Sold20222 Dayak Charm Figures, Borneo2 Dayak Charm Figures, Borneo. Carved wood. On bases. Size: 1) 6'' x 1'' x 1'' (15 x 3 x 3 cm); 2) 7'' x 1'' x 1'' (18 x 3 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dayak Carved Wood Charm Figure Group, BorneoDayak Carved Wood Charm Figure Group, Borneo. Together with the two other charm groups. Carved wood and plant fiber. Sizes: 1) 5.5'' x 18.75'' (14 x 48 cm); 2) 7'' x 14'' (18 x 36 cm); 3) 5.25'' x 18'See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Old Dayak Charm Figure Indonesian Tribal ArtA small carved wooden idol with well handled surface patina and archaic features. Often such idols are considered part of a diviners kit. The figure measures 6 inches tall. Dayak peoples, Borneo / KalSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Ngaju Dayak Wood Charm Figure - Janus BodySoutheast Asia, Borneo, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A standing janus bodied charm figure, hand carved from one piece of wood. Both figures are presented in a similar fashion,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Borneo Ngaju Dayak Carved Wood Charm FigureSoutheast Asia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th century to early 20th century CE. A hand carved wooden charm statue created by the indigenous Ngaju Dayak of Borneo. The figure pSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Dayak Wood Charm Figure, ex-Ami BrownSoutheast Asia, Borneo, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand carved shaman's charm figure with an elongated end depicting an anthropomorphic figure carved with simple facial feaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Borneo Ngaju Dayak Carved Wood Charm FigureSoutheast Asia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th century to early 20th century CE. A hand carved wooden charm statue created by the indigenous Ngaju Dayak of Borneo. The figure pSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAYAK, ANCESTOR FIGURE (HAMPATONG), BORNEOLate 19th/Early 20th c. Carved wood Without stand: 52 1/2" x 9" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York Dayak is a generic term used to categorize a quite large group of indigenous peoples of theSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Dayak Wood Shaman's Charm Figure, ex-Ami BrownSoutheast Asia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th century to early 20th century CE. A hand carved wooden standing shaman's charm figure created by the indigenous Ngaju Dayak of BoSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Dayak Wood Shaman's Charm Figure**Originally Listed At $175** Southeast Asia, Borneo, Melanau Dayak, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand carved wooden shaman's charm figure depicting a kneeling figure with his arms held bSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Ngaju Dayak Wood Medical Charm Figure**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th / early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden anthropomorphic charm figure depicted standing with hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dayak Hampatong figure, first half 20th c.A Hampatong figure. Borneo, Dayak. 1st half 20th century. 58"h x 11 1/2"w x 9"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. Catalog Notes: The Hampatong is the name forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Dayak Amulet Figures and a Metal Flint, BorneoTwo Dayak Amulet Figures and a Metal Flint, Borneo. Carved wood and metal flint fire Starter. On stands. Sizes: 1) 2.5'' x .5'' x .25'' (6 x 1 x 1 cm); Height on Stand: 2.75" (7 cm); 2) 6.5'' x .75''See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Dayak Carved Wood Figure Shaman's CharmSoutheast Asia, Borneo, Ngaju Dayak, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden shaman's charm depicting a standing clothed figure detailed with feet placed squarely on the ground, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dayak Borneo Kalimantan Ancestor Figure Carved wood.Dayak Borneo Kalimantan Ancestor Figure. Carved wood. It measures 14 inches high and 4 inches widest. Weight: 2 Lbs. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there are no hidden or confidential reserves, all accSee Sold Price
Sold2018Published Indonesian Dayak Wood Shaman FigureIndonesia, Borneo, Central Kalimantan, Dayak peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A large standing hand-carved wooden shamanic charm figure holding his hands close to his stomach and showing his tongueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Published 20th C. Dayak Wood Female Shaman Figure**Originally Listed At $250** Indonesia, Borneo, Ngaju, Central Kalimantan Dayak, ca. early 20th century CE. A standing female, hand-carved wood shamanic charm figure holding a baby in both hands. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Maluku Tenggara and a Dayak Figure2 Figuren Maluku Tenggara, Dayak, Indonesien, Borneo Insel, Leti Insel Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18 - 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 400 / 800See Sold Price
Sold20162 Large Dayak Borneo Betelnut Lime Containers2 Dayak Borneo Betelnut Lime Containers. Indonesian. Largest Size: 9.75"L, 25 cm (object). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Dayak Magic CharmA carved wooden Dayak charm figure, likely part of a shaman's divination kit , the sculpture features and ancestor with hands to abdomen that evolve into vine like forms. The figure has a well worn suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tunjung Dayak Guardian Figure, Borneo, early 1900sTunjung Dayak Guardian Figure, East Borneo, early 1900s. Carved wood. On stand. Size: 56.5'' x 12.75'' x 4'' (144 x 32 x 10 cm). Height on stand: 56.75" (145 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Iban Dayak Guardian Figure "Hampatong", BorneoIban Dayak Guardian Figure called "Hampatong", Borneo, early 20th century. Such figures were thought to protect the village from malicious spirits and epidemics. On stand. Size: 39.5'' x 32'' x 6'' (1See Sold Price
Sold20232 Dayak Hudoq Masks, Borneo, Indonesia2 Dayak Hudoq Masks, Borneo, Indonesia. Carved wood and pigment. Segments detached. Size: Ranging from 13'' x 16'' x 10'' (33 x 41 x 25 cm) to 18'' x 17'' x 6'' (46 x 43 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018DAYAK, ANCESTOR FIGURE (HAMPATONG), BORNEOEarly 20th c. Carved wood Without stand: 43" x 47" x 5" Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, New York Dayak is a generic term used to categorize a quite large group of indigenous peoples of the islandSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984US$20,000
23 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.6 Herend Hungary Porcelain Items: 2 Figures / 3 Dishes / Vase (as found).CA$70
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Figurine Swan SCS Small Set of Two 2 FiguresUS$1(1 bid)