Sold2019Claude Ohnenvald Arbre de Paix Tapestry l'AtelierClaude Ohnenvald (French, 20th Century) Arbre de Paix Tapestry l'Atelier Camille Legoueix, Aubusson, France wool manufacturer's label to verso, signatures in tapestry H 6 ft x W 6 ft 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, Arc de TriompheFrench, 20th century oil on canvas depicting the Arc de Triomphe on a sunny day, signed illegibly l.l., 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" canvas, 13" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Philipe GranatPhilipe Granat (French, 20th century), "L'Arbre sur de Plage," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, museum label (Uri and Rami Nehoshtan Museum, Israel) affixed verso, canvas (unSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school: Crusader on horseback, most probablyFull title: French school: Crusader on horseback, most probably Godfrey of Bouillon, brown patinated bronze on a vert de mer marble base, 19th/20th C. Description: H 39,5 - 35 cm (with and without basSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL. "BEACH WITH FIGURES".Oil on board. Signed "E. Boudin". 28 x 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN OR FRENCH SCHOOL, LATE 19TH CENTURY-EARLY 20TH CENTURY. "NYMPH WITH CHRYSANTHEMUMS".Art Nouveau bust in polychromed terracotta. 61 cms h. and 16 cms diam. basis.See Sold Price
Sold2018French school, early 20th Century Mercury Gilt-bronzeFrench school, early 20th Century Mercury Gilt-bronze and marble sculpture With inscription: "J. de Bologne". As per the original by Jean de Boulogne 69x14x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French School, Mid-Century Abstract LithographFrench School, Mid-Century Abstract Lithographlithograph in colors, mid-20th century, pencil signed what appears to read "Pauce de Jeau" with pencil title and numbering lower margin, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH SCHOOL SILVERED BRONZE FEMALE BUSTAntique French school silvered and patinated bronze female bust. Mounted on a bronze stand. Unmarked. Circa: the early 20th century. The bust is made in the manner of Vincent Desire Faure de Brousse,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Pierre de LaveFrench School (20th century), "1079 Pierdelavpnl," mixed media on board, unsigned, artist label "Pierre de Lave" affixed upper left side, board (unframed): 31.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, The Fisherman's Daughter, An impressionist styleFrench School, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, The Fisherman's Daughter, An impressionist style view of a young girl with a basket with boats beyond. Titled La Fille de Pecheur. Approx. 23 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018French School-Portrait de FemmeFrench School (20th Century). Original oil painting on Velin d'Arches wove paper. A unique work. Executed by the artist c.1970.See Sold Price
Sold2017French School 20th centuryFrench School 20th century Vintage poster - Studio Parnasse - Deux Chefs d'Oeuvres Russes Dostoievsky ou La maisoin de Moretes et Le Terre a Soif vintage poster mounted on canvas 60 x 39 cm (23 x 15 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 19th c. gilt wood trumeau mirrorContinental gilt wood trumeau mirror, late 19th or early 20th century, mounted with an 18th century French colored engraving by J.B.C Chatelain depicting 'L'École de l'Amour' (The School of Love), afSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Oil Painting CALL TO DUTY C. J. Leon19th Century Continental School oil painting signed by the artist, Clark Jean Leon (lower left). Clark Jean Leon (French, 19th / 20th century) view photo. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: frame: 36inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph, Gentleman with a Bear on Rue de Bassano,Continental School (20th century), Gentleman with a Bear on Rue de Bassano, gelatin silver print, sight: 6.5"h x 4.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School, 20th C. Figures in a HarborFrench School, 20th C. Figures in a Harbor. Oil on canvas. Depicting a group of figures seated near a harbor with sailboats in the background. Sight size: 10 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020French School, 20th cFrench School, 20th c ., "House with Green Shutters", 1952, watercolor on paper laid on board, signed and dated lower left, 11 5/8 in. x 17 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School, 20th C. Portrait of a WomanFrench School, 20th C. Portrait of a Woman. Graphite on paper. Sight Size: 11 x 7.25 in. Overall Size: 19.25 x 15.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH SCHOOL (20th c)"Possibly Normandy" oil on canvas 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. signed illeg. and dated 1871. framed 14 x 17 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021COSTEAU (French School, 20th C)Venetian Scene Oil Signed lower right Size: 12 x 16 in. Estate of Roy Foss, ThornhillSee Sold Price