Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA esquissant le vitarka mudra, assis sur un double lotus Bronze à patine brune H. 18 cm - L. 12 cm Usures du temps, percé à plusieurs endroitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)CHEVAL sur socle lotiforme Bronze ciselé et patiné H. 17 cm - L. 28 cm - P. 13.5 cmPatine usée et petits chocsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)DIGNITAIRE aux mains jointes Bronze à patine brune H. 18 cm UsuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)Petit VASE balustre à motifs de spirales et leiwen Les anses annelés Bronze patiné H. 18,5 cm Petite restauration sur le talonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE à décor archaïsant sur trois registres de masque Taotie, feuilles de bananier et flots stylisés Bronze ciselé et patinéH. 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LACQUER-BRONZE FIGURE OF HEAVENLY GUARDIANMING (1368-1644 A.D.) 銅漆金天王像 32.7 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSHRI銅鎏金文殊菩薩像 MING (1368-1644 A.D.). 34 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese bronze Budha in Ming(Large Chinese bronze Budha in Ming( 1368-1644)-manner,sitting position with hands in meditation pose, curled hair, dress with falts, thick bronce cast finely hand finished with original dark patina wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE VAJRA銅九股金剛杵 MING (1368-1644 A.D.). 19 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 'LONGQUAN' CELADON-GLAZED VASEMING (1368-1644 A.D.) 龍泉青釉鳳梨目紋瓶 36.5 cm Height來源: 巴黎佳士得,2014/10/14,lot 303See Sold Price
Sold2020A 'LONGQUAN' VASEMING (1368-1644 A.D.) 龍泉刻牡丹纏枝花卉紋瓶33 cm HeightNagel Auktionen,2015/12/07。See Sold Price
Sold2020A COPPER-RED DECORATED 'FISH' STEMCUPMING (1368-1644 A.D.) 釉裡紅魚紋高足杯 8.9 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Tripod Censer, Ming DynastyA Chinese Ming (1368-1644) bronze censer. Over three long, straight cylindrical legs a bowl shaped censer with two arched handle forms on the rim. A band of incised archaic Chinese design around the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF TWO SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOKS, 17TH CENTURYA GROUP OF TWO SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOKS, 17TH CENTURY China, late Ming (1368-1644) to early Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Each cast with a horned chilong-head hook to one end and a circular buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILTA PAIR OF CHINESE MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD STANDING COURT FIGURES, PROBABLY LATE MING (1368-1644)/EARLY QING (1644-1912) DYNASTY, one with a square form hairdo and the othSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersA INCISED BLUE-GLAZED 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' VASE, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJINGNT$120,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青US$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)US$3,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩US$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍US$1,000