Sold2023Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro - Untitled (Woman withArtist: Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro Title: Untitled (Woman with Curly Hair II) Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 19in. Edition: Unique Rare One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro - Tete de FemmeArtist: Georges Henri Manzana Pissarro Title: Tete de Femme Year: c. 1952 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Georges Henri Manzana-Pissarro, O/CATTRIBUTED TO GEORGES HENRI MANZANA-PISSARRO (1871-1961) Le Port de Dieppe Oil on canvas 18" x 14" Signed left side Titled to verso, labels to verso, transit label which reads "E.D.E.T. International"See Sold Price
Sold2022George's Henri Manzana Pissarro Listed French Impressionist 1871-1961 Son of Camille Pissarro OriginGeorge's Henri Manzana Pissarro Listed French Impressionist 1871-1961 Son of Camille Pissarro Original Oil Landscape 1902 Measures 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henri Manzana Pissarro. Camille Pissaro en Zelande.George Henri Manzana Pissarro. (1871-1961 - France) Camille Pissaro en Zelande. Signed. titled. Ink and pastel on paper. Featured catalog cover with certificate of authenticity. Slight discoloration oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Manzana Pissarro, Siamese CatsGeorges Manzana Pissarro (French, 1871-1961) Siamese Cats, 1925 pastel on paper laid to gold leaf on board signed and dated lower right 10" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Manzana-Pissarro (French, 1871-1961), Peacocks,Georges Manzana-Pissarro (French, 1871-1961), Peacocks, pochoir on paper, signed in black ink lower right and numbered 25/100, mounted, unframed, H.31cm W.49cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Manzana PissarroGeorges Manzana Pissarro(1871-1961) "HEADS OF MEN" Original pencil drawing on paper Stamped with artists cachet lower left Measures: 11 x 9 inches unframed PROVENANCE: ARTISTS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER GEORGES HENRI ROUAULT (French, 1871 - 1958). Untitled, circa 1938, Impression included in theAFTER GEORGES HENRI ROUAULT (French, 1871 - 1958). Untitled, circa 1938, Impression included in the book titled "Passion" which was published in 1939 by Ambrose Vollard in an edition of 245 printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Rouault p Artist: Georges Henri RouaultGeorges Henri Rouault p Artist: Georges Henri RouaultTechnique: oil on boardMeasure: 54 x 42 cmSigned: lower left edgeBiography:(Paris, 1871 - 1958) French painter endowed with a personal style closeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges-Henri Carre (French 1878-1945) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Georges-Henri Carre (1878-1945) Oil on canvas painting featuring the portrait of a seated women in draped white gown with flower filled sunhat, signed and dated (Lower Right) 'Carre, 1914See Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges MANZANA-PISSARO(1871-1961)Georges MANZANA-PISSARO(1871-1961)Un couple de paonsPochoirs sur papier Porte un cachet en bas à droite et numéroté 10/10029.5 x 44 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
2024Henri Matisse, Untitled, OriginalAn original painting, signed Henri Matisse upper left corner. Verification has been done on the painting, which is very similar to his earliest works, believed to have been painted between 1891 and 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux, UntitledHenri Michaux Untitled c. 1942watercolor and ink on watermarked paper 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'HM'. This work has been reviewed by the Archives Michaux and willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska UntitledAttributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska Untitled Ink on paper 5 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches (14.3 x 21 cm) Unframed C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.An antique French gilt bronze and onyx " Athenian" style pedestal table/gueridon attributed to Georges Emile Henri Servant ( 1828-1890), circa 1880. For a similar examples, please refer to SOTHEBY'S NSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Sepia 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Sepia), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 7/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Bronze and Marble Busts byA Pair of French Bronze and Marble Busts by Pierre-Eugene-Emile Hebert (French, 1828-1893) Cast by Georges Emile Henri Servant (French, 1828-c. 1890), Paris, Circa 1880 each stamped G. S. to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Georges Macris (1917-1984), Untitled, 1955Constantin Georges Macris(1917-1984)Untitled, 1955Oil on canvasSigned in the extreme lower left corner: Macris; signed again and dated in ballpoint pen, both possibly in another hand, on the upper strSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Yater (1910-1993) untitled (ProvincetownGeorge Yater (1910-1993) untitled (Provincetown winter scene), n.d. Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed UntitledCamille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed Untitled Winter Scene Oil on Panel 6.75''x5.5'' Image. It depicts an impressionist French winter scene at night with a figure walking on a path lined bySee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engraving THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PRIEST Limited Editions Club 1986US$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engraving THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PRIEST Limited Editions Club 1986US$30
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GEORGE WASHINGTON)US$800