Sold2021PENNZOIL ADVERTISING SIGNPENNZOIL ADVERTISING SIGNPlastic Pennzoil Motor CO. "Supreme Quality; Safe Lubrication" oval sign, raised text. 18" height, 31" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veedol Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania Supreme Quality Tin Embossed Sign9.25" x 9.25" SST embossed sign with good color and some light scratches in the field. There are a few minor bends on the right edge. Marked MCA 3-39. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Embossed Plastic Supreme Quality Safe Lubrication SignIt is 31.5" x 18.5". It is in good condition with some light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENNZOIL TIN SIGNDST SUPREME QUALITY SAFE LUBRICATION PENNZOIL SIGN. DATED 7-77. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. 31" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Oil Rack With Metal Sign16.75" x 37.5" Round metal oil rack with double sided metal Pennzoil sign. Pennzoil sign has good color with scuffs and scratches on both sides. There are white paint drips on one side. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Oil Rack With Metal Sign16.75" x 37.5" Metal oil can rack stand with double sided metal Pennzoil sign. The stand shows normal wear with flaked paint. The DSM sign is in very good condition with bright colors, light scuffs. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign31" x 18". It is in good condition with some minor wear and scratches. It is marked AM 6-77See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Safe Lubrication Metal Advertising Sign16.5" x 10" It good condition with some light wear and scratches. It is marked AM 7-77.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Wire Display Stand With Oil JarsPennzoil Wire Display Stand With Oil Jars, Mid 20th Century, One wire display stand with a metal lithograph sign that reads: Supreme Quality Pennzoil Safe Lubrication. Displayed on the two wire shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Supreme Quality Oil Can Rack19" x 41.5" Metal oil can rack with single sided metal Pennzoil sign. Sign has bright color with scuffs and scratches. There are scratches on the logo and on the letter "f". Metal rack has wear has noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pennzoil SignWe Feature Pennzoil Products, Supreme Quality, Safe lubrication, A-M Inc Lynchburg VA 5-83, good condition, minor scratches, 21 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020FORD Automobile Oval Neon Dealership SignFORD Automobile Oval Neon Dealership Sign - Offered Without Reserve - FORD Automobile Oval Neon Dealership Advertising Sign. 2-Color. Franceformer. A Scott Fetzer Co. Fairview, TN. Quality made. AlumiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Old Folk Art Stationary Store Sign Carter's InkAntique folk art street sign for Carter's Ink. Likely from a stationary store. Oval shape measures 8 3/8" x 24 1/4". Quality pure gold leaf with black glitter sand edge. Black lettering is age crackleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, Germany, Pink Indian, large oval serving dish.Meissen, Germany, Pink Indian, large oval serving dish. Approx. 1900. Marked. Third factory quality. In excellent condition with no signs of use. Dimensions: L 42,3 x B 30,5 x H 4,5 cm. Reserve: $364.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer Oval SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) self-framed. Repeating "HIRES" script that surrounds the border exhibits moderate fade. Scattered surface scratches, shallow impressions and patches of oxidatioSee Sold Price
Sold20161926 Rare Coca - Cola Tin Oval Sign.Terrific example of a harder to locate sign. A few tiny nicks and a few light surface marks and most shallow dent only seen from some angles. A very sound raised rim with just a few small nicks and scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dixie Gasoline Oils Double Sided Porcelain Oval Sign60" x 36" DSP sign with scuffs, scratches, dents, bends, stains,and porcelain loss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Natural Ruby 7.11ct Pigeon Blood Quality Oval Cut Ring Burma No HeatNatural Ruby 7.11ct Pigeon Blood Quality Oval Cut Ring Burma No HeatSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORD GENUINE PARTS PORCELAIN OVAL SIGN W/ FORD SCRIPT.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Samuel Signs - Chattanooga. A very nice example of this iconic porcelain sign from Ford Automobiles advertising Ford Genuine Parts. Sign features Ford script throughout the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peridot, 12.60 Ct Top Quality Oval Shape PeridotDimensions (mm) 16 x 13 x 8mm Weight (carats) 12.6 carats Colors No Treatment Peridot is one of the few gemstones that exists in only one color; a distinctive signature lime green. In ancient times itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Esso Double Sided Porcelain Oval Sign TACDouble sided porcelain sign with bright colors, good gloss, some small porcelain chips in the field, light stains on the mounting holes, minor scuffs. Maker mark IR 54, 88" x 59", TAC #038645. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2023FORD GENUINE PARTS PORCELAIN OVAL SIGN.DSP. Excellent condition Porcelain Oval Sign from Ford showing "Genuine Parts". CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field of each side with only a minimal amount of light suSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING FORD AUTOMOBILES COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON OVAL SIGN W/ WING ATTACHMENTS.US$7,500
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Solitaire Ring 10k Yellow GoldUS$5
970 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Solitaire Ring 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
830 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Stud Earrings 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
1060 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2.50 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Stud Earrings 10k Rose GoldUS$1
922 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Stud Earrings 10k Rose GoldUS$1
10 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2.50 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Stud Earrings 10k Rose GoldUS$1
13 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Stud Earrings 10k Rose GoldUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEstate 18k Yellow Gold .70 ctw QUALITY Oval Ruby & FINE Diamond Petite Halo RingUS$1
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction0.50 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Engagment Ring 10k White GoldUS$1
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction1.25 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Ring 10k Rose GoldUS$1
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction1.25 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Necklace 10k Rose GoldUS$1
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Necklace 10k White GoldUS$1
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Necklace 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
4 days LeftPacific Global Auction1 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Stud Earrings 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
4 days LeftPacific Global Auction0.50 ctw Certified VS/SI Quality Oval Diamond Necklace 10k White GoldUS$1