Sold2023Sven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Front Beach, RockportSven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Front Beach, Rockport oil on canvas, 20 x 28 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023SVEN OHRVEL CARLSON (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2006), Front Beach, Rockport, Massachusetts., OilSVEN OHRVEL CARLSONMassachusetts/New York, 1911-2006Front Beach, Rockport, Massachusetts. Signed lower right "S. Ohrvel Carlson".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Rockport QuarrySven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Rockport Quarry watercolor, 13.5 x 17.5 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Bass RocksSven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Bass Rocks watercolor, 11 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO COLEMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEnrico Henri Coleman (1846-1911) Watercolor coast scene with two horsemen leading a group of horses in a windy & rain swept landscape. Bell house at center. Signed lower right J.E. Coleman Roma. 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DE LONGPRE (1855 - 1911) : " PINK ROSES"watercolor signed lower center Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Laguna Beach, CA. 9 X 7 inchesSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Owen Dailey Figural Sconces(Massachusetts, born 1947) Promise, 2006, signed bottom center "Dan Dailey", a pair of sconces in patinated nickel and 24K gold plated bronze, ivory blown glass "headdress" shades and bodies, with pƒSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN NIETO (TX/NM/CO, 1936 - )"Laguna Beach", acrylic on canvas, signed center left, signed and dated 2001 verso, depicting a Seagull, in gilt mitered box frame, OS: 18" x 22", SS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Fine condition. With artist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari "Ostia Beach" Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), "Ostia Beach," oil on canvas, signed "Simbari" center right, further inscribed to frame reverse, bearing a Wally Findlay Galleries label and Sotheby's inventory laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, No Title (There are times)Raymond Pettibon No Title (There are times) 2006pen and ink on paper 18.75 h × 23 w in (48 × 58 cm) Sold with a digital copy of the original invoice from Regen Projects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum & Diamond Engagement RingAn Art Deco style Platinum & Diamond engagement ring. Consisting of 1 center emerald cut diamond measuring 7.1 x 7.3 mm, approximately 2.25 cttw, with estimated F/G color and VS1 clarity, flanked by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Early vase with gladiolusMazie Teresa Ryan for Newcomb College Pottery Early vase with gladiolus USA, 1911glazed earthenware 9.5 h × 5.5 dia in (24 × 14 cm) Glazed signature and number to underside 'M.T.R. EE69' witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Nakashima, Minguren I coffee tableMira Nakashima Minguren I coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 2006Claro walnut, rosewood 16 h × 41.5 w × 28.25 d in (41 × 105 × 72 cm) Table features a single slabSee Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN PLATNER SetteeWARREN PLATNER (1919 - 2006);KNOLL INTERNATIONAL;Settee, New York, 1970s; Nickeled steel, upholstery; Upholstery label; 32" x 68" x 30";See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Breakfast tableAlbert Paley Breakfast table Paley StudioUSA, 2006forged and fabricated steel with a blackened finish, glass 29.25 h × 60 dia in (74 × 152 cm) Impressed signature to base 'AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris, Wyatt occasional tables, set of threeMcKinnon and Harris Wyatt occasional tables, set of three USA, 2006powder-coated aluminum each: 17 h x 21.5 dia in (43 x 55 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Ph?, FleursLe Ph? Fleurs oil on canvas 6.375 h x 9.5 w in (16 x 24 cm) Signed to lower left 'Le Ph?'. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach | Private Collection | Hindman, ChiSee Sold Price