Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1986Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1986) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed on the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1986Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1986) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed on the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre - Signed Blake et Mortimer poster - 1984Jacobs, Edgard Félix Pierre (1904-1987) Signed Blake et Mortimer poster (1984) Description: Photolithograph from Blake et Mortimer Le secret de l'Espadon, signed in the plate and on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre TraversePierre Traverse French, 1892-1979 Jeune Femme et Gazelle Signed PIERRE TRAVERSE and inscribed with a stylized snail on the base; with foundry mark Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris on the base Bronze with gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hode, Pierre [France 1889 - 1942], Cubist oil onHode, Pierre [France 1889 – 1942], Cubist oil on canvas painting of sailboats titled "Honfleur Bargues au Port et Lieutenance 1922", signed lower right “Pierre Hode.” Provenance: Rima Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed Art PosterWalker Art Center - Roy Lichtenstein, c. 1986 poster on wove paper Measures: 30 x 33 inches Signed in ink lower right by Roy LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAWRENCE, Jacob. Screenprint in Colors. "The Birthof Toussaint" 1986. Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, numbered 84/100 lower left. G.R. N'Namdi Gallery, Birmingham, MI and Diggs Gallery, Winston-Salem, NC labels affixed to frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY JOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIANJOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIAN 1893-1986) BAGDADSKIY VOR [Thief of Baghdad], Soviet film poster, typolithograph, circa 1924, signed in plate, published by BEZBOZHNIK, edition of 10,000, American film feSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Book of Arthur Szyk MiniatureFrench book of Arthur Szyk miniature BY Pierre Benoit. LE Puits de Jacob inside the book there is a original signed watercolor miniature by Athur Szyk. book size: 8 1/2"H x 6 1/4"W, size of miniature:See Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MOSER FOUR POSTER BEDQueen size, custom built by Thomas Moser Cabinetmakers, Auburn, Maine 1986, signed on bedrail (mattress not included; mattress size 80 x 60 in.) h. 82 w. 84 d. 64 in. Provenance: Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE ALECHINSKY 1927 Et maintenat, mon cher, expliquez-moi votre peinture... 1961Hand colored etching, ed. 2/4. 24.21 x 31.30 in. Signed, numbered and dated lower right recto.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, drawingPierre Alechinsky, drawing, Pierre Alechinsky (French, B. 1927), 1986, Untitled (Head in Profile, Sticking out Tongue), pen and watercolor on department store receipt, signed in colored pencil 'AlechiSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, "Flowers II" Hand Signed Poster with Letter of Authenticity.Flowers II is a poster on paper by Peter Max, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 36" x 24" (image). Reference#: 66807.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Koenig signed poster, inscribed to Barbara & John lower right on bottom. In fine condition,Janet Koenig signed poster, inscribed to Barbara & John lower right on bottom. In fine condition, the poster measures 25" x 18.5", in black metal frame. From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) MoutonFrançois-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre Signed FxL (doubly striked), stamped LALANNE and numbered 82/250 under chin; also dated 1988 and signed LALANNE on the underside. EpoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Masonite board, Western mountain landscape signed Felix Pearson, very good condition. TotalOil on Masonite board, Western mountain landscape signed Felix Pearson, very good condition. Total frame size 32 1/2" x 24 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Morning Mist, 1986RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Morning Mist, 1986 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-86' (lower right); titled ''MORNING MIST'' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 47 3/4 x 43 7/8 in. 121.3 x 111.4 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
20224 Assorted Warhol + Halston One-of-a-kind Rare & Signed4 Assorted Warhol + Halston One-of-a-kind Rare & Signed Serigraphs. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: ANDY WARHOL Halston Advertising Campaign Poster SIGNED 22.75" x 29.5" Serigraph 1982 PopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Heath*(British/Wales, 1920-1992) Pienza No. 1, 1986, signed verso "Heath '86" and inscribed with title, oil on canvas, 48 x 30 in.; black stained frame, 57 x 39 in. Notes: Adrian Heath was an early proponenSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHENRY MOORE Signed ELEPHANT SKULL ALBUM Etching #XXV LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1969US$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938US$15,000
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" xUS$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce James Rosenquist 1986 Shriek BAT Bon a Tirer Right to Print Photo Offset Pre PublicationUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed PaintingUS$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockUS$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis etUS$7,500