Sold2024Pair of Art Deco "Pixie" Bookends,cold painted metal figures with celluloid faces, seated, with book, marble bases, 7" tall, 6" long, all original, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Parrot Lamp & Glass ShadeCirca 1920s; probably Hubley, multi footed gilt metal base, with onyx mounts, topped with cold painted metal parrot figure, with molded ruby glass fold shade having parrot relief decoration, 31 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20181930s RONSON GOLD METAL ORIENTAL BOOK ENDSA pair of fabulous Art Deco period Ronson "Royal Old Gold" bookends crafted of white metal with cold painted and completed with gold gilt. having a figural Oriental children with books design. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ART DECO GREEN PAINTED METAL FIGURINESTWO ART DECO GREEN PAINTED METAL FIGURINESThe statuette titled The Good Fairy, a white metal image of a young female figure with arms outstretched, standing atop a small globe figure, the base with tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Hans Haffenrichter Art Deco Bronze Marti HaraA cold painted bronze Art Deco figure mounted on white onyx. Signed H Hafenrichter (German, 1897-1981). Haffenrichter was a sculptor and painter. This art deco figure shows Marti Hara in her Dance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANIMAL LIGHTERSSeven: Red Kamel advertisements and cold-painted camel figures, mid 20th c.; Painted and patinated white metal; Unmarked; Tallest: 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Women & Bird StatueDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco figural mixed metal statue titled: "Birds of paradise" depicting a sitting woman with bird perched at her hand. Figure designed wearing ornate cold painted attire and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Bronze Marble Clock Garniture SetFrench Art Deco mantel clock and side garnitures set. Multicolored pink, white, russet, and slate gray marble body with cold painted figural bronze female figure and accompanying bronze bird figurine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco White Metal Figure on Wood BaseArt Deco White Metal Figure on Wood Base Style of Frankart. Condition: Generally Good with Scratches to Patina.Dimensions: H-24". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure, "Radha" by Paul PhilippeAn Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure, "Radha" by Paul PhilippeFrance, early 20th century, a cold-painted patinated bronze figure of a dancer in exotic costume, standing on tip-toes with haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Paris (1894-1945) Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure,depicting Pierrot with head raised upwards, with hand on chest, in silvered green and black finish, on black marble base, signed to base, height 36cm (including base) Shipping Note: This Lot can onlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Paris (1894-1945) Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure,depicting Columbine, depicted leaning forward with hands clasped at chest, in metallic green finish, on an onyx base, signed to base, height 39cm (including stand) SHIPPING NOTE: This Lot can ONLY beSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman SmokingArt Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman Smoking After Lorenzl. Slender woman in a flowing dress holding a cigarette, the lower portion of the dress is blackened. {Approximate dimensions: 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Hafenrichter, Austrian Art Deco Cold PaintedOtto Hafenrichter, Austrian Art Deco Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Dancer Mounted on Green Marble. Fully Signed. Condition: Loss to the Paint. Dimensions: H- 14", Base Dia- 7". Provenance: Private LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Woman Entitled ScheherazadeAfter Erté, Published by Seven Arts, Ltd., ed. no. 417/500, 1990 Modeled as a fashionably dressed sophisticated young woman, wearing a jeweled headdress and long draped scarf. Height 19 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Marble & Painted Metal Figural Sculpture of a LadyDescription: A large Art Deco marble and painted metal figure of a lady with celluloid head and hands. Type: Sculpture, figureMaterials: Marble, alabaster, slate, celluloidMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Man SweepingArt Deco Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Man Sweeping on Marble Base. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 4.5" Base Dia- 5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Bronze Bear With Austrian Type Cold Painted White Metal Lion Lioness Statue FigureLot Antique Bronze Bear With Austrian Type Cold Painted White Metal Lion Lioness Statue Figure Sculpture. Bear 3in and lions 2.75in longest dimensions, both unsigned.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze 'Opening Night' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia/France (1892-1990). Art Deco cold painted and gilt bronze figure of a woman dressed in a striking black and gold robe with hanging tassels. Mounted on a black oval stepped baSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Roland Paris (1894-1945, French), "The Aesthete,"After Roland Paris (1894-1945, French), "The Aesthete," c. 1928, Art Deco cold painted bronze and carved figure, modeled as a comical figure grasping a sunflower, on a domed base stamped "Roland ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andre Gilbert (French, 20th Cent.) Art DecoDESCRIPTION: An after Andre Gilbert (French, 20th Cent.) Art Deco cold-painted and patinated mixed metal and resin figurine depicting a seated pierrot playing the mandolin. The costume is cold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Cold painted Austrian Poly Chrome LampArt Deco Cold painted Austrian Poly Chrome Metal Lamp on Alabaster Base. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Total H 15" Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, StatuesUS$200
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGirl with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 23" x 12"US$320
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersArt Deco Era Estate 1.30ctw Diamond 18k White Gold Bombe cocktail RingUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Modern Jewelry1.90 Carat Old European & Round & Baguette Diamond 14K WG/Plat Art Deco RingUS$13,500
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Art Deco aquamarine and diamond brooch, circa 1930, the large aquamarine of vivid greenish-blue£4,500