Sold2022Christian Liaigre - Mandarin SetteeA red leather 'Mandarin' settee by Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt. Label on underside, as shown. 30.5 x 46.5 x 31 Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre (born 1943) MandarinChristian Liaigre (born 1943) Mandarin Bench Brushed oak and leather Two Liaigre labels beneath the seating Creation date: 2008See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HillEric Schmitt (born in 1955)HillDining tablePatinated bronze, lacquered aluminum and glassEdited by Christian Liaigre Model created in 2014H 75 × Ø 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) HBHChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)HBHSofaSolid cedarwood and fabricModel created in 2019H 65,5 × L 354 × W 107 cmH 65,5 × L 332 × W 107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) IletChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)IletCarpetSisalModel created in 2010356 × 264 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) PauillacChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)PauillacDresserHigh-sheen hazel-pine wood, lacquered wood and patinated metalModel created in 2013H 240 × L 135 × W 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) MontfauconChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)MontfauconTableTinted and brushed oak wood and lacquered woodModel created in 2009H 74,5 × Ø 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010Christian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010 stamped on back right leg Height 33 x width 24 x depth 30 x seat height 16 x seat depth 21 inches. This lot is located in Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Liaigre, Curved-Back SofaChristian Liaigre Curved-back sofa, 2000s Fabric, ebonized wood. 27" H x 89.5" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre, Bazane Stools, set of fourChristian Liaigre, Bazane Stools, set of fourUSA, wenge, noir collte leather, 16.5"h x 24"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) IletChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)IletCoffee tableBrushed oak wood and sanded pinewoodModel created in 2018H 40× L 127×W 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Liaigre occasional tables, pairChristian Liaigre occasional tables, pair USA, c. 2000 cast bronze 10.75 dia x 22.25 h inches Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to base of each example: [CL]. Provenance: Christian Liaigre, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre, Large 'Beluga' SofaChristian Liaigre Large 'Beluga' sofa, 2000s Upholstery, stained wood. Manufactured by Holly Hunt, USA. This item has special pickup instructions - please contact Billings for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) IletChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)IletCarpetSisalModel created in 2010361 × 264 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE SECTIONAL SOFALong and luxurious midnight blue velvet sectional sofa. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 118" x D 39.5" x SH 16"Condition: Light surface wear consistent with age and use. A few scratches and nicks to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Liaigre; Eric Schmitt, Two 'Omega' table lights, 2000Christian Liaigre; Eric Schmitt, Two 'Omega' table lights, 2000, H. 48 cm, Ø 25 cm. Made by Eric Schmitt, Paris. Bronze, blackened, cream-white shades. Marked: Stamp ES POUR LIAIGRE.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) IletChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)IletCoffee tableBrushed oak wood and sanded pinewoodModel created in 2018H 33×L 127×W 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE HOLLY HUNT DINING CHAIRSSet of modern dining chairs designed by Christian Liaigre (French 1943-2020) for Holly Hunt Design. (2) arm chairs (6) side chairs. Dark mahogany finish, upholstered seat and back in a neutral earth tSee Sold Price
Sold202210' Long, Custom Low Profile Sofa - Christian Liaigre Linen CoverChristian Liaigre velvet cover for winter. 118" long sofa with a 41" depth and an overall height of 27 1/2", a low seat of 13", there is a classic meets modern feel for this down filled comfortable, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) CasaqueChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)CasaqueSofaWood and fabricModel created in 2018H 72 × L 280 × W 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) GaboniteChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)GaboniteDresserEbony wood and tinted sycamoreModel created in 1992H 146 × L 94 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre (1943-2020) IletChristian Liaigre (1943-2020)IletCarpetSisalModel created in 2010640 × 340 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE for HOLLY HUNT Side Table. Modernist Mantra Side Table. Label.US$225(4 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Pouch Caro Heart Cannage Calf Leather S5097UNID Shoulder BagUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO MANDARIN SKIRTS REMADE INTO FASHIONABLE DRESS, 1930-1940sUS$700(6 bids)
24 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78151: Chinese School (19th Century) Mandarin Ducks InkUS$1,000
23 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryLoro Piana and Christian Dior Cashmere and Wool Blend Suit JacketUS$50