Sold2024Norman Rockwell mixed mediaNorman Rockwell appears in upper right. Attribute to Norman Rockwell Technique: Mixed Media Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 13.25 x 10.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Moving Day Collograph Rare CollectibleNorman Rockwell | Title Of Art: Moving Day | Medium: Plate Signed By The Artist Mixed Media On Paper | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 24 X 30 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1100See Sold Price
Sold2018Golden Rule Rare Norman Rockwell Collotype RareNorman Rockwell | Title Of Art: Golden Rule | Medium: Plate Signed By The Artist Mixed Media On Paper | Edition Size: Open | Unframed Size: 36 X 29 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 1100See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Lithograph "America Marches Ahead"Artist: Norman Rockwell. Medium: Lithograph. Title: America Marches Ahead. Signature: Hand signed and numbered . Size: 36x20". Additional: Published 1975. Reference# 31112.See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Original ColotypeARTIST: Norman Rockwell MEDIUM : Original Colotype SIZE : 20x30 inches start $250See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN, Ruth. Mixed Media Collage on Canvas."Sunburst". 1998. Signed lower right. Titled, dated, signed, and dedicated verso. Ruth Norman (American, 20th Century). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 36" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Holden - Geometric Mixed Media - SignedDescription - Norman Holden geometric mixed media. Signed in pencil lower right, and gallery label on back. Dimensions - 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell, Charwoman, Signed & numberedArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Charwomen Medium: Lithograph on Paper Size: 32'' x 25'' Framed Size: 38'' x 31" Custom Framing: Frame in good condition comes free of charge. Edition: Limited Edition PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Marriage Contract Facsimile SignedNorman Rockwell-Marriage Contract Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN IVES "Red Oracle" Mixed Media Collage onNORMAN IVES (American 1923-1978) "Red Oracle" Mixed media collage on masonite. 30 1/8 x 24 inches / 76.51 x 60.96 cm. Signed and annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Laliberte (1925 - 2021) Antique American Outsider Modernist Figural Original PaintingAntique American modernist portrait painting by Norman Laliberte (1925 - 2021). Mixed media watecolor, gouache and oil on paper. Signed. Measuring 28.5 by 22.5 inches. Please see all images for conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell "Snow Sculpture" Estate EditionArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Snow Sculpture Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell Party Line Facsimile Signed Lithograph Woman TelephoneArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Party Line Medium: Lithograph Signature: Facsimile Signed Dimensions: 26 x 22 inches Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Grandpa Snowman LE LithographNorman Rockwell-Grandpa Snowman LE Medium: Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "County Agricultural Agent" Signed Lithograph LE w/COAArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: County Agricultural Agent Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 100/200 Art Dimensions: 15 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockwell "Snow Sculpture Snowman" Plate Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Snow Scupture Snowman Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 222/900 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024NORMAN ROCKWELL PASTEL ON PAPERAttributed to Norman Rockwell, no coa, private collection, medium: pastel measurements: 22"wx35"h framed, good condition Biography: Norman Percevel Rockwell was an American painter and illustrator. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwel Triple Self PortraitDescription Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Triple Self-Portrait Medium: Collotype Year: C 1970 Size: 31.5" x 28" Edition: out of 10,200 Plate Signed Condition: Excellent Certificate of Authenticity isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Triple Self-PortraitArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Triple Self-Portrait Medium: Collotype Year: C 1970 Size: 31.5" x 28" Edition: out of 10,200 Plate Signed Condition: Excellent Certificate of Authenticity is includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell Shuffleton Barber Shop (FS) LithographNorman Rockwell-Shuffleton Barber Shop (FS) Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell The Texan Gary Cooper LithographNorman Rockwell-The Texan Gary Cooper Medium: Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Pate, collageNorman Pate, collage, Norman Pate (American, 1922-2004), Abstract, mixed media collage, signed "Pate" at lower right, 12"h x 9.25"w (sight), 12.75"h x 10"w (frame)See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960SUS$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,US$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962US$100