2023MINIATURE TIGER MAPLE BLANKET CHEST New England, First Half of the 19th Century Height 4". WidthMINIATURE TIGER MAPLE BLANKET CHESTNew England, First Half of the 19th CenturyStrongly figured grain. Dovetail construction. Lid attached with snipe hinges. Interior till. Superb patina.Height 4". WidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Tiger Maple CandlestandMiniature Tiger Maple Tilt Top Candle Stand w/Queen Anne Turned Legs (Possible Salesman Sample) in VG Cond. (Hand Hewn) Great Pc., Tilted 13 3/4"H, Table Top 7 3/8"D, Sq. Nails (See Photo of Under pedSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Chippendale Style Miniature Tiger MapleAmerican Chippendale Style Miniature Tiger Maple Blanket Chest, the rectangular hinged top over a conforming case, with inlaid escutcheon, raised on an exaggerated bracket base.Pine secondary wood,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Miniature Tiger Maple ChestDovetailed Case, Chippendale Style, Ogee Bracket Feet, Rat Tail Hinges, Solid Brass Hardware, Inlaid Keyhole. Rat Tail Hardware Signed And Dated W.h Doffert Tatamy Pa, 1932 Shows Staining. Measures 36See Sold Price
Sold201719th c miniature tiger maple blanket box19th c miniature tiger maple blanket box w/ till, bold tiger grain, dovetail construction, old repair to back edge of lid, length 15", depth 8 1/2", ht 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202420TH CENTURY TIGER MAPLE CABINETTwo doors opening to shelves over two faux drawers (drawers do not open), height 69 inches, width 40 inches, depth 11 inches. Good condition, minor warp to doors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiger Maple CabinetA very finely made, tiger maple cabinet by Pennsylvania woodworker Philip Sollman. Signed and dated on interior.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine American Chippendale Style Miniature Tiger Maple Blanket BoxA fine 20th century American Chippendale Style Miniature Tiger Maple Blanket Chest. Its rectangular hinged top over a conforming case, having two lower drawers seated raised on an six bracket feet. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bench Made Pennsylvania Chippendale Style Miniature Tiger Maple Blanket ChestBench Made Pennsylvania Chippendale Style Miniature Tiger Maple Blanket Chestlate 20th century, constructed in the period manner using solid woods and dovetailed joints, hinged lid with open interior,See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Tiger Maple Chest of DrawersMiniature tiger maple chest of drawers, probably 20th c. 9.25"h x 8.25"w x 3.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MINIATURE TIGER MAPLE BLANKET CHESTDovetail detail. 6 3/4" l x 12 1/2" w x 5 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger Maple Cabinet Made Cabinet W/ Fitted InteriorTiger Maple Cabinet Made Cabinet W/ Fitted Interior . 17 3/4" W 11 1/4" D 22 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Tiger Maple Wood ClubUnique tiger stripped maple miniature wood club, 7 1/2 inches long. Excellent original patina and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bench Made Miniature Tiger Maple Fall Front DeskSigned F.W. Crowell 1968. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiger Maple Diamond Dyes Advertising CabinetGreat 20th century copy tiger Maple cabinet fitted with tin litho advertising panel and two interior shelves. Measuring approx 23 in wide 9 1/2 inch deep 30 in tall. Great display rendering of the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael McCullough Miniature ChestMichael McCullough miniature tiger maple inlaid chest of drawers. 11 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 12 3/4" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Unmarked Antique Brass Balance Scale.Unmarked Antique Brass Balance Scale. Encased in a period tiger maple cabinet. 14-3/4"h. x 15-3/4"w. x 10"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School. Portrait of Eleazar Huntingtoncirca 1800; miniature portrait of young gentleman, gouache, identified on verso, in contemporary miniature tiger maple frame, image - 3 1/2 x 3 in., frame - 7 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Curly Tiger Maple Early American Style Tabletop CabinetEarly American Style Curly Tiger Maple Cabinet. Decorative key hole design, can be used on table top or wall hung. Approximately 16x12x7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Tiger Maple Corner CabinetCustom Tiger Maple Corner Cabinet, having glass door over two doors opening to glass shelving, height 76 inches, width 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Empire Tiger Maple Chest Of DrawersAntique piece Signed "David Pfifer?, 1830"; 22.5"H x 18.5" x 11.5". Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Tiger Maple corner cabinet by Ira LesherBeautiful Tiger Maple corner cabinet by Ira Lesher of Marion, Pa, very good condition in a very clean home, 86 inches tall, 30 inches length, 17 inches depthSee Sold Price
SoldTiger Maple Wall CabinetTiger Maple Wall Cabinet United States, late 20th century, iron rat-tail hinges, unread maker's signature, ht. 32, wd. 19 1/2, dp. 9 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small tiger maple hanging cabinet with two glass doors,Small tiger maple hanging cabinet with two glass doors, signed on back. ht. 15 1/2in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of DrawersUS$10,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Rare New Hampshire Queen Ann Tiger Maple High Chest in Early SurfaceUS$15,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Empire Cherry & Tiger Maple Chest of Drawers.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Zeswitz Czech Tiger Maple" Ebony Fingerboard Violin With BowUS$5
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Tiger Maple 1-Drawer Stand.US$100
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiger Maple and Mahogany Chest of Drawers Southern United States, early 19th centuryUS$400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Empire Cherry & Tiger Maple Chest of Drawers.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Tiger Maple Drop-Leaf Table.US$100(1 bid)