Sold2023Signed Oil on Canvas Sailboat SceneDESCRIPTION: Signed oil on board painting depicting several sailboats on a calm body of water, signed lower right possibly: "Cotton" mounted in gilt and ebonized wood frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.E.? SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS. SAILBOAT.Initialed W.E. to lower left. Oil on Canvas. Impressionist sailboat. From a Garden City, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 10.5" h x 12" w. Frame: 16.25" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS SAILBOAT SHIP PAINTINGDepicting a sailboat and waves on the open ocean. Great nautical piece. Signed to lower left. Work measures 20" H x 16" W. Frame measures 28" H x 24" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIREDSee Sold Price
2022ARTIST SIGNED OIL ON CANVASARTIST SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, SAILBOATS, 28 3/4 IN X 40 3/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SIGNED OIL ON CANVASLARGE SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, SAILBOATS ON THE WATER, 55 1/4 IN X 31 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil On Canvas Of Sailboats, Emilce31.25w X 25.25h Overall With Frame. 17.5h X 23.5w Visible Area. Signed Lower Right. 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Painting Oil on Canvas "Sailboats"Signed Painting Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed Lower Left "J.V. Dijck" & Also on the Back. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight-23.5" x 11.5". Frame-27" x 15". Provenance: From a New York City ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid C Signed Oil on Canvas of Sailboat "Alskling"Mid C Signed Framed Oil on Canvas Painting of Sailboat "Alskling" by Rettie. In period frame. 34 inches x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jenkins, Oil on Canvas Painting Sailboats Race 36 in. x 48 in.Signed Jenkins, Oil on Canvas Painting Sailboats Race 36 in. x 48 in. size: 36x48See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English School signed W.J. 1862. oil on canvas, Sailboat leaving shore, 16 x 20 inchesAntique English School signed W.J. 1862. oil on canvas, Sailboat leaving shore, 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF SAILBOATOriginal American Oil on Canvas painting in depiction of a sailboat in the wharfing dock located in New Bedford, Mass. Signed "W.G. Lascarbeau" in lower right. Art size measures approx. 23-1/2" H x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS OF SAILBOATSSigned 'Pearse', oil on canvas of sailboats in a harbor, mounted in its original gilt frame. 16" x 20" ss / 22" x 26" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. MADRIAS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SCENE WITH SAILBOATSM. MADRIAS SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL SCENE WITH SAILBOATSapprox 20.5 h x 24 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Rodeney, Haiti, Oil on Canvas Painting Sailboats in Tropical BaySigned Rodeney, Haiti, Oil on Canvas Painting Sailboats in Tropical Bay. size: 8 x 10.25See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century American School signed Frank Davis, oil on canvas, moonlight sailboat, 24 x 18 inches19th Century American School signed Frank Davis, oil on canvas, moonlight sailboat, 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Laclond, 1930s Oil on Canvas Painting Sailboat in Stormy SeasSigned Laclond, 1930s Oil on Canvas Painting Sailboat in Stormy Seas. size: 23.75 in. x 35.5 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed 20th Century Seascape with SailboatSigned 20th Century Seascape with Sailboat. Oil/Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. Leung Oil on CanvasSigned H. Leung oil on canvas Asian sailboat 23.5" x 17.5" sight size / 27.5" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022T Bailey Signed Harbor Scene PaintingA T. Bailey (American, 19th C) signed oil on canvas painting depicting a sailboat, dock, and small warehouses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Modern Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed andMid-Century Modern Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed and dated Johnson 1/63. Good condition. Measures 14" x 18", frame 14-3/4" x 19". Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed A. Ruis?Early 20th C. Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed A. Ruis? and Inscribed Lower. Good condition. Measures 23-3/4" H x 35-3/4" W, frame measures 29" H x 41" W. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Costman, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting 2 SailboatsSigned Costman, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting 2 Sailboats. size: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Gene BelleySight is 20 1/2" x 19 1/2" Condition, some loss of finish to frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Donald Gibbs Original Oil On Canvas Small Sailboat R68US$1(1 bid)
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJohn Bentham Dinsdale Oil Painting on Canvas Large Signed Sailboat Clipper ShipUS$1,000
4 days LeftJasper52Robert Vernet Bonfort Original Fine Gallery Sailboat oil painting Circa 1960sUS$480
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMax Jensen b1860 Signed Antique European Large Framed Seascape Sailboat Original Oil PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank Egginton RCA FIAL (1908-1990) West of Ireland Landscape with Sailboat at Low Tide Oil on€700