Sold20224 SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS SET4 SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS SET 4 Matching silver tone candlesticks with square bases and pierced design. Assumed silverplate- unmarked. *some dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Silverplate Candlesticks made for NeimanSet of 4 Silverplate Candlesticks made for Neiman Marcus. 10" htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Silverplate CandlesticksSet of (4) silverplate candlesticks, 5 1/2" H. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 English Silverplate CandlesticksGadrooned decor, removable bobeche and felt bases. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 Antique Silverplate CandlesticksRuffled sockets with grape motif. 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Elkington & Co., set (4) silver plate candlesticksElkington & Co., set (4) silver plate candlesticks, c. 1880s, England, silver electroplated cast brass, cast with grape clusters, on a floral scroll base, each hallmarked on top base, 11"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Silver Plate CandlesticksLot 4 Silver Plate Candlesticks with almond shaped base with repeating multi tiered motif. Some surface scratches and tarnishing. Measures approx 9 inches tall x 5.5 inches at base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Silver Plate CandlesticksSet of four (4) silver plate candlesticks with capital tops and stop-fluted columns. [11" H x 4 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKSNEOCLASSICAL STYLE SILVER PLATE CANDLESTICKS, SET OF 4, H 11 1/2'':Each in the form of a Corinthian column with ram's head and swag at the square base. With removable bobeches. Impressed maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pcs Sabattini MCM Silverplate Candlestick SetLino Sabattini (Italian, 1925-2016). Mid-century Modern three piece silverplate candlestick set, each with two arms. Marked along the sides.(Each) Height: 12 1/4 in x width: 4 in x depth: 5 in. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Sheffield Silver Plate CandlesticksMid 19th century in foliate pattern with iron bases. 9 inches height, 4.5 inches width. 9"H x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Webster silver plate candlesticks.Set of 4 Webster silver plate candlesticks. 8 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Elkington Silverplate & Ebony Candlesticks,classical style with carved ebony columns, rams head and garland on bases, 10", signed, a beautiful set of 4.....Elkington Silver Company is one of the premiere producers of flatware and plates. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pewter Tea Set Candlesticks Silverplate Tray & SpoonTeapot is apprx 7 1/4" tall and marked Sleepy Hollow Restorations ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Silver Plate Corinthian Column CandlesticksFrom F. B. Rogers, a set of four matching silver plated column form candlesticks. Each measures 10 1/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF FOUR SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKSEarly 20th century, pseudo-marks to bases, weighted Condition: good with scattered spots of black tarnish, 4 1/2 inches wide; 4 1/2 inches deep; 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA SET OF EIGHT SILVER-PLATE CANDLESTICKSCirca third quarter 20th century. Underside of one with ‘Made in Japan’ sticker. Height, 9 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Art Deco Silverplate Flapper Girl CandlesticksA set of 4 Art Deco silver plated metal candlestick holders having a figural flapper girl design. Each measures approx. 16 1/4" height. Some plate loss. Pitting seen to metal.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Danish Queen Anne Style Silverplate CandlesticksSet of Four (4) Queen Anne Style Danish Silverplate Candlesticks. Felt applied to base. Some wear to plate and In need of polishing or in good condition, Signed JKS Denmark Measures 8" H x 4-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Large Ralph Lauren SIlver Plate CandlesticksPlease note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Candlesticks (4)Set of four silver plate candlesticks from International Silver Co., 11" H x 5" W x 4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015ELLIS-BARKER CO. ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKSELLIS-BARKER CO., ENGLISH SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS, FOUR, H 14":A set of 4 single-light candlesticks, neo-classical style in Sheffield plate with manufacturer's mark at the base (see additional photo)See Sold Price
944 Lots AwayBidhausIvar Ahlenius Bjork Lily Candlesticks Set of 2 Brass Ystad Metall Sweden 1950sUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Bowl and Candlesticks Set, Arts and Crafts Style, circa 1900US$10