Sold2015Lot Of 8: Foreign Made Space and Character Guns.Various space and rocket pistols. Seven tin and one plastic, the plastic one has a depiction of Robbie the Robot and that one is made in Hong Kong. The other seven look like they were made in Japan. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS JAPANESE & AMERICAN-MADE SPACE VEHICLES.There is a robo tank missing his head, two saucers, rocket patrol and a rocket spaceship with damaged rubber wheels. Friction and battery-operated.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 7 - 3/4" x 4 -See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6: MOSTLY AMERICAN-MADE SPACE RAY GUNS.One marked "Space Jet." One or two are marked "Ideal" and "Renwal." Two colorful clicker guns have moving rockets when triggers pulled.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest: 8 - 1/2" x 5" x 1/2".DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pershing Rocket ModelAn early Pershing Rocket Model from Martin Marietta. This vintage contractors model is made of plastic and stands about 16 1/2" tall and is in very good condition but some of the decals have worn off.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF AMERICAN-MADE PLASTIC SPACE ASTRONAUT FIGURES.Five sets in packages with header cards and one larger wind-up figure.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest: 10" x 6" x 2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 10: EARLY AMERICAN MADE CAST IRON PISTOLS.One is marked "ECHO", one is "PAL", one is marked "865", one marked "GIP", one marked "DIXIE", one marked "DAISY", one marked "COWBOY", two marked "PLUCK", and others. Some are late 19th century, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AMERICAN-MADE CAPTAIN VIDEO SPACE TOYS.Both in original boxes. One is a Captain Video Space Helmet, missing top flaps. The second is a Lido Captain Video and Video Rangers plastic vehicles in window box. Window box is torn, vehicles are deSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA Space Shuttle Flown Solid Rocket Booster BoltNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Space Shuttle flown solid rocket booster bolt. Sold as a collectible, untested. Estate of Charles Bell, NASA Kennedy Space Center engineer. Fair condition with norSee Sold Price
Sold2016Automatic Toy Co Space Rocket Friction ToyTin Litho Space Rocket 306 made by Automatic Toy Co. 8 1/2" long Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021NASA Space Shuttle Flown Solid Rocker Booster BoltNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Space shuttle flown solid rocket booster bolt. Sold as a collectible, untested. Estate of Charles Bell, NASA Kennedy Space Center engineer. Fair condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA Apollo Flight Flown Space Shuttle U BracketNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Made by Thiokol for the Space Shuttle Program, a flight flown U bracket. Pierced metallic material. Sold as a collectible, untested. Estate of Charles Bell, NASA KSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: MOSTLY MADE IN HONG KONG PLASTIC SPACE PISTOLS ON ORIGINAL CARDS.Two flash Gordon guns and others. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest: 10 - 1/2" x 6" x 1" .See Sold Price
Sold2024American Rocket Society Mercury Redstone Space Flight ReportThis is a 1961 Mercury Redstone Program on the American Rocket Society Space Flight Report to the Nation. This report covers detailed information on the Mercury Redstone Program from tests, spacecraftSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: ITALIAN MADE PLASTIC SPACE GUNS IN ORIGINAL BOXES. PISTOLS.Atomic orbiter- x and two water guns. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 12" x 9" x 1 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSKO BATTERY OP ROCKET MAN IN SPACE ARMORRosko battery operated Rocket Man in Space Armor. Made in Japan. Nice complete original example. Antenna and rockets look like quality replacements. Has correct battery box remote control. All functioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: TIN LITHO & WOODEN SPACE STATIONS.One is a Space Port. Both are American-made. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest: 16" x 9 - 1/2" x 8".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: BATTERY OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.All made in Hungary two spaceships and space rocket. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 14 - 1/4" x 5 - 3/4" x 4 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Latin American Signed ABSTRACT ROCKET MAN SPACE AGELatin American Signed ABSTRACT ROCKET MAN SPACE AGE. Mixed Media painting on paper, Mid-Century Modern, Signed and titled illegible, Dated 1966. Size: 26 x 19 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Roberts Ride On Captain Video Rocket ShipOriginal Roberts ride on Captain Video Dumont Television space rocket ship. The rocket was made to promote the television series Captain Video and his Video Rangers. The rocket has decal loss, paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUSAN S.A.C - SPACE HELMET IN ORIGINAL BOX.Kusan S.A.C - Space helmet in original box. American made. Large plastic football type hate with removable antenna and unusual signal key with strap. Also has instructions sheet. Condition: (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA 1966 Gemini Apollo SCAPE Rocket Fueling BootsNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Circa 1966 rocket fueling boots, worn with "Self Contained Protection Ensemble" (S.C.A.P.E.) suit. Interior marked and dated 3/10/66 with serial # 84307, which corSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS AMT AMERICAN SKYLINE & LINCOLN SPACE-RELATED MODELS & CONSTRUCTION SETS INUS$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Emilia Castillo Silver Bowl With Rope & Malachite Accents, Mexico 1990'sUS$200
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS AMERICAN-MADE SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Revolution era Lancer Spear, Most Likely American Made Not English. Possibly with itsUS$300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Beaded Rope Necklaces Native American Made. Ex: Pride of The Nations Store.US$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallerytributes to American Space Accomplishments StampsUS$1
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Revolution era Lancer Spear, Most Likely American Made Not English. Original WoodUS$300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions19" Dance Rattle Native American Made with Hand Painted Flying Eagle. Leather Wrapped and BeadedUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Native American Made 6" Pipes with Deer Antler Bowls and Beaded Leather wrapped wood stems Ex:US$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, Signed by Brenna John, White / Mint in colorUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions17 1/2" Dance Rattle Native American Made with Hand Painted Wolf. Leather Wrapped and Beaded HandleUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, titled something like Rain Man JackalUS$20