Sold2023(5 pc) American Folk Art Group(5 pc) American Tramp Art Group: Vintage Wooden Folk and Tramp Art Boxes, along with small frame. Ranging in size from: 3.75'' x 9'' x 6'' (10 x 23 x 15 cm) to 7.5'' x 13'' x 9'' (19 x 33 x 23 cm). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Folk Art GroupSix Piece Folk Art Group, to include a carved wood rooster weather vane, five miniature dressers, possibly salesman samples, Tallest 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEOGHAGEN. Oil on Board. Folk Art Group Portraitin Landscape. 1968. Signed and dated lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MEXICAN GLAZED TERRA COTTA FIGURAL FOLK ART GROUP,A MEXICAN GLAZED TERRA COTTA FIGURAL FOLK ART GROUP, OCUMICHO, MICHOACAN, CIRCA 1990, the red/orange painted sunflower form diablito with facial features, mustache, and goatee, flanked by red and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Fernandez Aloma b. 1979 Cuban Folk Art GroupHenry Fernandez Aloma (Cuban, born 1979). Group of three signed Cuban Modern Abstract works, two original pen drawings on paper, and one Limited Edition art lithograph print. Each artist signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Group of Works on PaperGroup of folk art works on paper, circa 1830. Framed double silhouette. Frame size H 7-15/16" W 10-3/4" Mat openings H 3-1/4 W 2-5/8".; Framed heart love token. Frame size H 4-3/8" W 3-3/4"; UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Francois 1928-2013 Haitian Folk Art PaintingRoger Francois (Haitian, 1928-2013). An original oil painting on canvas. A Surrealist folk art group depicting a central owl bird perched on a branch with breast and hand forms and a figural twig or sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art, Instruments (5)FOLK ART Group of five hand-made stringed instruments, 1930s Wood, metal. 28" H x 10" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Smith b.1954 Haitian Surrealist PaintingDenis Smith (Haitian, born 1954). An original painting on board. A figural folk art group painted with details in the style of the Saint Soleil School, depicting a snake-like figure with face, represeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Folk Art Figural Group on TurntableAn Unusual Folk Art Figural Group on TurntableThe colorful and multi-figured sculpture residing atop a crank operated turntable.16" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FOLK ART PATRIOTIC GROUP OF MEN IN A BOATCARVED WOOD AND PAINTED. GREATEST HEIGHT 15 3/4 INCHES, WIDTH 9 1/4 INCHES, APPROXIMATE GREATEST LENGTH 27 1/2 INCHES. ONE FLAG STAFF SLIT, EAGLE DETACHED WITH LOSS TO WING TIP AND LEGS, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL QUILES (ATTRIB) NOAH'S ARK SCULPTURE GROUP(lot) Large folk art sculpture group, Noah's Ark, attributed to Manuel Isamel Quiles (Puerto Rico/Dominican Republic, active in New York, 1908-1989), polychrome painted and carved wood ark, with varioSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Antique Wood Tramp Art Dresser Boxes, Folk ArtCollection of 4 Antique Wood Tramp Art Boxes, Folk Art. Wonderful group of handmade wooden boxes with lids. One is larger and made of oak, 2 are are smaller but with more detailed chip carving, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE MEXICAN TERRA COTTA "DIABLITO" FOLKA GROUP OF THREE MEXICAN TERRA COTTA "DIABLITO" FOLK ART FIGURAL GROUPS, OCUMICHO, MICHOACAN, CIRCA 1980-1990, comprising a gray and a brown painted Diablito figure standing back to back, bound at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART] Duck Decoys (Group of 3) Wood (carved and lamina...[FOLK ART] Duck Decoys (Group of 3) Wood (carved and laminated), paint, plastic (eyes), and metal. 7 ¼ h x 16 w x 7 ½” d (largest). Exceptional paint and carving in all three examples.See Sold Price
2022Y2K Group, Folk Art SculptureHand-carved wooden sculpture depicting mother and child figures, to include table pedestal, marked "Y2K Art" (NYC) 64.5"h x 22"w x 22"d (including table) Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art fish decoys, group of sixAmerican Folk Art fish decoys, group of six USA, 20th century carved and painted wood, tin fins, and lead weights unsigned largest: 3"w x 3"d x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Y2K Group, Folk Art SculptureHand-carved wooden sculpture depicting mother and child figures, to include table pedestal, marked "Y2K Art" (NYC) 64.5"h x 22"w x 22"d (including table) Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Folk Art Offering Wood Figure Group 11''x11''.Mexican Folk Art Offering Wood Figure Group 11''x11''. Three carved and painted wood figures holding metal trays on hexagonal base. Marked ''Suarez Valer 5/1937'' on base. Overall wear from age. SearcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of folk art wooden fish20th Century; Mexico Each carved wood fish with polychrome painted designs, 7 pieces Larger: 8" H x 23" W x 4" D; Smaller: 6.25" H x 14" W x 2.375" D Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Group of Folk Art Carving from IowaCarved by A. J. Steggall of Fayette, Iowa circa 1900 - consisting of an Ox cart with driver, mule cart with African American driver, top hatted man, a farmer, and assorted small carvings of animals, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Folk Art BirdsGroup of 5 folk art birds. Signed by the maker. Carved wood with original paint. Mid-20th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Smallest H 6-1/4" L 10-1/2". Largest H 13-7/8" L 7-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Folk Art ObjectsAmerica, early 20th century Comprising a red, white, and blue-painted roulette wheel with gilt bead borders, a painted canvas Canada Goose decoy, and two painted flat duck silhouettes. Length of gooseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Four Folk Art Metal Warescomprising two cast iron still banks and two Muller spelter bison wall brackets with 1869 date. Largest: 7 1/2" high, 6 5/8" wide, 6 5/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Jail Carvers Hobo Folk Art Figures.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Drawn & Colored Birth & Baptismal Certificate.US$100
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved Dog Attributed to Aaron Mountz.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Antique/Vintage Various Folk Art Canes.US$100
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.US$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.US$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSolid Body Chalkware Folk Art Squirrel.US$25
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupContemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Rooster.US$25