Sold2022Cigar poster featuring peacockHeading: (Cigars) Author: Title: Parker-Gordon-Cigar-Co's Class Cigar 5¢ Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: c.1900? Description: Color lithographed posteSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Cigar Poster - Native American Indian c1920sGerman Cigar Poster featuring a Native American Indian image c1920s. "Cruwell-Tabak". Frame measures 39.5"h x 28.25"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Cigar - Native American Indian Poster c1920sGerman Cigar advertising poster featuring a Native American Indian image "Indiana Stumpen" and "Cigarrenfabrik Hedifer & Co A.G. Reinach". Excellent condition. Frame measures 59"h x 43.75"w. We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR MOSCOSO PEACOCK BALL 1967 CONCERT POSTER1967 Family Dog Productions FD-51 peacock design concert poster featuring Quicksilver Messenger Service, Miller Blues Band, and The Daily Flash. Artist Victor Moscoso. 20" x 14.25" unframed. Some pinSee Sold Price
Sold20181967 THE BYRDS CONCERT POSTERThe poster is from artist Wes Wilson design of March/April 1967 series of shows featuring The Byrds. Poster has peacock design with stylized band name. Publisher Bill Graham Presents. 22 1/8" x 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Original BG-27 Poster Featuring The MothersArtist: John H. Myers Title: Original BG-27 Poster Featuring The Mothers Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham This show, featuring TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU CHANCELLOR CIGAR POSTER 1910Frank H. Desch (American 1873-1934), framed Chancellor cigar advertisement, dated 1910, by the American Cigar Co; housed in an original frame stamped Chancellor Cigars. Sight approx. h. 36.5", w. 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Rock festival poster featuring Jimi HendrixNewport '69 at Devonshire Downs Framed poster under Plexiglas Sight size: 35.5'' H x 23.25'' W Provenance: The Estate of Tammis Day, Sula, MT. Notes: Framed size: 46.5'' H x 34.25'' W x 1.25'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASTORETTES 5c CIGAR POSTERAstorettes 5c Cigar poster. Great litho poster with metal ends. 20"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021A good chromolithograph poster featuring George theOtis Lithograph Co., Cleveland, Ohio, a good chromolithograph poster featuring George the Supreme Master of Magic, the tuxedo clad George with wand in his right hand and a cascade of playing cards issSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mather Work poster featuring wildlife, by Willard Frederic Elmes. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929.,Mather Work poster featuring wildlife, by Willard Frederic Elmes. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929., Hands Off! Growling keeps at a distance those who could help you along. Only Friends Have Friends. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023[BLACK POWER]. Right On. Poster featuring raised fist. N.p., n.d., ca 1970s.[BLACK POWER]. Right On. Poster featuring raised fist. N.p., n.d., ca 1970s. 20 x 28 1/4 in. poster (some creasing, some soiling and staining to margins, including staining near top left corner, few sSee Sold Price
2019Original BG-27 Poster Featuring The MothersArtist: John H. Myers Title: Original BG-27 Poster Featuring The Mothers Printing Date: 1966 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14? x 20" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mather Work poster featuring wildlife, by Willard Frederic Elmes. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929. WorryMather Work poster featuring wildlife, by Willard Frederic Elmes. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929. Worry Bags No Game. Half your mind on worry and half on work gets you only "half" results. Facing TroubleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beaux Arts Festival Poster Featuring Steve Miller BluesArtist: E.A. Seltzer Title: Beaux Arts Festival Poster Featuring Steve Miller Blues Band Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 10?? x 14½? Additional Information: This poster was designSee Sold Price
Sold2023BG 099 Poster Featuring Chuck Berry and The Doors 1967BG-099 Poster Featuring Chuck Berry and The Doors 1967. Designed by Bonnie MacLean. {Approximate dimensions: 21 tall x 14 inches wide.}. Condition: Pin holes to corners and top edge, creases to two coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mather Work poster featuring wildlife, by Willard Frederic Elmes. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929.,Mather Work poster featuring wildlife, by Willard Frederic Elmes. Chicago: Mather & Co., 1929., Those who keep their heads over little things make the biggest headway. Size it up - and keep cool! SighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Golden's Blue Ribbon Cigar Poster Framedrated 8, 16"x36", single-sided tin cardboard poster is in good condition, white is slightly yellowed. See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring aIn this charming image we see a drummer happily playing what appears to be a modern looking set of drums. The poster was created in the 1930's by an unknown artist Rassiat. The poster is promoting a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Advertising Figure for Admiration brand cigars, featuring figural image of American IndianEarly Advertising Figure for Admiration brand cigars, featuring figural image of American Indian scout carrying Co.’s embossed cigar box under his arm. - 18"T / 8"L / 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James RassiatIn this charming image we see a drummer happily playing what appears to be a modern looking set of drums. The poster was created in the 1930's by an unknown artist Rassiat. The poster is promoting a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Dutch Cigar Poster Willem Extra SenoritaAnonymous - NetherlandsWillem II - Extra SenoritasOffset ca. 195845.2 x 33 in. (115 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, minimal pencil strikes in centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original "Avalon Ballroom" Concert Poster Featuring "Miller Blues Band"Original "Avalon Ballroom" Concert Poster Featuring "Miller Blues Band"See Sold Price