Sold201512 Lenox Porcelain Raised Gilt Service PlatesSet of Twelve Lenox Porcelain Raised Gilt Service Plates, ca. 1930, Trenton, New Jersey, each with a cobalt border against an ivory ground, decorated with raised gilt baskets of flowers and scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Service PlatesSet of Twelve Heinrich & Co. Porcelain Service Plates ca. 1930-1939, Bavaria, decorated with a raised gilt border on an ivory ground, marked on the back. dia. 11-1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy Nye HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Theodore Haviland Limoges Cobalt Blue and GiltSuite of Eight Theodore Haviland Limoges Cobalt Blue and Gilt Decorated Service Plates, retailed by Jules Etienne Paris, with impressed T&H mark {Diameter 10 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 12 HAVILAND Limoges Porcelain Floral PlatesSet of 12 vintage Theodore HAVILAND Limoges porcelain plates with floral pattern and gilt decoration. Trademarked to undersides. Made in France. Measure approx. 10.25 inches diameter each. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 2 HAVILAND Limoges Porcelain TablewareSet of 2 Theodore HAVILAND Limoges porcelain tableware pieces. Includes 1 floral and gilt decorated gravy boat with under plate, measures approx. 9 x 6 inches and 1 floral and gilt decorated oval servSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 12 HAVILAND LIMOGES PLATESCobalt and gilt decorated border, 9 3/4 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAVILAND LIMOGES GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNERHAVILAND LIMOGES GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE FOR (8) WITH EXTRAS INCLUDING (12) DINNER PLATES, 9 3/4"; (10) LUNCH PLATES, 8 3/4"; (12) SALAD PLATES, 7 1/2"; (7) SOUP BOWLS, 7 1/2"; (12) BESee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) FRENCH HAVILAND LIMOGES SERVICE PLATES(lot of 12) French porcelain service plates, Charles Field, Haviland, Limoges, early 20th c., each having parcel gilt rim with transfer decorated polychrome flower garlands, circular makers mark underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges & Rosenthal Gilt Decorated Dinnerware39 pieces of gilt painted Limoges dinnerware. An 18 piece partial Theodore Haviland monogrammed coffee set: 10 dessert plates, 4 saucers, 3 demitasse cups, coffee pot (no lid); 8 WG & Co. (William GueSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 12) French Haviland Limoges porcelain game(Lot of 12) French Haviland Limoges porcelain game plates, each having polychrome and gilt decorated borders on a white ground, with depictions of hand-painted water fowl, signed "B.Albert",9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Limoges polychrome decorated service plates(lot of 12) Limoges polychrome decorated service plates, each having a partial gilt and floral decorated border on a cream ground, 10.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two sets of Limoges raised gilt decorated porcelain plates with green bordersTwo sets of Limoges raised gilt decorated porcelain plates with green borders, early 20th century, each with printed factory mark, comprising (12) Guerin & Co service plates centering painted floral gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashworth ironstone dinner service. Cobalt blue bandsAshworth ironstone dinner service. Cobalt blue bands and grounds decorated with gilt scrollwork, aesthetic style pinwheels and flowers. Partial set includes 12 soup bowls, 12 dinner plates, 12 luncheoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of eight Royal Crown Derby porcelain service platesA set of eight Royal Crown Derby porcelain service plates retailed by Davis Collamore & Co. Ltd, New York, circa 1900, each decorated with raised multi-colored gilt on a burgundy and ivory ground, priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Haviland & Co. France Limoges PlatesAntique Haviland & Co. France Limoges Plates. Set of 12. Yellow and floral medallion border with blue and gilt accents and white ground. Manufacture's mark to underside. Dia - 9 1/8.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 'KPM' HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICE comprising a set of eight plates and two pairs ofA 'KPM' HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN DESSERT SERVICE comprising a set of eight plates and two pairs of tazzas, the white ground decorated with flowers and fruit within gilt borders (12)See Sold Price
Sold2023CH. FIELD HAVILAND LIMOGES PARTIAL DINNER SERVICEOf very fine quality, the white porcelain body with extensive gilt vintage decorated borders. The set consists of 7 dinner plates, 8 soup dishes, 8 salad plates, 8 bread plates, 8 cups & saucers.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Limoge Porcelain Table ServiceApproximately 76 Pieces, shaded cobalt to blue on ivory ground, rich gilt babes borders, monogramed , stamped for Haviland, also triangle stamp for Godwin Paris, 18 dinner plates, 12 rim soups, 18 salSee Sold Price
Sold2020Selb Bavarian Green And Gilt Porcelain Plates, 12Twelve Heinrich Selb Bavaria porcelain dinner/cabinet plates, probably part of a buffet service, the rims gilt decorated on a green ground, the centers containing four sets of three different hand-paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN 15-PIECE FISH TABLE SERVICE / SETFRENCH PORCELAIN LIMOGES 15-PIECE FISH TABLE SERVICE / SET, comprising one large platter, 12 plates, and a sauce boat with underplate, each having assorted hand-painted polychrome and gilt-decorated fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W Guerin & Co Limoges Dinner ServiceAntique William Guerin & Co Limoges Porcelain Dinner Service. Plates decorated with a central gilt medallion on a white ground accented with ornate gilt borders. Includes 12 dinner plates, 9 salad plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(50) PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES CHINA SET(50) PIECE HAVILAND LIMOGES CHINA SET decorated in pink florals with gilt highlights, including 12 dinner plates (10"), 8 bread plates (6.25"), 8 dessert bowls (5"), 12 cups and 10 saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021(36pc) BAVARIA ROSENTHAL IVORY DINNERWAREService for twelve, decorated with gilt scrolls and floral bouquets over a green and white ground, including: 12 dinner plates, marked "6115 / 160" (dia. 10-3/4 in.); 12 double-handled soup bowls, marSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Limoges gilt decorated service plates(12) William Guerin & Co Limoges gilt decorated service plates, 10-7/8" diaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Antique Charles Field Haviland Limoges Porcelain PlatesUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Antique collection of stamped Theodore Haviland Limoges France fine chinaUS$10
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold BandUS$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner PlatesUS$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Limoges Raynaud Porcelain Dessert or Salad Plates in PompeiUS$4,000
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Wedgwood Blue Ground Gilt Decorated Porcelain Plates with BirdsUS$250(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Cauldon England Gilt Porcelain 10.25 inch Dinner Plates 9762 circa 1910US$200