Sold2024Victorian Iroquois Beaded Dove Pin Cushion PillowAn antique 19th Century Iroquois Native American Indian primitive beaded pin cushion pillow, produced in the style of Mohawk tribal craftspeople. This handmade folk art piece features purple fabric emSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Carved Folk Art Items, Canes & Chains1st item: Folk Art Figural Indian cane, depicting a carved Native American brave with touch of red polychrome paint in hair. 36 1/2" L. 20th century/Contemporary. 2nd item: Burl root carved club, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native Am. Leather Bag & Beaded Indian Portrait.Native American Leather Bag With Tassels & Heavily Beaded Indian Portrait. Not signed. c. 1930's. Fine bead work with small beads. Excellent condition. Image is 9"w x 15"h. Frame is 16"w x 22"h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cherokee Collect All River Cane Basket.Unknown Cherokee Basket Maker. Collect All River Cane Basket. c. 1970's. Excellent condition. 4" x 12" x 10". Provenance: Museum of The American Indian. Cherokee, NC. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN CARVED WOOD CANEFolk art carved wood walking stick with a pointed spear tip. Carved figural head handle with various carved symbols and metal arrows and arrowheads. Signed with initials FCF. Measures 42.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Cane Eagle Black Man 117th NY Civil War Soldier IndianOne of the Rarest of Rare Folk Art Hand-Carved & Polychrome Painted Cane - full-bodied American Eagle with Federal Shield on a beehive, eagle is 8 1/2" H, front and back sides with heads of a black maSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN FOLK ART IRON FIGUREEarly American Indian Folk Art Figure holding bow and arrow. Hand cut and Riveted construction. 29 1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2016American Indian beaded cane with fur, length is 36"American Indian beaded cane with fur, handle is carved animal head, length is 36", dates at bottom 1492 and 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Canesnake and head cane a great folk art head with a snake climbing the staff. Ca. 1920 - length 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Folk Art Blanket Weaving On LoomFrame measures 22 3/8" x 17.75". Finished textile part measures 9 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN FOLK ART CANES.Early 20th century. Plain with patriotic red, white and blue paint. 39"l., root handle in the form of an animal with tack eyes. Worn original red paint. 35.5"l. And a ball in cage whimsey cane, 34.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART CANE.Early 20th century. Shaft has finely carved cross hatching resembling alligator skin with two twined carved snakes. Original stain and burned stripe marks. Minor age split and wear. 35.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART CANE.Late 19th-early 20th century. Carved animals including a snake and giraffe, a steam locomotive, sailing ship and anchor, heart and cross for faith, hope and charity. Minor edge loss, age split. 35"l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reference Book: American Folk Art Canesan incredible source and visual experience for any cane collector. A must have book! condition is used but good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Arizona Artist Charley John Native American Indian Folk Art Painting SignedVintage American School Arizona Artist Charley John Native American Indian Folk Art Painting Signed, SLR, O/P, 25 x 20" from the Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament Order where Katherine Drexel donated sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana American Indian Folk Art Doll LOTNice examples of Black Americana and Native American Indian doll artistry. Includes a total of 5 hand crafted and stitched cloth dolls, all dressed in colorful clothes. The 2 hard plastic dolls are drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Cane with Three FiguresFine American folk art cane with bold carved totemic figures with snake. Original condition. Beautiful nut-brown patina. L 38". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Folk Art RattleNative American Indian Folk Art Primitive Carved Wooden Ceromonial handheld Rattle Stick Figure Tribal Face ( Shake for Rattle Sound ) Painted Tribe Good Overall Condition for its Age 14" tall Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Native American H-Woven Animal Wool RugHand crafted of woven wool. Depicts a landscape with stylized animals including wolf, sheep, birds, rats and butterflies. Nice piece of Native American Indian folk art. Measures approximately 80" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Folk Art Carved Cane "African American With Dog"Rare African American Folk Art Cane circa 1950s that has a outstanding detail with what is to be African American carved into the cane with a dog on a leash. The cane is in great condition with greatSee Sold Price
Sold2018CANE BOOKS (3)Hardbound with dust jackets; (1) canes in U.S., Dike; (1) American folk art canes, Myer; (1) canes, Snyder; VG-EXSee Sold Price
2024Sofe Design AuctionsUnique M-1950 US Militia Officer's Sword Dressed in Beaded Scabbard for Presentation to a Chief ofSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions21" Beaded Dream Catcher with feather drops. Beautiful and well made piece of art. Ex: Pride ofUS$10
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930'sUS$150