Sold2015(4) Porcelain Chinese snuff bottles, double with(4) Porcelain Chinese snuff bottles, double with painted dancers, 2 children, Hotai (signed), relief figural, tallest 3", 1 with no stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEPolychrome figures on boats near shore in low relief. Height 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Chinese snuff bottlesChinese glazed porcelain snuff bottle, figural fu dog body in relief with frog stopper, signed at base, appx 3" tall. Chinese painted porcelain snuff bottle of figure, signed at base, appx 2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015MOLDED PORCELAIN DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLEChinese. Stoppers signed. Molded with figures in relief. Height 2 5/8". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESIncluding: Reverse painted with warriors height 4 inches. porcelain in low relief with polychrome glaze and an ivory example (signed) 2 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE FAMILLE ROSETHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH A LANDSCAPE AND A POEM. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.4" TALL. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR AN EASY AND SEAMLESS TRANSACTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN WIDE DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED, BEARS A POEM AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN PUCE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATEMARSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN BLUE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Chinese Porcelain Red Glaze Relief Carved Snuff BottleQing Chinese Porcelain Red Glaze Relief Carved Snuff Bottle, 3inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff Bottle, DragonAn old Chinese signed round porcelain snuff bottle. Measures 2.375 in. wide x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff BottleAn old Chinese signed porcelain snuff bottle. Dragon design. Measures 1.75 in. wide x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff BottleAn old Chinese signed porcelain or pottery snuff bottle with silver or silver clad. Note one handle is broken and the lid has a small chip underside. Measures 2.25 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Signed Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese Signed Porcelain Snuff Bottle. Measures 2.975 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Relief Porcelain Snuff BottleOf spade form, one side with design of bamboo, orchids and lingzhi, the verso with a bat and a peach tree issuing from waves, applied with glaze in green, yellow-brown and milky colors, with a stopperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Relief Porcelain Snuff BottlesTwo porcelain snuff bottles, each carved in raised relief and painted with figures, the bottom marked with four characters. Approx. 2.8-2.1-1.5 inch (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleCondition: Small rim chip. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE CALIGRAPHYTHE VERY FINE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES AN ELONGATED NECK, VERY FINE BLUE DECORATION UNDER GLAZE, A QIANLONG MARK AND SIGNED CALIGRAPHY. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE SIGNED & DATED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QINGUS$350(1 bid)