Sold2023Hartung - Pastels, Set of 9 offset litho, 1962Pastels, Portfolio Peintres d aujourd'hui - Fernand Hazan, 1962. Set of 9 offset lithographs in colors on thick paper (full-page illustrations of separate works.) Signed and dated in the plate. This aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Open (B), c. 1962 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS - ( 1888-1976) Open (B) Colored offset lithograph Printed in 1962 3" x 3"(Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Tents, c. 1962 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS - ( 1888-1976) Tents Colored offset lithograph Printed in 1962 1 3/4" x 1 3/4"(Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Bent Black, c. 1962 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS - ( 1888-1976) Bent Black Colored offset lithograph Printed in 1962 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold10 Pcs Sealed 1960's Proof SetsIncludes 9 1962 sets and 1 1963 set. All are in sealed envelopes. (Total: 10 pcs) **Please note this lot originally listed these as all being 1963 sets.**See Sold Price
Sold2023THE IMMORTAL ECLIPSE - SIGNED BY JENNESS CORTEZTHE IMMORTAL ECLIPSE - SIGNED BY JENNESS CORTEZ. #77 / 250. OFFSET LITHO 9 X 12. FRAMED 17 INCHES TALL. NOTE ON ALL SIGNED LITHOS: We believe we have found all COA's. Your item should come with COA ifSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL ANGEL RAY 'Star Wars: Cast Collection' Offset Litho 17-Print Set w/Frame'Star Wars: Cast Collection' by Miguel Angel Ray, 2017 17-print set featuring characters from all 6 original "Star Wars" films. 4 x 3 Inches each 10.5 x 7.5 Centimeters each 6.75 x 4.5 x 1.5 Inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Trains Girls Pastel (9 PC) Set [2037]Lionel Electric Train Girls 027 (9 PC) Pastel Set. Includes 2037 Locomotive and Tender, 6462 Gondola, 6464510 Boxcar, 6464515 MKT Boxcar, 643657 Grain Car, 6472 Refrigerator, 3472 Milk Car, and 576427See Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - UntitledArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Untitled Year: 1966 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pastel Jade Trio Ring Set - All Size 9Adorn your fingers with this delightful trio of jade band rings. Each ring features a soothing pastel shade - lavender, pink, and white. These rings, all in size 9, bring a touch of serene elegance toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Girard, La Fonda del Sol ...Alexander Girard La Fonda del Sol paper plates, set of three USA, 1962offset lithograph in colors 10 h x 10 w in (25 x 25 cm) These works were designed by Robert Bushong and Ed Whiting and manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Friedlander - Galax, Virginia, 1962LEE FRIEDLANDER (B. 1934) Galax, Virginia, 1962 Photo-litho 6" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Yue Minjun (b. 1962) Smile-ism No. 9, 2006 LithoYue Minjun (b. 1962) Smile-ism No. 9, 2006 Lithograph in colors on paper 31 x 43-1/2 inches (78.7 x 110.5 cm) (sheet) Ed. 42/45 Signed and numbered in pencil along lower edge HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 9 Framed Sherman Denton NY Fish Litho PrintsCollection of 9 Framed Sherman Denton Fish of NY Prints. Sherman Foote Denton (American 1856-1937) documented with colorful chromolithographs various species of Fish for the State of New York FisherieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 9 Original Chalk Pastel Compositions. Abstract aSet of 9 Original Chalk Pastel Compositions. Abstract arrangements on black paper. All signed and numbered.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 14 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a ratSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Volume Lord of the Rings Trilogy3 Volume Lord of the Rings Trilogy J.R.R. Tolkien George Allen & Unwin/Houghton Mifflin 1962 6" x 9" 3 volume set. Each with large fold out map. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) I Look Back and There, My Beautiful Memories Offset litho...Takashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) I Look Back and There, My Beautiful Memories Offset lithograph printed in colours, 2013, on smooth wove, signed and numbered 184/300 in silver ink, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID FEDRIC KLEIN 1918-2005 Paris / Fly TWA Jets 1962Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Qualità : B. 100,00 x 62,00 cm - Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Condition: B. 39.37 x 24.41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Bananas & Grapefruit Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) offset lithograph in colours titled "Bananas & Grapefruit. Printed by Castelli 1972, France. Sheet: 11-1/2" x 9-3/8". Frame: 20-3/8" W x 16-3/8" H. From a Ft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Warhol Marilyn Tate Gallery offset Litho 1971Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe The Tate Gallery 1971 original offset Lithograph exhibition poster Size: 29,9 x 20 in - 76 x 51 cm This offset lithograph poster is the original one, printed in 1971, not aSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID FEDRIC KLEIN 1918-2005 Rome / Fly TWA Jets 1962Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Qualità : B. 100,00 x 62,00 cm - Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Condition: B. 39.37 x 24.41 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Lobby Cards Walt Disney The Legend Of Lobo King Of The Wolfpack 1962 (4)US$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisAlbert Carter Birmingham Gilt Sterling Silver & Guilloche Enamel Vanity SetUS$300