Sold20241979 Kodak Film Diecut Easelback Advertising SignA vintage, 1979 Kodak film (Photography) store display. Diecut cardboard sign with folding support arm on backside. Stands 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Armstrong Cork Cutout Advertising SignsTwo vintage Armstrong Cork cardboard cutout standee display signs of girls in dresses. Each stands 24" tall. Both have fold out stands on backside. Repair present on hand with some creasing in spots.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gibsons Greeting Cards Countertop Sign DisplayVintage easelback cardboard advertising store display for Gibsons greeting cards. Includes metal countertop stand. Backside of sign has fold out support arm.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE EX-LAX CARDBOARD ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGN. 37VINTAGE EX-LAX CARDBOARD ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGN. 37 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Sherwin Williams Paints SWP Standee SignHard to find original vintage 1950s Sherwin Williams Paints heavy thick cardboard advertising standee display sign. Appears to be in very nice condition with some edge wear from age and storage. DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Vintage Mid-Century Cardboard Lithograph Store Advertising Displays, Johnson's Wax, Kem-Tone,Description: A collection of five colorful vintage stand-up cardboard store countertop advertising displays to include: Johnson's Wax, Kem-Tone paint, and Findlay Ranges Type: Advertising display MateSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEUBLEIN COCKTAILS JACK PALANCE STORE DISPLAYVintage 1960's Heublein Cocktails Liquor Store Advertising Sign Display. Rare Cardboard with Television Movie Star Jack Palance. 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Cardboard Lithograph Store Advertising Displays, Westinghouse, Master LockDescription: A collection of four colorful vintage lithograph stand-up store countertop advertising displays to include Westinghouse and Master Lock Type: Advertising Materials: Cardboard Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Posters Displays and Vintage Signs LOTA estate lot of seven (7) vintage advertising signs, posters, displays, and ephemera, produced circa 1920s to 1960s. Includes: one (1) large Mid Century Modern vintage cardboard display produced circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Four Roses Whiskey Bottle Cardboard Advertising SignSmall holes, easel stand missing off back, measures 25 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising SignLarge vintage Coca-Cola cardboard advertising sign with wood frame. Has staining, discoloration, moisture damage, scrapes / scratches, creases, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphSee Sold Price
Sold2017vintage freestanding metal Wolf's Head Motor Oil signA vintage piece of American advertising, this painted metal sign has an attached folding metal stand which allowed it to be displayed in front of a repair shop or gas station. Original painted metal wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Molly Hatchet Record Store Standee SignVintage Molly Hatchet die-cut cardboard easel back record store advertising standee display sign. Appears to be in overall nice condition with some discoloration and light wear from age and storage. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kist Beverages Carboard Advertising SignVintage Kist Beverages Cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition some damage and wear from use anda ge. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 17" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold20237UP ADVERTISING SANTA "THE MAN FROM UNCOLA".A wonderful 7UP store front or window display with 3-D Santa, a cardboard chimney stand, some window display signs and some toys for Santa to put around the tree. Condition shows some light fading ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Winchester Shotgun Shells Store DisplayHard to find original vintage Winchester Shotgun Shells cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with damage, moisture damage, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Avalon Cigarettes Frames Cardboard SignVintage Avalon Cigarettes framed cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some lifght surface wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 24" across by 33-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Beatles Die Cut Promo Standee SignVintage, 1960s, original Beatles die cut standee promo display. Features John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr. Still has folding stand on backside. Made of early corrugated caSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ADVERTISING LOTLot includes a framed Cardboard Calumet Baking Owder sign, a Planters Peanut burlap bag, a 9 1/2" by 4", Bassick Hand-L-Hold display and 2 chalk figures depicting a Good Luck Horse and Yorkie Dog. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hide-A-Key Easel Back Advertising Display SignIt is single sided metal with a cardboard easel back stand. 14" x 11"See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent ConditionUS$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Safe-T Cones Illinois Baking Co. Chicago Illinois Advertising Cardboard Easel SignUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising SignUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Now 12 Oz Cans Too! Cardboard Advertising Store DisplayUS$15
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Chiswick AuctionsA LARGE FOLDING CHIVERS JELLIES 'RECIPIES IN EVERY PACKET' ADVERTISING WINDOW DISPLAY STAND£480