Sold20221970-71 Topps Posters Chet Walker & Connie Hawkins1970-71 Topps Posters Chet Walker & Connie HawkinsSee Sold Price
Sold20201970-71 Topps Basketball Lot of (5) w/ Chet Walker,1970-71 Topps Basketball Lot of (5) w/ Chet Walker, Paul Silas, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (23) Assorted 1970-71 Topps Basketball Cards - Varying Conditions - Jerry West, Walt Frazier,Lot of (23) Assorted 1970-71 Topps Basketball Cards - Varying Conditions - Jerry West, Walt Frazier, Nate Thurmond, Connie HawkinsSee Sold Price
Sold20221970-71 Topps Free Throw Percentage Leaders Robinson/Walker/Mullins #41970-71 Topps Free Throw Percentage Leaders Robinson/Walker/Mullins #4See Sold Price
Sold202415 - 1969 and 1970 Topps Basketball Cards with HOFs, Stars, and RookiesMainly Mid-grade, 7 - 1970s, 8 - 1969s Including Connie Hawkins #15, Wes Unseld #56 Rookies, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE 1970-'71 TOPPS "TALL BOYS" NBA CARDSHIGH GRADE 1970 TOPPS NBA BASKETBALL CARDS NEAR MINT OR BETTER FEARURES CHET WALKER CHICAGO &MEL COUNTS PHOENIXSee Sold Price
Sold20211970-71 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Pete Maravich1970-71 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Pete Maravich RC, Pat Riley RC - Set appears to average in lower to mid-grade conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231970-71 Topps NBA Basketball Cards (HOF) (16)1970-71 Topps NBA Basketball Tall Boy Trading Cards (Hall Of Famers) (16 Cards Total). Includes a 1970-71 Topps #75 Lew Alcindor (Kareem Abdul Jabbar), 1970-71 Topps #50 Wilt Chamberlain, 1970-71 ToppSee Sold Price
Sold20221970-71 Topps Basketball Complete Set, Maravich Rookie1970-71 Topps Basketball Complete Set, Maravich Rookie 1970-71 Topps Basketball Complete 175 Card Set, with Pete Maravich Rookie Card. The set exhibits in mid-grade condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211970-71 Topps Pete Maravich RC #123 SGC 71970-71 Topps Pete Maravich RC #123 SGC 7See Sold Price
Sold20161970-71 Topps Set Break #165 Clem Haskins RC1970-71 Topps Set Break #165 Clem Haskins RCSee Sold Price
Sold20231969-70 Topps NBA Basketball Cards (HOF) (RC) (5)1969-70 Topps NBA Basketball Tall Boy Trading Cards (Hall Of Famers) (5 Cards Total). Includes a 1969-70 Topps #1 Wilt Chamberlain, 1969-70 Topps #15 Connie Hawkins Rookie Card, 1969-70 Topps #45 JerrSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Topps Baseball Card SetDESCRIPTION: Includes Jackson #40, Munson #189 (rookie), Clemente #350, Aaron #462 and #500, Rose #580, Mays #600, Banks #630, Kaline #640, Bench #660, Robinson #700 and Ryan #712. CONDITION: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold20161970 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest1970 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest 1970 Topps baseball complete set we have had from a very discriminating collector who focused on high grade sets. NM/NM-MT or better.See Sold Price
Sold2015McQueen Drives Porsche 1970 Poster.German poster in good condition, marked Dr-ing H.C.F. Porsche KG Mai 1970. Condition (9). Size 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricio Lasansky, Boy with BurroMauricio Lasansky Boy with Burro 1970-71etching, engraving, soft ground, electric stippler, aquatint in colors, open-bite areas, scraping and burnishing image: 47.5 h x 35 w in (121 x 89 cm) sightSee Sold Price
Sold20151971-72 Boston Bruins Stanley Cup Championship R1971-72 Boston Bruins Stanley Cup Championship Ring Presented to Herb Ralby. After beingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anni Albers, American, 1899-1944Red Meander II, 1970/71, Screenprint On Paper, Titled And Numbered 43/75 Lower Left, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Image 19.75 X 16, Sight 27.5 X 23.5 Inches, Wood And Aluminum Frame 29.5 X 25.5 X 1 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b 1936) AmericanBLACK STACK (A.47), 1970-71, lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 3/56 in pencil lower right corner, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamp lower right corner, frame 41 x 29 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS, UNTITLED (10), c. 1970-71DIANE ARBUS (1923-1971), UNTITLED (10), c. 1970-71 gelatin silver print, printed 1990 by Neil Selkirk; 14 x 3/8 x 14 3/8 in. (image), 20 x 16 in. (sheet), 24 x 20 in. (matted); signed: estate stamps,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (b. 1930): Targetfrom "Technics and Creativity"; offset lithograph with plastic brush and three watercolor cakes on paperboard 1970-71; offset signature; printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles for MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus: Untitled #4 - Masks, 1970-71Diane Arbus Untitled #4 - Masks, 1970-71 Gelatin Silver Print From the numbered edition of 75 Signed on verso by Doon Arbus Provenance: Mary Owens 2004 Image: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches Frame: 24 3/8 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987)JACKIE KENNEDYAndy Warhol (1928-1987)JACKIE KENNEDYAndy Warhol (1928-1987) JACKIE KENNEDY, 1970-71, Mixed media (acrylic,ink) on paper, size of the drawing is 11x14 inch Aprox signed front . Bears the stamps of ANDSee Sold Price
Sold202247091: Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Kachina DanFritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Kachina Dancers, 1970-71 Lithograph in colors on paper 22-1/4 x 30 inches (56.5 x 76.2 cm) (sheet) Ed&pSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 29 - 1970 Topps Basketball - West, DeBusschere, Havlicek - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$8(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsO.J. Simpson 1970 Topps #90 Rookie Card Signed Auto 10 NFL HOF 85 BAS SlabUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 7 - 1970 Topps Basketball LL and Championship - Jabbar - HOF - Varying ConditionsUS$5(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1959 Topps Ford Frick BVG 3.5 & 1970 Topps Ted Williams BVG 4.5 - HOFUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctiongibson jenkins singer GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1970 topps 1969 leaders autUS$375
4 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie PosterUS$115(8 bids)