Sold2018FRENCH 19TH CENTURY PINE SINGLE DOOR ARMOIREA French nineteenth century pine single door armoire. Having a shaped, paneled and carved door below a removable shaped cornice. Ht: 80" Wd: 42" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique country pine armoireAntique country pine armoire. Single door opens to 3 shelves and hooks at back. Raised panels on side. Bottom drawer. All carved pine knobs. Interior shelves newer. Measures H76.5 X W33" X D 17". PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024French faux bamboo single door armoire in pineFrench faux bamboo single door armoire in pine. Early 20th century. 87"h x 40"w x 18 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Bavarian armoire.A polychrome armoire / schrank / wardrobe. Bavarian / German. Late 18th or early 19th century. Painted pine body with single door and plank construction. Having applied wooden carved molding at top, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pine Paneled Double Door Armoire w DrawerAntique Pine Paneled Double Door Armoire w Drawer. Light pine wood with knots. Double doors, each with three panels, single drawer at bottom. Measures 78 x 48 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Gustavian Style Blue Painted Pine Two-Part DomeSwedish Gustavian Style Blue Painted Pine Two-Part Dome Top Armoire, 19th Century, two doors over a single drawer Height 81 in. Width 42 in. Depth 16 in. Dimensions: Height 81 in. Width 42 in. Depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2020English Pitch Pine Faux Bamboo Armoire, c. 1880, theEnglish Pitch Pine Faux Bamboo Armoire, c. 1880, the applied carving top over a single mirror door, opening to an interior with two shelves, on a base with one drawer, H.- 82 in., w.- 37 1/2 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Faux Bamboo Pine ArmoireContinental Faux Bamboo Pine Armoire fourth quarter 19th century, in the Aesthetic taste, with an arched cornice, single mirrored door and drawer below. h. 90", w. 37-1/4", d. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Circa 1900 Pine Faux Bamboo ArmoireWith paneled sides, single mirrored door and a low dovetailed drawer. Dimensions: 40 1/2" x 22", the height is 84". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Painted Pine Armoirewith canted front, single paneled door opening to a shelved interior with coat rack, over a single blind drawer on a molded base. Wear and losses to painted surface. Lacking lock hardware, alterationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSTIC DISTRESSED PAINTED PINE ARMOIRE CABINETRustic pine armoire, early 20th c., in a distressed painted finish, ogee molded cornice, double doors opening to interior shelf, single exterior drawer below, rising on bracket feet, later hardware, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. French Renaissance Style Carved Oak Single Door Armoire from Burgundy RegionLate 19th C. French Renaissance Style Carved Oak Single Door Armoire from Burgundy Region, Having Glass Front Revealing Four Shelves with Carved Edges, Above One Drawer Having Leaf and Vine Carvings aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Mahogany Single Door Armoire, prob MallardAmerican Late Classical Carved Mahogany Single Door Armoire,19th c., probably Prudent Mallard, New Orleans, ogee cornice, single mirrored door, molded and beaded surround, plinth drawer, bracket feet,See Sold Price
Sold2022A German polychrome pine single-door cupboard, 18/19th C.Full title: A German polychrome pine single-door cupboard, 18/19th C. Description: H 168,5 x L 116,5 x D 50,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French faux bamboo single door armoire C 1890.A French faux bamboo single door armoire C 1890. Ht: 85" Wd: 38" Dpth: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN WALNUT SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE C.1870A Victorian walnut single door armoire circa 1870. Having ebonized and burl details and a cherub carved crest. This model is often attributed to Thomas Brooks, but this cabinet has an Alexander Roux lSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE 1890A French maple and faux bamboo single door armoire circa 1890. Having a mirrored door. Ht: 87" Wd: 40" Dpth: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023French faux bamboo peak top single door armoireFrench faux bamboo peak top single door armoire. Circa 1890-1900. 91 1/2"h x 42 1/2"w x 19 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BIRDSEYE MAPLE AND FAUX BAMBOO SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE WITH DRAWER BELOW AND ADJUSTABLE SHELVES CFrench birdseye maple and faux bamboo single door armoire with drawer below and adjustable shelves C 1880. Ht: 91.75" Wd: 40" Dpth: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French single door armoire C 1900 havingA French single door armoire C 1900 having parqutry inlay, giltwood carvings, mirrored door and birdseye maple interior drawer. Ht: 91.5" Wd: 41" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH VICTORIAN SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRELARGE SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE, INTERIOR SHELVES. 49" W x 24" D x 112" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold202118/19th century French oak single door armoire18/19th century French oak single door armoire with floral carving, brass bird escutcheons, and shelf interior, 87" h x 35" w x 23" d. In very good restored condition, reduced in size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bamboo Single Door ArmoireAntique singe door armoire in bamboo and birds eye maple graining with mirror front and geometrical inlay decor. The hinged door opens to four wooden shelves. Measuring H 82 W 41 D 18 in Some signs ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.US$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late 18th-century French provincial rustic fruitwood single-door armoire. with a shaped inset£100
Sep 27Brunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. PeratesUS$4,000
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Napoleon III ebonised and red Boule single-door pier cabinet, the door with a decorative inlaid£100
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Napoleon III ebonised single-door pier cabinet. with brass inlay, the door with a central£60
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Swedish Averskogs Industrier AB Blond Wood Modernist Single Door Cabinet. Branded mark on bottom ofUS$75(1 bid)