Sold2022Falstaff Advertising Cone Top Cardboard Beer Case1947, Measures 6 x 8 1/4 x 5 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Beer Counter SignVintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Cone Top Can Cardboard Counter Sign Advertising. "Internal Revenue Tax Paid". It measures 17.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF BEER ADVERTISINGIncludes Erin Brew Sign, Iroquois Sign, Fitger's Sign, POC Cardboard Sign, Buckeye Beer Tap, Guiness Bottle Holder, and Esslinger's Cone Top Beer Can. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF THREE LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING PAPER CONES.TO INCLUDE: "GENUINE HIRES ROOT BEER" (9 1/2") TOP CAP MISSING, "RICHARDSON ROOT BEER" (9 1/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT, "ARDEN EGG NOG" (9 3/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT. ALONG WITH A CARDBOARD DISee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Falstaff Beer AdvertisingTwo pieces of vintage Falfstaff Beer memorabilia, includes on promotional electrical clock with black plastic and wood case, and one cardboard packaging box height 9.5 in. x width 16.5 in. x depth 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Falstaff Sunset Advertising Cardboard Beer SignFeaturing Ducks, Hunters, and Dog. 30 x 20 1/2 inches, Belleville IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Potosi Brewing Co. Holiday Beer Cardboard FoilTitle: Vintage Potosi Brewing Co. Holiday Beer Cardboard Foil Flat Top Advertising Sign Date/Period: APPROX 1960'S Dimension: Approx 10" Material: Cardboard Additional Information: Vintage potosi brewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schlitz Quart Cone Top Beer Can Light Up Advertising SignCirca 1940s, Schlitz Brewing, Milwaukee, WI. Working condition, 6 1/2 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Case of Red Top Ale and Cone Top Beer Cans12 Cone Top and Red Top beer cans in original box. Made in Cincinnati Ohio, Super condition. Rare find, no lids.See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY CONE TOP BEER CANS BLATZ OLD IMPERIAL GETTELMANWELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTION! This is a fantastic auction of RARE and EARLY SIGNS, Virginia Pottery, Quality Taxidermy, Advertising pieces, and more. Visit www.CHRISTIEHATMAN.com for hundreds of photos oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans.Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans. Chicago: P. Schoenhofen Brewing Co., ca. 1930. Color lithograph fans advertising the lager, bearing its famous slogan “a case of good judgment.See Sold Price
Sold2022Falstaff Advertising Holiday Gift Center Beer SignCardboard, double sided, measures 14 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard/poster board, largest measures 33 x 17 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard, all measure 17 3/4 x 9 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold2017FALSTAFF BEER SELF FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNFalstaff Beer "Campfire Sports" Self Framed Advertising Sign. Made of cardboard. Great image and colors. Has some wear on edges. 36"x28" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,comprising a self-framed Falstaff Beer large cardboard sign, a Cock of the Roost coffee can, and a Lucky Strike cut-out. Mid 20th century. 29 1/2" x 42 1/2".Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley privatSee Sold Price
Sold20223 ACME BEER ADVERTISING ITEMSFRAMED CARDBOARD AD, CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP AD, SALT & PEPPERS. MISSING ONE LID. 15" x 12" / 14" x 5" / 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold20211958 Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, Pa Cardboard EaselTitle: 1958 Sunshine Brewing Co. Reading, Pa Cardboard Easel Back Beer Advertising Sign Date/Period: 1958 Materials: Cardboard Dimensions: Measured flat without top sign - 18.5" X 23.5" Additional InfSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsFox De Luxe Beer Cone Top GRAND RAPIDS TOUGH AND CLEAN 163-26US$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Old Munchen Beer Advertising Cardboard Fan.US$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.US$25