Sold20221930's Neoclassical Floor LampEnameled brass and iron floor lamp with embossed ram heads. Nice silk shade. 18dia x 66.75hSee Sold Price
Sold20165-Light Gilt Bronze Neoclassical Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Five-light gilt bronze neoclassical floor lamp on marble patinated metal base. Circa 1920's to 1930's. PROVENANCE: From a prominent Kings Point, New York Estate. MEASUREMENTS: 68" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1930'S RUSTIC TOLE PAINTED FLOOR LAMPRustic metal floor lamp with Neoclassical motifs and polychrome paint; patented Duralod under base. Dimensions: H (to finial) 65" x Dia. 13" Condition: Current paint may not be original. Wiring not teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Dore Stained Glass Neoclassical Floor Lampearly 20th century, bronze and clear glass form, pyramidal base, each side decorated with bows surmounted by laurel wreaths and a lyre, four sided tapering column decorated with neoclassical robed figSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Floor Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeModern metal Neoclassical floor lamp with three light fixtures, large slag glass shade, 67" H x 11" base diameter, 20 1/2" shade diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. ANDRE ARBUS FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL FLOOR LAMPModern French Neoclassical-style arrow-form floor lamp, attributed to Andre Arbus. Dimensions: H 64.25" x Dia. 15" Condition: Not tested. Minor signs of age including some surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitland Smith Lions Torchiere Neoclassical Floor LampA Maitland Smith Neoclassical style torchiere single light floor lamp having a stone base with three upright cylindrical supports and lions' head finials at top. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco 1930 - Floor lampArt Deco 1930 Floor lamp Adnet attr, c.1930 62.5H x 13Dia inches / 158.8H x 33Dia cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. ANDRE ARBUS FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL FLOOR LAMPDimensions: H 64.25" x Dia. 15" Condition: Not tested. Minor signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL FLOOR LAMP C. 1960S3-light. Crossed arrow and tripod base. In neo classical style and gunmetal finish solid steel feet and refined arrow details Dimensions: H 69" x (Shade) Dia. 20", (Lamp) Dia. 16" Condition: ApparentlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Neoclassical floor lamp of cream and gold painted metal. PROVENANCE: From a prominent Kings Point, New York Estate. MEASUREMENTS: 61-1/2" tall x 14-1/2" shade diameter. CONDITION: WorkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL FLOOR LAMP COPPER & BRASSNeoclassical Floor Lamp. Copper and Brass, Measures 10"x10"x65". Shade 17"x17". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered throughSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Neoclassical Floor LampContinental Neoclassical floor lamp with tri-colored silk shade and urn finial.67" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lacquered Metal Neoclassical Floor LampRound base and empire shade with fringe. 16dia x 62hSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL FLOOR LAMP, URN STYLE COLUMN BASE, VERYNEOCLASSICAL FLOOR LAMP, URN STYLE COLUMN BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 66"H, SKU317.42See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Circa 1930s Floor LampArt Deco Circa 1930s Floor Lamp gilt metal, frosted glass unmarked H 68 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Neoclassical Floor LampsA pair of early 20th century Neoclassical floor lamps. Cast Iron construction with three light design and Lovebird finials on decorative stems with Onyx spheres and cast Chameleon decoration. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20241930'S FLOOR LAMP W/ DEER DECORATIONPAINTED GLASS SHADE, DECORATIVE BASE. ONYX MEDALLION. 62" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20231930'S FLOOR LAMPDOUBLE SOCKET FLOOR LAMP WITH ONYX, 63" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022TALL 1930'S FLOOR LAMPTALL METAL FLOOR LAMP. SINGLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION. 79" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019ADJUSTABLE FRENCH BRONZE MARBLE FLOOR LAMP 1920An adjustable French bronze and marble Neoclassical floor lamp circa 1920. Ht: 62"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire-Style Gilt Metal Mounted Floor LampGilt metal mounted Neoclassical floor lamp in the Empire-style, the triangular-form base applied with gilt bronze mounts including dancing goddesses, three clawed feet from bronze sabot. [70" H x 20"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios eraUS$1,400(5 bids)
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsTiffany Studios Harp Floor Lamp with Favrile Decorated ShadeUS$2,000(1 bid)