Sold2024ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE GIORGIO DE CHIRICO TROVATOREGIORGIO. DE CHIRICO ( 1888 --1978 ) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE TROVATORE SIGNED , NUMBERED 7/9 FOUNDRY MARKS FONDERIA CAVALLARI ROMA SIZE 11 3/4 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, Gladiator. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) ItalianLE TROVATORE ERRANTE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 70, sheet 19 ¼ x 15 ¼", Alberto Caprini blind stamp lower right, artist's blind stamp near title, with creases andSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph, 1973. 460x370 mm; 18x14½ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with different color combinations from the published edition, aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph, 1972. 590x445 mm; 23¼x17½ inches, full margins. Signed, titled and numbered 43/99 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Alberto Caprini, Rome,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Piazza D'ItaliaGiorgio De Chirico "Piazza d'Italia". Beautiful lithograph after the italian master Giorgio De Chirico. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 (Oil on canvas painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Italian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York . The painting is framed.Lived between 10 July 1888See Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting)Surrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Gladiatore (from Metamorphosis), 1929Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Gladiatore (from Metamorphosis), 1929 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 31/100 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache painting on paper, done in the style of modern artist Giorgio De Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). There's a hand inscription at bottom left. This Surrealist imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 (Oil on canvas in the style of. Picasso Magritte Chagall EraA surrealist metaphysical oil on canvas painting showcases an enigmatic composition, evoking a sense of the unreal and philosophical. This artwork measures 23 x 15 inches and is held in a private collSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World WarUS$500