Sold2017Bronze Bodhisattva and glass BodhisattvaChinese bronze Bodhisattva head resting on carved wood shoulder base, 12 1/2 in. H., and a clear glass seated Bodhisattva figure, 8 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese carved stone small headsPossibly Tang dynasty and later, comprising a grey stone head of a Buddha on later wood stand; a white marble small head of a bodhisattva with traces of pigment on later wood stand; and a white marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED MARBLE HEAD OF BODHISATTVA.Antique well carved marble depicting Bodhisattva Buddhist god of compassion on wood stand with modern revolving pedestal, 15”H on wood base, including revolving pedestal 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE MARBLE CARVED HEAD OF A BODHISATTVALarge Chinese carved marble head of a bodhisattva, 20th c., wearing scrolling foliate headdress, with downcast eyes, rising on wood block base, approx 21"h, 7"w, 7"d, 36lbs **Provenance: From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Bodhisattva SculptureChinese Bodhisattva of compassion / Guanyin sculpture, carved gessoed and polychromed wood, seated in position of Royal Ease, likely Qing Dynasty or earlier. 49" H x 31" W x 23" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Aloes-wood DecorationA Chinese Carved Aloes-wood Decoration H: 10.5cm; W: 16cm; 340gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Wood Head of BuddhaCarved wood and painted head of Buddha; 16in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Wood Head of Buddha. 19th CAntique Chinese Carved Wood Head of Buddha. 19th C. or Earlier. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: H: 8.5" x W: 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Aloeswood DragonChinese carved aloeswood dragon; showing elaborate incised detailing to openwork writhing body amid stylized clouds; set atop a matching cloud-motif wood stand; L: 7 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Aloeswood DecorationA Chinese Carved Aloeswood Decoration H: 34cm; W: 16cm; 408gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED ALOESWOOD BRUSH POTL. 11 cm. W. 9 cm. H. 14 cm. Weight 960 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Aloeswood BrushpotA Chinese Carved Aloeswood Brushpot H: 14.5cm; W: 13cm; 632gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Aloeswood ArhatA Chinese Carved Aloeswood Arhat H: 5cm; W: 19cm; 68gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Aloeswood Brush Pot Biton.Chinese Carved Aloeswood Brush Pot Biton. Carved with "three friends of winter" motif. {Height: 6 inches}.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Large Chinese Carved Aloeswood BallPr Large Chinese Carved Aloeswood BallDIA: 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED WOOD DIZANG BODHISATTVA FIGUREPainted with gold, green, and red. The bodhisattva standing atop a lotus form platform. H. 51.5cm (21 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Old Chinese Carved Wood & Polychrome Head ofLarge old Chinese carved wood and polychrome head of Guanyin; with downcast eyes; wearing a scroll-motif crown set atop an elaborate coiffure; H: 24 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD CHINESE CARVED WOOD & LACQUER HEAD OF BUDDHA,A GOOD CHINESE CARVED WOOD & LACQUER HEAD OF BUDDHA, With traces of gilding, 22cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Wood BustChinese carved wood sculptural head; 15" x 10" x 8" (approx.) Condition: general wear, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese carved wood seated Guanyin BodhisattvaChina, 19th century, wood carving, polychrome decoration representing seated Guanyin. Signs of use. Dim .: 71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese carved stone head of bodhisattva, PossiblyA Chinese carved stone head of bodhisattvaPossibly Tang/Liao dynastyThe full face well-carved and polished, with eyes downcast, the hair pulled back into a decorative coiled topknot with a carved blosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Carved Stone Head of BodhisattvaLarge antique Chinese carved stone head of Bodhisattva, possibly Ming dynasty; in peaceful meditative pose with elaborate crown and hairstyle; mounted on contemporary two-tiered base; as is condition,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Hardstone Vase and Cover 紫晶仿古雙耳瓶US$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Figure of a Bodhisattva and a Celadon Jade 'Dragon' Belt HookUS$750
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid box and cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600