Sold2024Original Travel Poster TWA Airlines Disneyland Los Angeles Moonliner David KleinCondition: Used: An item that has been used previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Artist: David Klein,Type: Poster,Year of Production: 1955,TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Los Angeles. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Los Angeles. Fly TWA Jets. U.S.A., ca 1960s. Vibrant travel poster shows a blazing sun over a mission belfry, backed by palm trees. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. Wear to corners; expertlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s TWA Travel Poster DAVID KLEIN ArtKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - IrelandOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal tears and creases at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA London Travel Poster DAVID KLEINKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - LondonOffset ca. 1965102 x 63 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses and minor browning at the top and upper left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Portugal Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - PortugalOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minor horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the top edge from tape oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster Kansas CityKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Kansas City Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal browning at the upper left and top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster WashingtonKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Jets - WashingtonOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster EuropeKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Superjets - EuropeOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) horiz. creasing, minor tape stains at the top edge #USA #TraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster GermanyKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - GermanyOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A/A-) tiny edge tears, minimal horiz. creases in upper half #USA #Germany #See Sold Price
Sold2021Fly TWA Los Angeles Travel PosterA vintage TWA Los Angeles advertising poster by David Klein (1918-2005), depicting twinkling stars above the Hollywood Bowl. Approx. 40in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA India Travel PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - India Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, tiny margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Spain Travel Poster ConstellationKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - SpainOffset ca. 195839.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, slight horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1955 TWA Disneyland Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Disneyland Los Angeles Offset 1955 37.7 x 24.4 in. (96 x 62 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, right edge trimmed by 3/4 in./2 cm, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original David Klein Poster Fly TWA - Rome c1955TWA (Trans World Airlines) was formed in 1924 as Transcontinental & Western Air. The airline's first route was New York to Los Angeles, soon followed by multiple National routes. The airline expandedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960'sOriginal David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960's ( 24.75" x 39.5" (63cm x 100cm))See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL VINTAGE PORTUGUESE TWA TRAVEL AD POSTERA vintage travel advertising poster designed and illustrated by David Klein for Trans World Airlines to promote tourism in Portugal. Circa: 1960s. David Klein (1918-2005) was an American artist, bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s LOS ANGELES Airline Travel PosterLudekens, Fred 1900 - 1982American Airlines - Los AngelesOffset ca. 195039.7 x 29.9 in. (101 x 76 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+/B) small tears, tiny losses and minor staining at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Los Angeles Disneyland Greyhound Bus Travel PosterVintage 50's / 60's travel poster for Greyhound. Los Angeles Disneyland design featuring a family in front of Cinderella's castle. Artist signature in the plate along right side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Stream Jet Airline Travel PosterAnonymous - USA TWA - Star Stream Jet Offset ca. 1962 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) tiny tear and minimal creasing at the top edge #USA #Travel #AirlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Airlines / Los Angeles. 1960s. LithographAmerican Airlines / Los Angeles. 1960s. Lithograph travel poster with views of a crowded street and a harbor, blue lettering. 40 x 30”. Minor repaired closed tears. Linen backed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 40"x25" Las Vegas TWA Airline Travel Poster 1960 David Klein #4-1099Original 40"x25" Las Vegas TWA Airline Travel Poster 1960 David Klein #4-1099See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein. Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein (25" x 40")See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage TWA Poster New York Washington Across America c1950 Constellation PlaneUS$1,600
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Elephant Man - 1980 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage David Lynch FilmUS$50
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBeyond the Valley of the Dolls - 1970 Original Belgium Movie Poster 21x14 Vintage Russ Meyer FilmUS$24
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1958 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$100
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesA Star is Born - 1937 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage 1945 Rerelease FilmUS$200
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Fly - 1986 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$24
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBarbarella - 1968 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Jane Fonda FilmUS$200
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe People Next Door - 1970 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage FilmUS$14
5 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBarbarella - 1968 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Rerelease 1977 Jane Fonda FilmUS$150