Sold2021Scarce 1954 Lionel Dealer Display CatalogClean, but has center crease from mailing, shows diplays, Factory layouts and pricing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Lionel postwar dealer display die cut lettersRare Lionel postwar dealer display die cut letters spelling out LIONE TRAINS and a CIRCLE L. Missing one letter L, not sure how that happened but this is what you get. There is some of the aqua coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unrun rare Lionel postwar O RED 1002 gondola from D-27Unrun rare Lionel postwar O RED 1002 gondola from D-27 dealer display "disappearing train" layout, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice 1965 Lionel Dealer packet How To SellNice 1965 Lionel Dealer packet How To Sell, Nice condition with a few dinged corners and some discoloration but a neat and unique item. The neatest part is the dealer display catalog inside where it sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pflueger Catalogs & EphemeraIncludes a 1927 pocket catalog, dealer price lists for 1925, 1928, 1938, 1941, 1950, 1953, 1954, 1956, 1957, trade catalog supplements, fishing accessories catalog from 1969 and more. Conditions as shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O gauge 1957 Dealer Advance track and trains catalogsPostwar Lionel O gauge 1957 Dealer Advance track and trains catalogs. Trains, accessories, and dealer display catalog has some tiny and very minor tearing to the upper most edge of front cover. CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Lionel postwar separate sale dealer box of sixRare Lionel postwar separate sale dealer box of six 175-50 rockets. Extremely hard to find in any condition. A fantastic 175-77 original box that had a price tag string stapled to one end with a tag nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 1949 and 1950 dealer advance catalogs etcPostwar Lionel O Gauge 1949 and 1950 dealer advance catalogs and price list. Guaranteed original postwar, NOT reproduction. No damage and no repairs. Beautiful condition. This is a fantastic hard to fSee Sold Price
Sold20212 LIONEL DEALER DISPLAYSstd ga, litho paper over cardboard, both incom & have edge wear, Industrial display 40 in long, Roundhouse display 30 in, ca 1928, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Lionel Dealer Display 40 Cable ReelsNice dealer item with 7 of the 8 reels, still retaining their plastic seal tape. The box is fairly clean with scarce insert with minor tape residue on sides, C8+-9+See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL DEALER DISPLAY BOX OF 8 #40 CABLE REELSO ga, full box of cable reels, 4 still have tape around reel, orig box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20221888 San Francisco, Calif. Coin Dealer Catalog!Coin Books 1804 Silver Dollar Illustration Cover Art San Francisco, California Coin Dealer Price Catalog Pre-1906 Earthquake c. 1888 (Pre-1906 Earthquake), Historical Numismatic Price Catalog ImprintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Steel Cadillac Eldorado VehicleLIONEL Train DEALER-Custom Designed 1/48 Cadillac Die-Cast Car-Made for a Former Lionel Dealer's Displays & Display LayoutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Lionel 5C Dealer Test StationSmallest for the test stations Lionel offered, and one of the most sought after as it takes less room on the bench: 24 X 8 X 10". It appears all original with nice graphics. It has 2 sets of test leadSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 1928 STORE DISPLAYlithographed pressboard, 60 in by 22 in, small repair to farthest right smoke stack, small edge wear spots, shelf piece is a good repro which can hold some train cars, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Postwar Lionel dealer advance catalogs instructionsPostwar Lionel O and HO gauge catalogs, a few are dealer advance, most catalogs are normal: 1958, 1960 dealer advance (some inner pages are or have been stuck together) 1958, 1960 accessories, 1957, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Leicaflex Display SignRare Leicaflex Dealer Display, Printed Glass 29 X 19Cm In Near Mint Condition, With German Instruction (Explaining How To Properly Glue It On The Shop Window), And Original Cardboard ProtectionThe BuySee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE PATEK PHILIPPE DEALER DISPLAY WALL CLOCKRare new in box Patek Philippe original authorized dealer wall clock. Not for resale. Made in Switzerland out of maple with a white dial with heavy steel plate back. 13.75 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge Dealer Display #476 in Original BoxPostwar Lionel O Gauge Dealer Display #476 in Original Box, in full C9 condition including 2 original cardboard inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel postwar D-476 dealer display in original boxLionel postwar D-476 dealer display in original box. The display is very nice and clean but the foliage / lichen is dried and flattened out and there is some blunting of the corners. The original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016AC Gilbert Rare Magnetic Game Dealer DisplayAC Gilbert Rare Magnetic Game Dealer Display, 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL TRAIN DEALER 1950 gmc Pick-Up Die-Cast CarLIONEL TRAIN DEALER 1950 gmc Pick-Up Die-Cast Car. From Former LIONEL TRAIN DEALER-Custom Designed - '5 GMC Pick-Up Die-Cast Car-Made For A Former Lionel Dealer's Die-Cast Displays & Display Layout ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE BOOKSVariety of subjects including volumes about rare books and dealer catalogs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15" x W 12", (Linear total) 44" Condition: All used, some with damages.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithographUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable [1st printing] - Color lithographUS$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - A Picture Show by the Artist - Original color offset lithographUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Nine Multicolored Marilyns #3 - Color offset lithographUS$800