Sold2022Oruzje Afrike (Durdica Petrovic)Oruzje Afrike (Durdica Petrovic) Petrovic, Durdica (Petrović, Đurđica) Belgrad: Vojni muzej Belgrad (1962). Serbian text 84 pages Softcover 20 x 16,5 cm. 185 g CHF 80 / 120 EUR 80 / 120See Sold Price
Sold202267468: Marc Petrovic (American, b. 1967) Migrations BloMarc Petrovic (American, b. 1967) Migrations Blown glass, oak, copper, steel 29-1/2 x 17 x 5 inches (74.9 x 43.2 x 12.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Mestrovic (American, 1883-1962) Study for "Petar II Petrovic Njegos"Ivan Mestrovic (American, 1883-1962) Study for "Petar II Petrovic Njegos" plaster Height 16 inches. Provenance: The Artist Gift from the Artist to the present owners Lot note: The present lot, which dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily PetrovicRussian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (Russian 1835 - 1904) oil on canvas, 20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (Russian 1835-1909)Artist: Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin  (Russian / French 1835-1909) Title: Portrait of a man Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 6 1/8†x 5 1/2†(15.50cm x 13.70cm) approx. sheet size Date: 186See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Petrovic, True NorthMarc Petrovic True North (from the Navigators series) 2001hot-sculpted glass, movable gimbaled rings, hand-made rivets, mixed media 24.875 h x 19.875 w x 5.625 d in (63 x 50 x 14 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIM TATE; MARC PETROVIC Glass sculptureTIM TATE (b. 1960) MARC PETROVIC (b. 1967) "Vanity" from The Seven Deadly Sins series, 2010 Blown and cast glass, found objects video, electrified 17" x 7" x 7" Exhibition: Museum of Art and Design, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Arsenij Petrovic SosnovskijArsenij Petrovic Sosnovskij (Russian, 1895-1967), Seascape, oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left, board: 18.5"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold202267371: Tim Tate (American, b. 1960) & Marc Petrovic (AmTim Tate (American, b. 1960) & Marc Petrovic (American, b. 1967) Envy, from the 'Seven Deadly Sins' Series, 2010 Blown and cast glass&commSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Petrovic Blown Glass and Wood Sculpture, "Procession"Marc Petrovic (American, b.1967) "Procession, " blown glass and wood construction, arranged in a hand made wood frame containing blown glass river stones with minnows swimming in and around, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Petrovic (American, 1967) Art Glass Wall Art SculptureDESCRIPTION: Marc Petrovic (American, 1967) wall art sculpture, depicting a wooden case frame that holds several Nymphaeaceae flowering plants, commonly called water lilies, made of copper and art glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTIONALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTION PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1917-1929, DEFENDERS OF ST. PETERSBURG, PUBLISHED GERHARDT VERLAG BERLIN, 1966, LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Vondrous, Milan Petrovic Etchings and moreThree signed etchings. Jan Vondrous, Milan Petrovic and the remaining etching signed Krupp. They measure 9.25" x 13.25" to 11.5" x 14" sheet sizes. Condition ranges Good to Very Good. Unframed, looseSee Sold Price
2020Hunters Vintage 1972 French Lithograph PetrovicHunters Vintage 1972 French Lithograph Petrovic Bulgarian Artist Framed under glass. Approximately 26 inches x 29 1/2 inches framed. Actual image is approximately 18 1/2 x 21 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karmen Petrovic WWE In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. PRIVATE SIGNING. Karmen Petrovic in person signed photo. Monika Klisara is a Bosnian-born Canadian professional wrestler. She is currently signed to WWE where she performs in the NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Milan Petrovic etching Ponte Vecchio, FlorencePetrovic, Milan V. (Serbian/American 1893 - 1978), Ponte Vecchio, Florence, etching with plate tone, 7 x 10.75 inches, pencil signed and titled, framed in a silver leaf frame measuring 13 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florentine Etching by Milan PetrovicMilan Petrovic (American/Cincinnati, 1893-1978). Etching on paper, depicting Venetian canal with bridge, blindstamped , signed and numbered in margin. Unframed, 7" x 10" (plate size).See Sold Price
20231990 skybox Drazen Petrovic signed cardAnother car related death too soon. One of a VERY large signed card and Index card lot from a long time collector. Ranging from the 1920s-2000s: As pictured, this card is signed and a welcome add to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karmen Petrovic WWE / SEXY (private signing) In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. PRIVATE SIGNING. Karmen Petrovic / Monika Klisara is a Canadian professional wrestler. She is currently signed to WWE where she performs in the NXT brand under the ring name KarmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milan V. Petrovic (1893 - 1978) Original EtchingMilan V. Petrovic (1893 - 1978) Original Etching: A very nice original etching from Ohio artist M.V. Petrovic. Toning on paper, dark toning on matting. Matted and framed. Image measures 10x8, framed pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drazen Petrovic 2018-19 Panini Prizm Pink Cracked Ice #275 Trail BlazersDrazen Petrovic 2018-19 Panini Prizm Pink Cracked Ice #275 Trail BlazersSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerdrazen petrovic new jersey nets autographed signed framed chit collage (JSA COA)US$420
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929US$8,000