Sold2022"Drink Hires In Bottles Bracing Delicious" SignFeatured in this lot is an Original "Drink Hires in Bottles Bracing Delicious" Single Sided Tin Embossed Metal Sign. Hires Root Beer was created by Philadelphia, Pennsylvania phamacist Charles Elmer HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Hires in Bottles Paper Sign.Beautiful image of a girl holding up a glass of Hires Root Beer. Circa 1910. Later frame. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 27 - 3/4" x 21 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Hires in Bottles Metal SignRated 6, 9.5"x27.5", SST embossed tacker sign, has creases, wear and scratches, extra nail holes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Hires w/ Bottle Metal Sign TAC 8Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign has good color and shine with some rust along the top edge. Marked Press. Measures 9.5" x 27.5". Rated 8 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041137).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignDrink Hires in Bottles metal sign, 5 x 13 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Drink Hires In Bottles Root Beer SST Sign82" x 45.5" Large Hires in bottles single sided tin sign with scuffs, scratches, paint loss around the edges and some staining. Wood frame on the back, marked Press Sign Co. - St. Louis. PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Hires "in bottles" Metal Bottle Cap Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 34.75"D., the SST embossed bottle cap style sign, has good color and some shine, has wear, staining and spots. TAC #044831See Sold Price
Sold2018Drink Hires Root Beer in Bottles Embossed Sign27 1/2 x 9 3/4", marked B-23 Made in USA, paint wear with some flaking and rust, nail holes and scratches. Great display piece with great color and embossing.See Sold Price
Sold202436" Hires Drink in Bottles Tin Bottle Cap Sign36" Tin bottle cap sign with bright colors, good gloss, with scuffs and scratches in the field, edge wear, and paint flakes in the perimeter. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold20171931 Coca Cola Advertising SignThis is an original 1931 Coca Cola advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin with early graphics and great color. The sign reads "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles Delicious and Refreshing". The sign is alsSee Sold Price
SoldDRINK HIRES EMBOSSED METAL SIGNSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign, "Drink Hires" with root beer bottle. Made in USA with back frame, ready to display. Hires Root Beer was an American brand of root beer that was manufactured by KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP THERMOMETERS.The first lot, is a painted tin "Drink Hires" thermometer with the bottle graphic at the bottom of the sign. It has some paint loss towards the edges and at the bottom, some minor surface scratching aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" SST Sign w/ Couple & BottleSST (Single Sided Tin) self-framed Coke sign has very good color and shine. The sign exhibits light toning throughout. The field has a small ding in the lettering and two faint bends. The graphic on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enjoy Hires Healthful Delicious Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) vertical soda advertising sign in frame. Good color with light wear, fine scratches and creases. Dated 1927. Features bottle picture. Condition (7.75). Size 31" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE BEVERAGE SIGNSThree embossed tin signs, Drink Blue Bird has hole near center of Blue Bird, 35 1/2" x 13 1/2", Sun Drop Cola, 30" x 12", and a hard to find Hires Root Bear, showing the early bottle, 27 1/2" x 10."See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SIGN 1920'S - RARE"Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing"; cardboard with metal frame; showing (2) 1915 bottles; a few minor scuffs; 21" x 60", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Hires Oval SignTin litho, minor dings, dents, scratches, good condition. 12" x 8 1/2", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY "DRINK HIRES IN BOTTLES" CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICA c. 1910s "Drink Hires in Bottles" professionally framed cardstock lithograph. CONDITION: The lithograph has significant fade and surface staining throughout the entirety of the piece, as well as surSee Sold Price
Sold202439" Bireley's Orange Drink Bottle Cap Sign39" Metal Bireley's Orange Drink bottle cap sign. Bright colors with good gloss. Light scuffs and scratches from being cleaned in the field. Small ding under the word "orange" in the field. Ridge andSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame & ArmUS$800(2 bids)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bludwine & Beaufont Glass BottlesSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg GraphicsUS$350(4 bids)
399 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsHires R-J Root Beer "The Spot to Stop - It's Delicious Here" SS Porcelain SignUS$275(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Learn to Drink Moxie "Very Healthful" Graphic Embossed SS Tin SignUS$1,400(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle GraphicsUS$350(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Bottle Metal Advertising SignUS$120(6 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Coca-Cola Advertising Sign with Bottle SSTUS$140(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleUS$475(9 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite BoyUS$400(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Button & BottleUS$200(3 bids)