Sold20222 Nayarit Seated Figures, Mexico, 200 BCE-200 CE.A pair of two Nayarit seated figures. One is holding a ball in his proper right hand with stepped designs decorating the upper chest. The other is holding a cup in his proper right hand with a curved,See Sold Price
Sold20194 Ethnographic Figures & Objects.A group of four ethnographic figures and objects. ++ Nayarit seated figure. West Mexico. 200 B.C.E. - 200 C.E. 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/2". ++ Ceramic phallic rattle. 4 1/2" x 8" x 4 1/2". ++ Pre-ColumbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Figure, Mexico, 300 BCE-200 CE.A Nayarit seated female figure in birth-giving position. The arms reach across and touch the abdomen. The legs are short and cylindrical in form. The eyes are small and round. The mouth is also smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nayarit Pottery Seated Ancestor FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 200 BCE to 300 CE. An impressive polychrome seated figure, possibly a hunchback given his curved silhouette, with hands folded across his lap. His characteristSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nayarit Terracotta Seated Figure Playing a RaspPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Ixlan Del Rio ca. 200 BCE to 300 CE. This is a large seated pottery figure playing a rasp. The figure wears a wide banded headdress and has a crescent form nose riSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Colima & Nayarit Pottery Figures w/ Pigments**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Nayarit, ca. 200 BCE to 300 CE. A nice set of 2 hand-built pottery figures from ancient Mexico, a Colima seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit Redware Warrior w/ Club & Horned HelmetPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 200 BCE to 250 CE. A male warrior redware pottery figure, seated on a two-legged stool and donning a traditional double-horned helmet incised with an intricateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nayarit Chinesco Seated Female White SlipPre-Columbian, west coast of Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco style, ca. 200 BCE/CE. A sitting Chinesco figure Type C, having her arms held on her stomach . white slip with red strips. She has a triangular hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nayarit Chinesco White-Slipped Seated Female**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, ca. 200 BCE to 100 CE. A seated pottery figure in the Chinesco style - some of the most desirable west Mexican pottery avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinesca Polychrome Female w/ Tattoos on Face & BodyPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, Chinesco, ca. 300 BCE to 200 CE. A lovely polychrome terracotta seated female figure with a characteristically enlarged head, heart-shaped face, ample hipped legsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian ceramic figurines, from a(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian ceramic figurines, from a shaft tomb burial in Nayarit, West Mexico, circa 200 B.C.E.-250 C.E., all seated (2) with indentations on their backs, the smaller having a headdressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Warrior FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Warrior Figure 200 B.C.E. to C.E. 200, West Mexico, Nayarit shaft tomb culture pottery warrior, seated, wearing basketry armor and carrying a club; provenance: Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colima Seated Figure, Mexico, 200 BCE-200 CE.A Colima seated figure. Ceramic. 200 BCE to 200 CE. West Mexico. 10 1/4" x 7".Condition: Repaired break, pigment loss, and abrasions.Provenance: From the collection of Dr. and Mrs. N. William Wawro.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure, Ht. 12"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Female Figure. 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 12'' x 6.5'' x 5.5'' (30 x 17 x 14 cm). Please Note:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure, Ht. 12"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure Holding a Child. 200 BCE- 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 12'' x 8'' x 5.5'' (30 x 20 x 14 cm). PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure, Ht. 8.5"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Seated Figure Holding a Bowl, 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 8.5'' x 5'' x 4.5'' (22 x 13 x 11 cm). PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Chinesco Pottery Seated Figure, Ht. 11.5"Pre-Columbian Chinesco Pottery Seated Figure. State of Nayarit, 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 11.5'' x 8.5'' x 6'' (29 x 22 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mezcala Reclining Figure, Mexico, 300 BCE-200 CE.A Mezcala reclining figure with arms and legs minimally defined by slashes. The head is triangular-shaped. Green hardstone. Late Formative, 300 BCE to 200 CE. Guerrero, Mexico. 2 1/2" x 4".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Figures, Ht. 6.5"Three Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Figures. 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Sizes: 1) 6.75'' x 4'' x 2'' (17 x 10 x 5 cm); 2) 6.5'' x 4'' x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Figure, Ht. 9"Pre-Columbian Nayarit Pottery Standing Figure, 200 BCE - 200 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 9'' x 7.75'' x 2'' (23 x 20 x 5 cm). Please Note: There ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jalisco Seated Figure, West Mexico, 200BCE-200CE.A Jalisco seated male figure with hands on his head. Ceramic, pigment. Sticker on bottom reads "2643." 200 BCE to 200 CE. West Mexico. 5 7/8" x 4 3/4".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Colima Seated Figure w/ SpoutPre-Columbian, Western Mexico, Colima, ca. 200 BCE to 300 CE. A very fine example of a hollow figure is shown in seated position, with the large spout on the figure's back, emulating the entrance of sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Jalisco and Teotihuacan Figures, Mexico.A group of two Pre-Columbian Style Figures. Includes Jalisco figure from West Mexico, 200 BCE to 200 CE and Teotihuacan Miccactli phase figure from Mexico, 150 to 250 CE. Pottery, pigment. Smallest: 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Colima Terracotta Effigy Figure - Seated DrinkerPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A grand terracotta seated figure wearing a horned headdress, holding a large cup in his upraised hands, with nicely modeled facial features aSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 200 Painted and Unpainted Figures-People and Animals-HO scaleUS$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHuge Lot of HO Scale Figures-People and AnimalsUS$100(1 bid)