Sold2022Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019NORMAN FOSTER Un tavolo 'Nomos' per TECNO,NORMAN FOSTER Un tavolo 'Nomos' per TECNO, 1986, premio Compasso d'oro 1987. Acciaio cromato, cristallo. Cm 74 (h) x 160 x 80. A 'Nomos' table manufactured by TECNO, 1986, Compaso d'oro award 1987. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled - Keith HaringUntitled, circa 1980-1985. Shalk on black paper from New York billboards 105 x 70 cm / 41.3 x 27.5 in PROVENANCE : - Berenbaum gallery, Miami - Collection privée Mr Foster, Washington. BIBLIOGRAPHY:See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Meli, TableSalvatore Meli Table Italy, 1958glazed earthenware, glass 27.5 h x 47.5 w x 35.25 d in (70 x 121 x 90 cm) Incised signature to horn of base 'Meli -58- Roma'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI 1935 Quattro elementi componibiliPoliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Restauri. Tre moduli 70 x 90 x 90 cm Un modulo 70 x 60 x 90 cm Polyurethane, chromed metal, original fabric. Restorations. Three elements 27.56 x 35.43See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Credenza con mobile bar e frigo, inBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Credenza con mobile bar e frigo, in legno, alluminio e legno laccato, per Tecno anni 70. -. Cm 240,00 x 85,50 x 45,50.See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHEL DUFET Extendable table.DUFET MICHEL (1888 - 1985) Extendable table. 1931. Wood and metal.. Cm 170,00 x 74,00 x 90,00. Dining room presented at the 1931 Salon d'Automne in Paris.Literature: F. Camard, Michel Dufet, architectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lori Pampak. Kaukasus. Um 1900.Circa 238 cm x 210 cm. Großformatiger Kazak. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Wolle. Datiert. Gleichmäßig abgetreten. Grundgewebe sichtbar. Fransen und Kanten teils offen. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, 'Slab I' coffee table, 1940sGeorge Nakashima, 'Slab I' coffee table, 1940s, H. 40,5 x 253 x 90 cm. Made by Nakashima Studios, New Hope, PA, 1959. American walnut.,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANG AH TEE | Lunar New Year70 x 90 cm; 91 x 111 cm (with frame) acrylic on canvas, framed signed and dated '12 lower right Literature: Ang Ah Tee Reminiscene, Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore, 2010, p. 33 This work is loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st halfFull title: A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 210 x L 205 x D 90,5 cm Provenance: - The Karmelklooster convent iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juhan Püttsepp (Estonian 1898 - 1975).Uisutajad. 1940. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 90 cm. J.Püttsepp õppis Pallases alates selle avamisest 1919.aasta sügisel, kuid vaheaegadega. 1927.aastal omandas ta seal joonistusõpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, ItaliaMario BELLINI (1935) - Éditeur B&B, Italia Canapé Camaleonda en velours jaune- 2020 65 x 90 x 264 cm Chaque fauteuil : 65 x 88 x 90 cm Pouf : 30 x 88 x 88 x 30 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul T. Frankl, Coffee table, model 5005Paul T. Frankl Coffee table, model 5005 Johnson Furniture CompanyUSA, c. 1951cork, mahogany 14.75 h x 47.5 w x 35.625 d in (37 x 121 x 90 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside '50See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm CircaJacques BLIN (1920-1995) Table Céramique, fer Signée J. blin 35.5 x 100 x 41 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
2022A HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLEA HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLE With single-panel top set within the rectangular frame, above plain aprons and spandrels, the whole supported on thick legs. Dimension: 88 x 35 x 90.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood Table and Chair Suite, L 19th/E 20th CRosewood Table and Chair Suite Late 19th/Early 20th Century {Table: 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (77.5 x 90.2 x 90.2 cm); Chair: 38 1/2 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches (97.8 x 64.1 x 47 cm) each} ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985 glass coated with inconel and silicon monoxide with chrome plated brass edging 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. 25.7 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2016MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN/RUSSIAN 1880-1972), OIL ONMARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN/RUSSIAN 1880-1972), OIL ON CANVAS, YEREVAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND TITLED 1925, INSCRIBED VERSO "THIRD VERSION". 35 X 27 1/2" (90 X 70 CM) UNFRAMED; CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVO Fuerteventura.Fuerteventura. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 70,00. Signature and titole at the back. Salvo Archive, Torino authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022I MADE WIANTA | Karang Asem Series90 x 90 cm ; 119 x 119 cm ( with frame ) chinese ink on golden canvas signed and dated 1985 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity from Seputih Gallery ( I Made WiantaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
343 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisMilieu de table with oval white crystal bowl encased in a gilt bronze frame with candle stick€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur Espenet Carpenter, Rare Noguchi Form coffee tableUS$2,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, MichiganUS$18,000
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea setUS$3,250(5 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78130: A Chinese Marble Inset Table Screen Marks: incisUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centuUS$240(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Serving Table, No. 808US$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGustav Stickley (1858-1942), Director's Table, No. 631US$5,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryR.J. Horner & Co. Oak Library Table with Winged GriffinsUS$1,800