Sold2022A heavyly painted eggshell vase.Height: 20.5CM, Mouth D6.2CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell VaseChinese Hand Painted Eggshell Vase. Floral design, as is. Measures - 9 1/4" high x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE HAND PAINTED EGGSHELL VASEExceptionally fine Hand Painted Chinese Eggshell Vase. Mark on base Jingdezhen Zhi . Late Republic Period. 10 1/2". In red Brocade box. Box 11 1/4"x5"x4 1/2". 1 pd 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Eggshell Porcelain VaseBeautifully painted eggshell vase with goddess and poem design. Marked underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Eggshell VaseDESCRIPTION: A Chinese hand painted eggshell vase. With figures in landscape with blue scrolling vine motif on neck, shoulder and base. Marked on the underside with Chinese characters. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain VaseChinese Porcelain Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain Vase with Figures, Qianlong marked, ca. 20th century. H. 9.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Vase, MarkedChinese, 20th century. A very finely painted eggshell porcelain vase of tapering form with short incurvate neck and flaring mouth, the front hand painted with two small birds on the ground before a boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain Bud VaseReverse side bears signed calligraphic poem. Four (4) character calligraphy reign mark to base. Measures: 5-1/4" Tall. Total Weight: 69.49 grams. From a Palm Beach estate. Shipping U.S. $15 + InsurancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Vase, MarkedChinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Egg shell Porcelain Vase, with female figures and calligraphy . H. 9.25 in. "Qianlong Nian Zhi" marked. circa 1950s-70s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enameled Eggshell Porcelain VaseVery Fine Hand Painted Chinese Enameled Eggshell Porcelain Vase, mid 20th century with mark on base and decorated with a Scholar & Geese; hardwood stand. Good Condition. Height of porcelain 6 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Hand Painted Chinese VasesPair of hand painted Chinese vases, eggshell and deep maroon pigments; overall good condition- General marks and age wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; each H 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Vases SignedPair of Chinese porcelain eggshell vases, hand-painted with mountain side & village scenes. Red square character signature mark underside. Measures 10.25"H x 3"W. Condition report: minor paint loss, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Eggshell Porcelain Vases with BoxesPair of small eggshell porcelain vases painted with lifestyle and nature scenes, each measures 10.25 inches tall x 3.5 inches wide, blue Chinese signature or marking on underside, each includes linedSee Sold Price
Sold2015PairChinese Enameled Cultural Revolution EggshellPr. Very Fine Hand Painted Chinese Enameled Cultural Revolution Eggshell Porcelain Vases with marks on bases and decorated with mille fleur on gold background; hardwood stands. Good Condition. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Chinese Republic Eggshell Porcelain VasesPr Chinese Republic Eggshell Porcelain Vases well painted with mirror images of Lady with fan and Children playing, the reverse with calligraphy and puce seals; the base with a Qianlong Seal. One vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN JINGDEZHEN ZHI VASEChinese Jingdezhen Zhi Eggshell Porcelain Hand Painted Vase 9 3/4". In silk brocade presentation box. Measures 11.25"x 4"x4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Vase, Rep. Period.Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Hand Painted Vase, Rep. Period, ca. 1940s. H. 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese antique egg shell porcelain vaseChinese antique egg shell porcelain vase painted with flowers all over (top rim hairline), 8.75"Hx3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille Rose Eggshell Vase Qianlong MarkOf baluster form, exterior finely painted with flowers and birds in bright colors, poetic inscription and seal marks at the reverse, four characters Yuzhiqianlong mark at the bottom. H: 22.7cm 粉See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain VaseEst. $ 75 - 150 Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Vase. Hand painted vase in original box. 10 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Vases.The Smaller Egg Shell Porcelain Vase has a Small Chip on its Base. These Vases are both Signed, and have writing on their backs. They are Hand-Painted. They measure 8 3/4" and 5 1/4" Tall. In-House ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Qianlong period eggshell enamel vaseThis piece is wonderfully crafted and painted. There are vivid depictions of flower blossoms and colorful birds. There is Chinese script on the side of this vase. This piece is very thin and beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN VASECHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN VASE, H 6 1/2",:Hand painted. Wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2016A fine Qianlong period eggshell enamel vaseThis piece is wonderfully crafted and painted. There are vivid depictions of flower blossoms and colorful birds. There is Chinese script on the side of this vase. This piece is very thin and beautifulSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExtremely Rare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Painted vaseUS$2,500
17 hrs LeftRbfineartsLot Of 3 Black Amethyst Glass Enamel Painted Vases & Paperweight By Mary GregoryUS$50