Sold2022Scribes Wedges Gouge New Haven Edge ChiselNew Haven Chisel ( on left) , is approx 1 3/4" x 13 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Old Stock Buck Bros ChiselsNew Old Stock 1/4" Bevel Edge Buck Bros Chisels in Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Wade & Butcher Barbers RazorWade & Butcher 13/16 Wedge. Barber's Notch.New Scales, washers. Solid brass beehive collars.Some staining, pitting but none on the edge or tang.See Sold Price
Sold2021With Pencil, Brush and Chisel by Emil Fuchs"The Life of an Artist". 150 illustrations. Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons. New York and London. The Knickerbocker Press. 1925. Copyright by Emil Fuchs 1925. Deckle edge pages. IMPORTANT: Before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mayan Vase Books, 5 volumes.Mayan Vase Books, 5 volumes. The Maya Scribe and His World by Michael D. Coe, Year 1973. 1: The Grolier Club of New York, large oblong folio, some light staining to bottom edge. 2: Classic Maya PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Jewelry Making ToolsNative American Navajo Jewelry Making and Stamping Tools, includes drills, wedges, rounds, awls, rondelles, files punches, chisels, some are stamped (WF 42884, Proto, 925 New Britain, 940 New Britain)See Sold Price
Sold2015Federal Grain Painted Blanket Chest - NE, Early 19th CFederal period grain-painted blanket chest, New England, early 19th C., chest over 2 drawers, 39 1/4" H x 44 1/4" W x 19 1/4" D. Condition - Some wood gouges at drawer edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late Federal Pine Dressing Table, with Pine Side Table.New England, Early 19th Century. Greatest height 34in x 32in w x 15in d. Condition: Each with stains to top, gouges, chips, and minor losses to edges of tops and drawer facings.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Browne (1918-1958), Pintails at SunriseGeorge Browne (1918-1958) Pintails at Sunrise, 1948 signed "George Browne" lower left oil on canvas, 25 by 30 in. titled and dated on back King Gallery - The Sportman's Edge, New York and J.N. BartfieSee Sold Price
2021Hermes Blanket Avalon I Signature H Blue Throw NewGuaranteed authentic Hermes Avalon blanket featured in Blue. Created from 90% Merino Wool and 10% cashmere and has whip stitch edges. New or Pristine Store Fresh Condition. final sale BLANKET MEASURESSee Sold Price
2018Cluney Inc. Silver Sterling gilt plates set twelveCluney Inc. (XX), Silver Sterling gilt plates set (x12), floral design on the edges,USA, New York (XX) Ensemble d'assiettes (x12) en argent sterling vermeil, décors floraux sur les rebords, poinçon(See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Tiffany Studios Art Glass Table LampSigned Tiffany Studios Clematis table lamp. Bronze lamp base is marked on the underside 'Tiffany Studios, New York 534'. Clematis art glass shade marked on inside bottom edge 'Tiffany Studios, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Chicks on a can, Ben Austrian, 1900, oil on canvas, 9 chicks on a can, canvas is 12" byPainting, Chicks on a can, Ben Austrian, 1900, oil on canvas, 9 chicks on a can, canvas is 12" by 10, old repair, loss of paint bottom edge. Artwork from New York City Estate, name withheld by family.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Birch Bow Front ChestNew England Chippendale bow front chest, probably New Hampshire, with scribed edge top and shaped bracket feet, graduated drawers with single hole behind replaced oval brass, discoloration, stains toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Courrier Steamer Trunk, 1920's-30'sLouis Vuitton Courrier Steamer Trunk, 1920's-30's. Serial number "152935" printed in purple, next to the label printed "I. RUE SCRIBE/ Louis Vuitton/ 149 NEW BOND STREET LONDON," covered in stencilledSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAMMED TRUNKMonogram exterior with metal and wood strapping, three original fitted shelves on the interior. Label for Rue Scribe, Paris and 149 New Bond St. London, no. 59152. With period travel stickers and markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Leather Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton leather steamer trunk, original brass hardware, early 20th c., plate with handles stamped "Louis Vuitton 1 Rue Scribe Paris London 149 New Bond Street Made in France", metal hardware feeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Louis Vuitton steamer trunkFirst-Quarter 20th Century Interior paper label: Paris 1 Rue Scribe / Louis Vuitton / 149 New Bond Street W / London / 134310; Marked for Louis Vuitton to tacks With checkered canvas wrapped exterioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bamboo Table LampTiffany Studios Bamboo Table Lamp Patinated bronze, mosaic glass New York, 1899-1920 The shade interior edge stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1443-4, over three socket ball cluster, cushion base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Carved Mahogany Banquet TableFine American Federal Carved Mahogany Three-Part Banquet Table, late 18th c., New England, top with reeded edge and demilune ends, blocked frieze, ring-turned reeded and tapered legs, brass cuffs, casSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Woodruff, SwingThomas Woodruff Swing 1999watercolor and rose petals on paper sight: 23.375 h × 17.375 w in (59 × 44 cm) Signed to right edge 'TW'. Provenance: P.P.O.W., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage World War I Poster Jewish Welfare BoarRiesenberg, Sidney H. 1885 - 1962 Civilians - Jewish Welfare Board Letterpress Print 1918 33 x 22 in. (84 x 56 cm) Printer: Alco-Gravure Inc., New York Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON: TRUNKwith label to interior "I Rue Scribe / Paris / Louis Vuitton / 149. New Bond St. / London", stamped serial number "157201"; stenciled to each end "R" in black within a red lozenge; Condition: with misSee Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroQueen Anne Candlestand with Octagonal Molded Edge TopUS$250
23 hrs LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project forUS$22,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSummers, Real Spaces, World Art History New Approach, 1st/1st UK Ed. 2003US$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Moonrise, Hernandez, New Mexico - Original photogravureUS$1,200
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13thC/laterr Javanese bronze Buddha Superb large and very fine- New Photos- RareUS$3,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Pewter Jug, Oil on Wood Panel, Willem Claesz Heda (1594-1680/82)US$10,500(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antiqueUS$100(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville RR Hummingbird Train Poster-1946US$110(2 bids)