Sold2023Adelsteen Normann (Germany,Norway,1848-1918) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Eilert Adelsteen Normann (German, Norwegian, 1848 - 1918) NAME: Landscape - Norwegian Fjord MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. Some inpaintings in lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Andlsteen Normann (1848-1918) Norwegian. ACircle of Andlsteen Normann (1848-1918) Norwegian. A Fjord Scene, with a ship in the distance, Oil on Artist's Board, bears a Signature, 9.25" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 1800's Staved Banded Butter Tub in Original PaintEarly smaller staved butter tub. Birch root banded. 7 tall x 6 1/2 wide. Great original paint nand in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A staved wooden wash tub with wire hoops in originalA staved wooden wash tub with wire hoops in original green paint with extended handle grip ears, circa 1850-70. Very good condition. Measures 22 1/4" diameter at top x 10 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1834 Norwegian Tutekanne Paint Decorated StavedAntique 1834 Norwegian Tutekanne Paint Decorated Staved Wood Ale Pitcher Hallingdal 19th Century Signed Dated Willow Bands Hinged Lid Large Spout Mug Approximately 13 ½ x 8 9/16 x 12 ½ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norwegian Rosemaled Immigrant Trunk dated 1848 & signed. Has fantastic original hand made ironNorwegian Rosemaled Immigrant Trunk dated 1848 & signed. Has fantastic original hand made iron work. Retains original key. W 40" d 21" hgt 19". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adelsteen Normann Oil Painting of Norwegian FjordAdelsteen Normann (1848-1918) - A fantastic original landscape oil on canvas painting of a Norwegian fjord with marine and sharp terrain subject matter. A very well done piece of art that looks like aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Painted Double-Handled Pine Tub of Small SizeOf staved construction with dog ear handles and demilune cutouts. H: 9.75 in.; Diam.: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL DOUBLE-HANDLED PAINTED WOOD TUB.American, 19th Century. Of staved construction in red paint, with lapped bands secured by rosehead nails. Pierced handles. Great wear and surface to paint. 7.75"h. 20"l. 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold20171848 Grammatica Arabica Carl Paul Caspari Arabic BIBLE1848 Grammatica Arabica Carl Paul Caspari Arabic BIBLE Grammar Language Carl Paul Caspari was a 19th-century Norwegian theologian and Old Testament professor. He is most known for his Bible interpretaSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2018*MID-CENTURY MODERN FLOOR LAMPHaving 3 adjustable arms. Marked on top "Made Italy"See Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Syrup Dispenser.This dispenser does have numerous chips to the rim with some fading and mild paint loss to the Green River design. There is also some touch up to the logo. Includes a Green River pump.Condition:(VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** First Financial Shotgun 1881 & 'D' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar***Auction Highlight*** First Financial Shotgun 1881 & 'D' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar roll, 20 coin. This roll is held in an old First Financial & US Trust Corp, Wall St New York, JohgnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1896-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1896-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE VERTE SAUCER-VASE OF DISH BUCCAL. THE BASEA FAMILLE VERTE SAUCER-VASE OF DISH BUCCAL. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI BLUE SIX-CHARACTERS.C313. China. Probably 19/20th century. C Property from a Private American NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015RON ARAD; VITRAFour stackable "Tom Vac" chairs, Italy, 1999; Polypropylene, powder coated tubular steel; Embossed marksSee Sold Price
Sold201614kt raised concave bright shine multi row ring vintageRaised Concave RingVintage eleganceBright shine gold finish 14kt. yellow gold8 gramsRing Current size: 5.75(Free Resize Service, Please inquire)Ring is .86 mm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZVONIMIR MIHANOVIC (B.1946) BOATS LITHOSERIGRAPHFramed color lithoserigraph on paper, "Coming Home," signed lower right Z. Mihanovic (Zvonimir Mihanovic, Croatian, b.1946), numbered 75/ 250, sight: 23.25"h, 24.75"w, overall: 36.75"h, 35.25"w, 13lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Diamond and Emerald Earrings 4.6cm Drop, weight 9.75gA Pair of Diamond and Emerald Earrings 4.6cm Drop, weight 9.75gSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1974Marc Chagall 1974 Lithograph. Approx 26x20 inches Includes certificate Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL PAIR OF SHIBAYAMA OPERA GLASSES by BONVALOT.A SMALL PAIR OF SHIBAYAMA OPERA GLASSES by BONVALOT.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, Skipper, clothes, 1969-71, unsorted, richly German Description MATTEL Barbie,MATTEL Barbie, Skipper, clothes, 1969-71, unsorted, richly German Description MATTEL Barbie, Skipper, Kleidung, 1969-71, unsortiert, reichh.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASIFORM 1-LT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Cloisonne enamel vasiform single-light table lamps, bottleneck form, with polychrome enamel flowering basket motif, on mottled brown ground, rising on integral wood base, (one) with small lossSee Sold Price
26 mins LeftBray & Co AuctionsWooden Tub with Handles by Bela Sprague (Hingham, Massachusetts, ca. 1840)US$425(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Important Marie Tannaes Norwegian Farm Landscape Ex Torodd Sundae Collection Oslo With GalleryUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. DIMINUTIVE TEA TABLE IN PLUM PUDDING MAHOG. 28" X 25 3/4" DIAMUS$200
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3vUS$11(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsRARE ITALIAN ZINC BATH TUB DESIGNED TO ROCK BACK AND FORTH TO HELP BATHE C 1900.US$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 HORSES New England Pocket Farrier Veterinary Medicine Cows Sheep FARMINGUS$52(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Glazed and Manganese Splashed Miniature Turk's Hat Redware Pudding Molds, Pennsylvania, 19thUS$150
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Norwegian Order of Merit "Den Kongelege Norske Fortenesteordenen"€10