Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Lithograph Print on canvasRoy Lichtenstein - Pop Art Lithograph Print on canvas, 36" X 24", light used on surface, HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $40. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate. FREE DELIVERY for TAMPABAYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clem$ born 1974 AMY WINEHOUSE 59" Pop Art PaintingClem$ (French, born 1974) Modern graffiti pop art depicting singer Amy Winehouse inspired by Roy Lichtenstein. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right, having artist signature hand print on verso. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clem$ b.1974 Rabbi Schneerson 59" Pop Art PaintingClem$ (French, b.1974). Modern graffiti pop art depicting silhouette of a bearded rabbi in hat, inspired by Roy Lichtenstein. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left, having artist signature hand print oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'Mirror #1' HAND-SIGNED Litho'Mirror #1' by Roy Lichtenstein, 1981 Based on the artist's original oil and magna on canvas from 1971. 8.5 x 11 Inches 22.5cm x 29cm Offset lithograph print on book page. A first edition printing bySee Sold Price
2022Girl With Hair Ribbon, A Roy Lichtenstein LithographyGirl With Hair Ribbon 1965, A Roy Lichtenstein Lithography Guggenheim Museum exhibition print poster. This is a lithography from the painting As Girl With Hair Ribbon (1965) Oil and magna on canvas inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nudes With Beach Ball, A Roy Lichtenstein LithographyNudes With Beach Ball 1994, A Rare vintage Roy Lichtenstein Lithography limited edition print poster. This is a lithography from the painting As Nudes With Beach Ball (1994) Oil and magna on canvas inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Prints on Paper Roy Lichtenstein TriptychLot of three print on paper. Featuring three image comic strip. "ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 / as i opened fire / 1964 - acryl on canvas / triptych - panel 1 -173 x 142 1/2 cm. / coll. stedelijk museum amstSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) POP ART PRINTStepping Out fine poster, professionally framed. After an original oil and magna on canvas, created in 1978, currently in possession of Metropolitan Museum of Arts. Dimensions: 31.5"H x 25.75"L x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'WHAAM!' Lithograph Print'WHAAM!' by Roy Lichtenstein (after), 1996 From the artist's original 2-canvas painting from 1963. 23.5 x 27.75 Inches Lithograph on thick, fine art paper. Limited Edition of 500. Comes with publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Roy Lichtenstein Print on Aluminum (Modern Head)AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Modern Head Print on aluminum 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Roy Lichtenstein Print on Aluminum (Modern Head)AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Modern Head #4 Print on aluminum 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold20243pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Opened Fire, I knew why Tex hadn't Buzzed Me. If He Had" ; "The Enemy Would Have Been Warned" ; "That ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Print Signed in PenRoy Lichtenstein print, signed in pen, 12" x 9", custom framed 28" x 25". Provenance: Jupiter, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Roy Lichtenstein Print on Aluminum (after)AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Print on aluminum 36" X 36"See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein canvasLichtenstein canvas 24x24 approx. custom framed. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Roy Lichtenstein Print on Aluminum (Still Life)AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Still Life from The Metropolitan Scene Print on aluminum 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein canvasLichtenstein canvas 24x24 approx. custom framed. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022POP ART FRAMED ROY LICHTENSTEIN PRINTAFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN LITHOGRAPH. TOTAL FRAME SIZE: 13X10 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Print On PaperRoy Lichtenstein silkscreen Print On Paper. Size: 23 X26 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, JaspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Print, Landscape with Figures(American, 1923-1997) bears certificate of authenticity verso, dated 1986. Sight size: 5-1/4"h x 6-1/2"w Overall: 12-1/2"h x 13-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spray, 1962 by Roy Lichtenstein Print.Spray, 1962 by Roy Lichtenstein Print. Size: 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Hopper "Roy Lichtenstein" PrintDennis Hopper (May 17, 1936 – May 29, 2010) was an American actor, filmmaker, and artist. He became prominent in the 1960s as a counterculture figure and was associated with the independent film movSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein print on board(9.75in.x13in.)Roy Lichtenstein print on board(9.75in.x13in.)See Sold Price
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$250(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed LithographUS$600
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I OpeUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNurse, 1964 by Roy Lichtenstein Art Silkscreen Print Poster (after artist)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Roy Lichtenstein , Modern Art 20th Century (After)US$450