, etched with scenes of deer in landscape, octagonal foot, 7-5/8 in.; eight clear etched goblets, depicting, two with pheasants, two with ducks, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten St. Louis Tommy Cut To Clear Gobletshigh stemmed glasses in blues, reds, green and yellow. Marked on bases. 7 3/4" high, 3 3/8" diameter. Soiling.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Galway Crystal Water GobletsStunning set of clear glasses with the Old Galway pattern; panel cut design encircling bowl of glasses. 2 of 9 pieces have star cut designs to bases. Galway backstamps. Weight: 8 lbs #wine #wineglasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben 'Van Dyke' Etched Glass TablewareSteuben 'Van Dyke' Etched Glass Tableware (25) items having clear etched bowls and Ponoma green wheel cut stems including (8) goblets, (7) wines and (10) sherbet / ice cream footed bowls; all marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN MANNER RED CUT CLEAR GLASS GOBLETAn antique Bohemian manner red cut to clear glass goblet. The upper part of the goblet is adorned with etched medallions representing shaking hands and flowers surrounded by floral and foliate scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 10 Vintage Cut Glass GobletsA set of ten cut glass goblets crafted from colorless glass. Pieces measure approx. 5.5H x 3W in. Pieces possess some surface wear consistent with use, some mild chips to underside. Pieces have some wSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Robert Miller (American, 20th century), monumentalJohn Robert Miller (American, 20th century), monumental blown and assembled clear glass goblet, Untitled, 1996, 39"h x 16.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Cobalt Blue Cut to Clear Glass Goblets, Group of 4Lot 57 Bohemian Cobalt Blue Cut to Clear Glass Goblets, Group of 4 each with cut geometric and floral designs, two with gilt decoration, one with German inscription height (tallest): 5 1/4 inches diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) BLUE CUT TO CLEAR GLASS GOBLETSVarying designs. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 8" x Dia. 4" Condition: Few flea bites.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Ruby Cut to Clear Glass Goblets, Group of 3Lot 55 Bohemian Ruby Cut to Clear Glass Goblets, Group of 3 each with enamel and gilt decoration height (tallest): 8 inches diameter (tallest): 4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Tomasso Lepore,See Sold Price
2023Box of 2 Vintage Czech Bohemian EGERMANN Green Cut to Clear Glass Goblets13.5x6cm Weight: 500 grams (Before Packing) Thousand Planet Auction House Season 4: Ten2Go August Collection Auction. A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Ruby Red Cut to Clear Glass GobletWith painted miniatures depicting rural scenes. Gilt rim. Approx. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Blue Cut to Clear Glass GobletWith inscription in German. Approx. 5 1/4" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bohemian Stained Acid Etched Cut to Clear Glass GobletBohemian Stained Acid Etched Cut to Clear Glass Goblet Very good condition. Size: 6 1/4 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card chargesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Amber Cut to Clear Glass GobletAntique Amber Cut to Clear Glass Goblet. 6 3/8 x 4 5/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Amber Cut to Clear Glass GobletAntique Amber Cut to Clear Glass Goblet. 6 1/8 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EGERMANN RUBY CUT TO CLEAR GLASS GOBLETFrederich Egermann, 1777-1864, Bohemian glass designer. A crystal goblet, ruby red glass cut to clear. Ornamental design with an image of a running dog. Collectible Czech Bohemian Crystal Glass Items.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear GobletsFourteen (14) Pieces of Bohemian cobalt blue cut to clear glass goblets including. Late 19th or early 20th century. Top shelf quality.Eight (8) Goblets 6 1/4" X 3" Six (6) Goblets 5 1/2" X 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (12) Cut to Clear GobletsSet of twelve cut to clear glass goblets, to include the colors red, orange, yellow, purple, blue, and green, two of each, with "olive grinder" pattern height 7 in. x diameter 3 in. / each WSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses SetUS$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876US$1,800
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Baccarat Crystal Cranberry Cut To Clear Glass Casket BoxUS$3,000