Sold2021Helen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana HorseHelen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana Horse Show/Rodeo Painting, signed lower right. Oil & Watercolor on Paper, 29" x 41", framed - 34" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles M Russell Montana Watercolor Painting8 3/4" by 10 3/4" framed. Place card made by Charles M. Russell one autumn evening at Goose Bay when he was the guest of Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. Linderman. This Watercolor Painting is documented in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles M Russell Montana Watercolor Painting8 5/8" by 6 1/2" framed. Place card made by Charles M. Russell one autumn evening at Goose Bay when he was the guest of Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. Linderman. This Watercolor Painting is documented in the RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missoula Montana Saddlery Tooled Leather SaddleThis saddle was hand tooled by C.H. Slim Mavis. He was the saddle maker for the Missoula Mercantile. 29 1/2" long, 19" wide. Gorgeous Saddle, as good as it gets.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Rummel Missoula Montana Woodblock Print30 1/2" by 16 3/4" framed. Rare early print from the infamous Missoula Artist. A Missoula artist, Rummel was known for his love of Native American and pioneer storytelling, the paintings of Charlie RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Ide's Map Of Missoula, Montana City 1891Featured in this lot we have a rare large map of Missoula Montana, 1891. Compiled and drawn by Kennedy & Powell Civil and mining engineers in Missoula, engraved by J.L. Smith, Philadelphia, PA. (as wrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post Exchange Fort Missoula (Montana) Trade TokenPost Exchange Fort Missoula (Montana) Trade Token. Measures 23 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Boehme Missoula Montana Fishing FlyNice rare fly. Tied by Jack Boehme in Missoula Montana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eddy's Bread Missoula Montana SignVery nice sign with original tag. 13.5" by 27". Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Missoula, Montana Calendar [139535]This 1912 calendar contains an art print lithograph of "When the Indian Worked" by artist Edgar Samuel Paxson. He was a western artist best known for his painting of "Custer's Last Stand" and he diedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Garden City Bottling Company Missoula MontanaCalendar/Poster. Very limited 1986 reproduction made from an original advertising calendar of the old Missoula, Montana Brewery by the late Jerry Metcalf. Poster measures 19-1/2" long by 14" wide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Todd Hileman Montana Watercolor PaintingTitle is Helena Cabin. 14 3/4" by 14 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fort Missoula Montana Post Barber Shop TokenFort Missoula Montana Post Barber Shop Token. Measures 24 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Funseth Large Original Oil Missoula, MontanaCarl Funseth Large Original Oil Missoula, Montana [View from the Milwaukee Depot, Missoula, Montana]. Measures 26 inches x 38 inches image size and 46.5 inches x 33.5 inches framed. Weighs approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RH Mckay Missoula Montana Indian PhotoMade for the Montana Historical Society in Limited Edition. 23" by 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyle Morrow II Missoula Montana PaintingOil on Canvas. 24" by 36". Art show of the Missoula AIDS Council, featuring work by Lyle Morrow II and other artists, 5-7:30 p.m., 127 N. Higgins. The show is a benefit for the Missoula AIDS Council aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Highlander Beer Missoula Montana TrayVery nice tray. Has a nail hole in the top. 11.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Harper Montana Watercolor Painting Bear21" by 26" framed. Marjorie Harper (20th Century) was active/lived in Montana, Missouri. Marjorie Harper is known for Painting, Western genre. When Marjorie moved from Charlo, Montana (population 100)See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Coke Missoula Montana NotebookVery nice old notebook from the Majestic Bottling Company in Missoula Montana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brown's Mule Tobacco Box Missoula MontanaNice old advertising box. Brown's Mule Tobacco. 5lb plug tobacco box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Highlander Premium Beer Tray Missoula MontanaFeatured in this lot is this original Highlander Premium Beer tray from the Missoula Brewing Company in Missoula, Montana. The tray shows the plaid design and reads, "Highlander Premium Beer/MissoulaSee Sold Price
2024Holabird Western Americana CollectionsMissoula Hotel Articles Incorp. & Report (2) [164908]See Sold Price
2024Holabird Western Americana CollectionsMusic & Opera Articles Incorp. & Reports (3) [165015]See Sold Price