Sold2022Pexto PX24A Sheet Metal Finger BrakeDoes not include dolly it is on. No shipping ! Bring help to loadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Central Machinery Sheet Metal BrakeItem # 5907 - No shipping ! Bring proper help and equipment to remove.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ocean Liner, fingers sheet metal, deck is at the topOcean Liner, fingers sheet metal, deck is at the top lithographed, 32 cm, '30s, 2 funnels, 2 masts, lifeboats are missing, in a box, box without imprint, used original condition, with small paint defeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN TOY WAGONS.First quarter 20th century. Pine and oak with sheet metal tires, bed with finger joints and sides stenciled "Express". 10.5"h. 13.5"w. 21"l. plus 25" handle. And oak with sheet metal tires (right rearSee Sold Price
Sold202213 American Flyer S Gauge Freight Cars with 3 Spring Trucks13 American Flyer S Gauge Freight Cars with Black Weighted Couplers and Three Spring Trucks 1. 642 Brown Seaboard Box Car. Sheet metal chassis. Roof walk ends intact. No brake wheel. Trucks and coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finger Chopper. London: Vampire Magic, ca. 1960.Finger Chopper. London: Vampire Magic, ca. 1960. Precision-layered sheet metal chopper (5 x 2 ÂĽ") cuts through a cigarette or other object but leaves a spectator's finger unharmed. Hallmarked. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED METAL MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED METAL MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three sheet-iron examples including a pair of Smith I, fig. 94 stand examples, and a Smith I, fig. 62 finger example; and a stamped brass jeweleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ukelin Stringed InstrumentsWood instrument with metal hardware; Patent dated April 6th, 1928; Comes with bow (no strings); Finger pick is included; Also comes with instructional book with sheet music and manufacturers certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2017pedal car, c. 1920, Gendron, handpainted sheet metal,pedal car, c. 1920, Gendron, handpainted sheet metal, wood steering wheel, tin wheels, loft find, original condition, the celluloid windscreen is torn, with some scratches on the paintwork that are caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satinFontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2335". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glass light diffuser with three chiselled crystal gem. (h 11 cm.; d 38 cm.) (slight defects) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hanging Mobile Wind Sculpture. Sheet metal Panels.Vintage Hanging Mobile Wind Sculpture. Sheet metal Panels. Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 42 inches --- This item is from the home and estate of Sandi Berman. Beloved Midcentury Dealer and Icon who ranSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 19TH C. ORIENTALIST PAINTINGS ON SHEET METALThe pair of nicely executed paintings in rich colors on similar sheet metal plates cut in unusual forms and mounted with hangers, no viable signatures found. Measure approximately 18 x 12 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017cyclist, handpainted sheet metal, around 1900, 30.5 cm,cyclist, handpainted sheet metal, around 1900, 30.5 cm, face was colorwise slightly retouched, 2 spokes of the carrying wheel are broken, clockwork box was fixed with wire, otherwise good, rare GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEHMANN captive airship, Luna 400, sheet metal,LEHMANN captive airship, Luna 400, sheet metal, lithographed, with flier figure, 1 arm missing, without function, in original box, bottom is worn, straps at the side of the box were supplemented GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2015seaplane, sheet metal pre-war era, 32 cm, clockseaplane, sheet metal pre-war era, 32 cm, clock mechanism is a bit spinning, propeller is loosely add, rare, very dusty loft find German Description Wasserflugzeug, Blech Vorkrieg, 32 cm, Uhrwerk drehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Patinated Sheet Metal MirrorsPair of Patinated Sheet Metal Mirrors Height 32 1/2 inches, width 28 inches. C Property from an Upper East Side Townhouse decorated by Jeffrey BilhuberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2336". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satinFontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2336". Milan, 1964ca. Perforated sheet metal frame, satin glass light diffuser with chiselled crystal gem. (h 11 cm.; d 20 cm.) Provenance Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020waterskier, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 18 cm,waterskier, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 18 cm, clock mechanism is intact, slightly used, good condition, collection Katz German Description Wasserskifahrer, Blech, lithogr., H: 18 cm, Uhrwerk iSee Sold Price
Sold2020balloonist, sheet metal, handpainted, around 1900, 35balloonist, sheet metal, handpainted, around 1900, 35 cm, basket made of raffia mesh, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age German Description Ballonfahrer, Blech, handlackiert, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Weathered Painted Sheet Metal Lanterns Converted to Bird CagesA Pair of Weathered Painted Sheet Metal Lanterns Converted to Bird Cages 19th Century raised on later sheet metal-clad patinated pedestals, weathered to match; one pedestal with three of its feet detaSee Sold Price
2019MĂ„RKLIN age-old, station, 2012, sheet metal,MĂ„RKLIN age-old, station, 2012, sheet metal, handpainted, surface area 34x22 cm, height: 25 cm, passage, at the side covers, at the top with telegraph, good condition, with original glasses German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARETTE saloon, lithographed sheet metal , 39 cm,CARETTE saloon, lithographed sheet metal , 39 cm, handpainted driver figure , 2 doors can be opened, doorhandles are missing, clock mechanism is intact, used, lamps are missing, the scratches on the pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWinston Cajuste, Haiti 20th C, Haiti RaRa Mal Pa Dous, reclaimed sheet metal sculptureUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MARBLE-INSET & BIRD'S EYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO NIGHTSTANDUS$80(1 bid)