Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Plate from Photogravures Suite 1Artist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Plate from Photogravures Suite 1 Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 18 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Stockholm Offset LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, Texas / New York, 1925-2008). Offset lithograph exhibition poster The New York Collection Stockholm Modern Museet. Initialed RR in the plate lower right. 35 1/2" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Dolphin Ocean Abstract Pop Ltd Ed Modern Signed ArtRobert Katona | Title Of Art: Sea World | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper Cover + 4 Plate Suite | Hand Signed In Pencil & Numbered On Plate 1 - Also Signed In Plate On All OthersSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Robert Rauschenberg Porcelain PlatesNumbers 2, 3, 5 (2) & 6. 1997. These plates were made exclusively for the Guggenheim Museum. 10.5" diameter. Original price $40 each.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Robert Rauschenberg Porcelain PlatesNumbers 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. 1997. These plates were made exclusively for the Guggenheim Museum. 10.5" diameter. Original price $40 each.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg Museum BMW CarBMW 635 CSI Museum Art Car - Robert Rauschenberg Scale: 1:18 Limited edition with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Museum BMW CarBMW 635 CSI Museum Art Car - Robert Rauschenberg Scale: 1:18 Limited edition with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg Museum BMW CarBMW 635 CSI Museum Art Car - Robert Rauschenberg Scale: 1:18 Limited edition with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Volumes on Artists incl Mondrian & BaconDESCRIPTION: Lot of six large hardcover books on art. Five in dust jackets. All volumes illustrated. Books Include: 1) Robert Rauschenberg published by the Smithsonian Institution 2) Piet Mondrian bySee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Vol) Photography BooksDESCRIPTION: Five photography art books; unless otherwise indicated, text is in English: (1) "Josef Sudek" by Zdenek Kirschner, 1982. Text in Czech. (1) "Robert Rauschenberg Photographs", 1981. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Rauschenberg - Untitled (Louisiana 1981) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Untitled (Louisiana 1981) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 31.5 x 23.75 x 1 in ; Issue Year: 1981; Signed 'for Doug'; CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Rauschenberg - Untitled (3/29/80 Leo Castelli Gallery) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Untitled (At Leo's March 29, 1980 Leo Castelli Gallery) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 33.25 x 24.5 x 1.5 in ; Issue YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Dawn Gallery - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Dawn Gallery - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 26.25 x 20.5 x .5 in ; Issue Year: 1965; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: Freestanding.***PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - ACE Canada Cloister Series - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - ACE Canada Cloister Series - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50 x 36.5 x 1.5 in; Issue Year: 1980; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: FreestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - In & Out City Limits: Ft. Myers, FL - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - In & Out City Limits: Ft. Myers, FL - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 26.61 x 18.19 x .98 in ; Issue Year: 1980; Signed 'foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - White PaintingsThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - White Paintings - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 17 x 17 in; Issue Year: ; ; Condition: B (folds, drawing on back of poster); Stored: Flat File.***PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - White PaintingsThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - White Paintings - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 17 x 17 in; Issue Year: ; ; Condition: B (folds); Stored: Flat File.***Please read terms regarding proSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - I LOVE NEW YORK POSTER PRINTRobert Rauschenberg American 1925-2008 - I Love New York Poster Print. Edition of 300 made in 2001. Courtesy of Robert Rauschenberg Foundation. Signed in plate. 25" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Estate, 1963ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Title - Estate, 1963 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Small Rebus, 1956ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Small Rebus, 1956 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8 1/4" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avant-garde. The artistâ€â„¢s sculpturSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed AnnouncementUS$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Original Lithograph Hand Signed Test Stone Modern ArtUS$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed ArtUS$750