Sold2022Multiple Artists (European, 20th Century) PrintsMultiple Artists (European, 20th Century) Prints (2) items including Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b.1943) undated, pencil signed lower right, #111/300 color lithograph, matted behind acrylic in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavlos, Home Sweet Home #8Dennis Tavlos(20th Century)Home Sweet Home #8pochoir printsigned upper left: tavlos.inscribed verso: HOME SWEET HOME / #8 / MULTIPLE SERIES .33. / [artist's cipher] / tavlos14 x 14 1/2 in. (35.56 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted portfolio of prints by European and American(Lot of 9) Assorted portfolio of prints by European and American artists including Lauttre B. (French, 20th century) and Jean-Pierre Alaux (French, b. 1925), each pencil signed lower right, largest ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Cheval (Russian /American, b.1966) Digital PrintMultiple on Aluminum. Titled Evolution. Signed lower right. Measures 17.5" x 16" including frame, 7.5" x 6" image only. #Art #Modern #HomeDecor Artist: Michael Cheval Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Cheval (Russian / American, b.1966) Digital PrintMultiple on Aluminum. Titled Imagine II. Signed lower right. Measures 17.5" x 16" including frame, 7.5" x 6" image only. #Art #Modern #HomeDecor Artist: Michael Cheval Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted 19th/20th C. European Caricature PrintsVintage 19th/20th Century caricature illustrations, including: Vanity Fair prints, La Caricature Journel, and Punch Magazine; illustrations by notable artists such as George Cruikshank, James Gillray,See Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artists (20th Century) Color Etching and Embossed SerigraphMultiple Artists (20th Century) Color Etching and Embossed Serigraph (2) items including Jacqueline Debutler (French, b.1928) undated, pencil signed lower right, #96/120 color etching, floated behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artists (20th Century) LithographsMultiple Artists (20th Century) Lithographs (2) items including Eduardo Arroyo (Spanish, 1937-2018) 1979, hand signed, dated and titled 'J.M.B.W.' lower right, #33/100 lower left depicting a male faceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Carved MarbleUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Carved Marble Depicting a young woman sitting on a bronze and marble chair, reading a letter, on a rust colored marble plinth Condition: Good, crack at ankle onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower right, three items depicting recreational scenes on a frozen river in Holland; presented in matching gold tone framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Laid on Masonite Undated, illegibly signed lower left, depicting a group of figures in a landscape, elaborate gold tone wood frame Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (European, 20th century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (European, 20th century) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a French street scene, in white washed gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: Estate of a Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on PanelUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Panel Undated, unsigned, portrait of a bay horse in a stable yard, framed in wide ornate gold painted moulding Condition: Good, no damage noted; not examSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a young Mary looking up Condition: Good, minor spots of paint loss throughout, hole on left edge, light dirt accumulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower right, oval landscape of woods and river, mounted in a carved gold spandrel frame Condition: Very Good, no damage nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Oil on Board 1898, illegibly signed lower left; well-detailed painting of a barnyard scene, water pump and trough in foreground; framed in crackled gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (European, Early 20th Century) Oil onUnknown Artist (European, Early 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Indiscernible signature lower right, depicting a woman seeing angels and having a painted gold wood frame Condition: Good, not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th Century) A PRINT, "Untitled,"UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th Century) A PRINT, "Untitled," circa 1970s, screenprint on linen, signed in pencil L/R and numbered 159/250 L/L. 22 5/8" x 19 5/8" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Danae MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 10 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (European, mid 20 century) TITLE: Fish Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some inpaintings along edges. ART SIZE: 28 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Moonlit Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petro (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Petro (European, 20 century) NAME: Kitchen Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petro (Europe,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Petro (European, 20 century) NAME: Man Playing Mandolin MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches /See Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKatherine Jowett: In the Forbidden City 1930s WoodblockUS$100
7 days LeftJasper52Utagawa Hiroshige, Province of Hyuga, circa 1856. Japanese woodblock print on Japanese paper.US$170
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsBinnie, Paul: Cat Feathers (Blue) 1st Ed WoodblockUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century Religious Madonna Christ Large Icon Portrait Oil PaintingUS$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52Sigurd Swane (1879-1973) , Danish artist. Mixed media on paper. Landscape with trees. ExpressiveUS$200
7 days LeftJasper52Bruno Forsberg (1924-2003) , listed Swedish artist. Oil on board. Modernist park landscape.US$400
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th) Circle, Tivoli with temple of Vesta, around 1880, albumen paper print€400