Sold2022A Stem EngineBuilt in the 1920s by Mr. Hampson, chief engineer at The Castle Rubber Co LTD in England. This example was exhibited at the Model Engineering Exhibition in 1927 and was awarded the bronze medal. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint West Germany Stem Engine Plant ModelLarge vintage West Germany Steam Engine plant model. Only looks like missing glass part and dial scale of the gauge. Marked "Made in West Germany 14/0". Base size is 14.75" x 16.5". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING STEM ENGINE & FOUNTAINGerman verticle Steam Engine with Fountain. Both all original and in great shape. Largest measures 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN "LEGEND" HORIZONTAL STEM ENGINE #4136/6 W/circa 1928, large raised engine on plinth, very large boiler 10" x 13", speed control, whistle, oil bucket, in line oiler, 10" stack, and funnel. Base 12" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Irons, Sad Iron & Stem EngineBrass iron with wooden handle, 7"H x 7 1/2"L (some wear to brass, dents); Asbestos sad iron, 6 1/2"L (missing handle); Imperial Self Heating Flat Iron, Imperial Brass Mfg. Co., Chicago, 9"L x 8"H (denSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spiritus Dampflok uraltSpirit Stem Engine ancient, severe paint d., not usable for tracksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Vintage Steam Engine ToyCast Iron 19th century stem engine with cow catcher front. Wheels roll . Measures 6 x 3 in. L x Ht Cast Iron train, Vintage Toys, Collectible cast iron Steam engine, Vintage antiques, Iron toy, iron LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Cars, Wagons, and Huber Steam EngineHuber stem engine, painted black with red wheels, shovel and driver are silver in color. Marked Huber on both sides. Red Ford Model Touring Car, possibly Kilgore, unmarked. Black and gold Ford Model TSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 19TH C EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE SCONCESPair 19th century Empire style bronze candlestick sconces. The tapered banded engine turned stems with palmettes to the base terminating in flame pressed satin glass shades. . Each measures 20" long xSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEW YORK STANDARD WATCH CO. POCKET WATCHNEW YORK STANDARD WATCH CO. POCKET WATCH ~ 2.125" ENGINE TURNED CASE. STEM SET. WINDS/SETS/TICKS. MOVEMENT NUMBERED 3824458. WHITE FACE W/BLACK NUMERIC INDICATORS. WARRANTED 20 YEAR CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Waltham 18S 17 Jewel Pocket Watch in Elgin IllinoisSilver Colored Case - With Embossed Copper and Bracs Steam Engine - s/n 16417921 - Stem litte loose (pocket watch tested to see that it runs for 10 seconds)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Train EngineMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1930's. 12 1/2" long. Missing the winding stem, but we believe it works. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023HORIZONTAL STATIONARY MODEL STEAM ENGINEVintage Steam Engine, with double wheels and red stack, with burner, unmarked, set on a rectangular beveled edge wooden base, 11 1/2" high, 10 1/4" x 4 3/4". As is, one wheel loose and metal stem detaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. French Empire style gilt & patinated bronzePr. French Empire style gilt & patinated bronze 4-light candelabra, having a stem in the form of draped winged figure with basket overhead issuing scrolling arms above cylindrical engine turned columnSee Sold Price
2022Waltham 14KY Gold Pocket WatchOpen face case with an engine turned rear cover, white double sunk dial, black Arabic numerals, and blue spade hands. A.W.W. Co. Serial #11515433, 17 jewels, adjusted. Stem wind/set. Cuvette is engravSee Sold Price
Sold202318k Gold French Quarter Repeating Pocket WatchAn 18k Gold French pocket watch with stem activated quarter hour repeat. 54 mm, KW through the dial, KS, 18k Gold case with engine turned rear cover and Brass cuvette, convex porcelain dial with ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lady's Antique Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watches, WalthamTwo Lady's Antique Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watches, Walthamthe first circa 1898, stem wind and set, movement #8446317, seven jewels, the gold case with engine turn and scrolled detailing, the white diSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Rose Gold Am Watch Co Pocket WatchEngine turned and engraved hunter case with monogrammed front cover. White single sunk dial with black Roman numerals, and blue spade hands. Side stem wind, lever set. Polished cuvette. Currently runnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 14 karat gold 12 size Waltham pocket watchAmerican Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 12 size, 7 jewels, stem wind and set, damascened nickel plate movement with lever escapement and cut bimetallic balance in a 14 karat, yellow gold, engine tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH AND YELLOW GOLD SLIDE NECKLACESILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH AND YELLOW GOLD SLIDE NECKLACE Consisting of a pocket watch with 32.00 mm case diameter, green engine turned dial, applied gold Arabic numerals, stem wounSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTHAM POCKET WATCHWALTHAM POCKET WATCH ~ 1.75" DIAMETER. HUNTER CASE W/ENGINE TURNED FINISH AND NATURAL DESIGN. 14KT GOLD CASE FROM KEYSTONE. 10KT GOLD WATCH FOB. STEM SET. WINDS/SETS/TICKS. MOVEMENT NUMBERED 16292694See Sold Price
Sold202214K Rose Gold A..W. Co Waltham Pocket WatchEngine turned and engraved hunter case. White single sunk pressed dial with black Roman numerals, and blue spade hands. Serial #4434894. Stem wind/set. Missing crystal, hairlines on dial. Currently ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jaccard 14K Rose Gold Pocket WatchEngine turned and engraved hunter case with black enamel details. White dial with black Roman numerals, and blue spade hands. Stem wind, pin set. Polished cuvette is engraved "No.10714 Paul Jaccard GeSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880. On round bases engraved with engineUS$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880. On round bases engraved with engineUS$200
6 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$6,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯US$750
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAirplane Radial Engine Propellor Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$29(3 bids)