Sold2022c1930 Art Metal Wks Jeweled Brass Cigarette Roller/DispenserLovely and hard to find with jewels, is this brass cigarette roller/dispenser, copper finish, made by Art Metal Wk's in Newark, NJ and sold by Ronson. Ornate filigree decor on top with one amethystSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1920's jeweled brass trinket box, Art Metal Works, box has wood interior with multi coloredVintage 1920's jeweled brass trinket box, Art Metal Works, box has wood interior with multi colored glass stones, decorative filigree design, 3" by 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Gilt Metal Cig Dispenser W LidInterior is inscribed THE ART METAL WKS 11621. Piece appears to be antique possibly vintage. Dispenser is gilt metal possibly gilt bronze, possibly brass. Piece has purple & orange toned rhinestones,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique mechanical jeweled tobacco box, cigarette dispenser, filigree jeweled exterior, by the ArtsAntique mechanical jeweled tobacco box, cigarette dispenser, filigree jeweled exterior, by the Arts Metal Works, Newark, NJ, base is 5" by 5", height is 4.5", mechanism works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Metal (American, 20th Century) Bartender PopArt Metal (American, 20th Century) Bartender Pop-up Cocktail Pick or Cigarette Dispenser, circa 1930s Brass, chrome-plated metal 8-3/4 x 4-1/2 x 4-1/2 inches (22.2 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm) PROVENANCE:SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Deco Cloisonne Cigarette and Match CoversA collection of three (3) Chinese Art Deco tobacco accessories. Striking abstract Modernist designs on enamel over brass metal. Includes: one (1) cigarette cover; and two (2) matchbook covers. No appaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bejeweled Gilt Metal Cigarette Safe GermanVintage, possibly antique cigarette / card holder. Metal appears to be gilt metal possibly brass, possibly mixed metals. With jeweled sides with blue stones and faceted blue, yellow, red and purple crSee Sold Price
Sold2017RONSON; EVANS; McMURDO, ETC. LIGHTERSTwenty four pieces including seven lighter/cigarette case combinations, USA/England/Japan, etc., 20th c.; Patinated metal, brass, bronze, bakelite; Most marked; Tallest: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017RONSON; DUNHILL; THORENS; COLIBRI, ETC. LIGHTERSTwenty eight pieces, includes table lighters, lighter/clock and lighter/cigarette case combinations, USA/England/Swtizerland/Germany, 20th c.; Chromed and enameled metal, brass, bakelite, resin; MostSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAIER; DUNHILL; RONSON, ETC. LIGHTERSTwenty cocktail themed including Baier barcart cigarette caddy/lighter/ashtray, Japan/Germany/USA, etc., early-late 20th c.; Lucite, chrome, enameled metal, brass, glass, wood; Some marked; Tallest: 6See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Jeweled Czech Perfume Bottlec1930 Art Deco Czechoslovakian blue crystal large scale perfume bottle and stopper, dauber, gilt filigree metal mounting, enamel, and unusual jewels. Made in Czechoslovakia in circle, metal marked CzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of jeweled brass smoking accessories, match holder, lighter, brass jeweled ashtray, smallCollection of jeweled brass smoking accessories, match holder, lighter, brass jeweled ashtray, small cups, also includes art deco green & chrome cigarette case with sliding lidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of vintage Art Deco stamped layered brass and pot metal citrine glass jeweled dress clips withPair of vintage Art Deco stamped layered brass and pot metal citrine glass jeweled dress clips with floral patterns. Dress clip without foil back stones is heavily dirty. 3 1/4"H x 2 1/2"W (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lamp Shape Cigarette Dispenser AshtrayBrass and black metal lamp shaped cigarette dispenser ashtray by unknown maker. Measures 8 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Dupre-Lafon, Cigarette boxPaul Dupre-Lafon Cigarette box HermesFrance, c. 1945leather, brass-plated metal, cedar 1.75 h × 6 w × 4.25 d in (4 × 15 × 11 cm) Signed to interior cover 'HermesSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pc Metal Lot, 2 Chase Art Deco Skyscraper Vases & Globe Cigarette Dispenser3 Pc Metal Lot, 2 Chase Art Deco Skyscraper Vases & Globe Cigarette Dispenser. Includes 2 Chase Art Deco Skyscraper bud vases, one in copper and the other chrome, and a Mid-Century Modern brass and whSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED METAL MATCH / CIGARETTE HOLDERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED METAL MATCH / CIGARETTE HOLDERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a brass camel, brass Walton Hotels, and an Art Deco patinated example. First half 20th century. 3 1/4" to 4 1/4" HOA.Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeweled Plique a Jour Style Dragonfly BroochItem/Description: Fabulous Art Nouveau style figural dragonfly brooch. Antiqued brass finish metal mounting. Glass inserts after plique a jour technique, set with crystal stones in fiery jewel tone huSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER FRAME, CIGARETTE BOX & (2) TRAYSCapt. J.B.W. Waller monogrammed items including brass ashtray, art deco tray, sterling silver picture frame and an Asian mixed metal box. 16 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUISEPPE OSTUNI; O-LUCE Adjustable lampGUISEPPE OSTUNI O-LUCE Adjustable and telescoping table/floor lamp, Italian, 1950s Enameled metal, brass, single socket Unmarked Collapsed: 22", extended: 56" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and BronSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKDamier Ebene canvas with brass locks, metal trim and handles, hand-stenciled monogram on side, label reads "LOUIS VUITTON LONDON 454 STRAND (with Bond Street address crossed out) PARIS 1. RUE SCRIBE,"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form LampUS$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural LampUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques EnglandUS$3(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Folk Art Metal Trellis Arch with Cut Silhouette Farm VignettesUS$100(1 bid)
871 Lots AwayMynt Auctions42 Inch Farmhouse Black Brass 6-Light Chandelier Indoor Lighting FixtureUS$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Leather Aviator Hat with Skull....US$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 3 Tool Nepal Kukri Set W/ Leather Brass Sheath Belt Harness Wood & Brass HandleUS$50(4 bids)